This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2022, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3178 | Te, Bea | Bunbury Catholic College | Bunbury | Cert of Distinction | ||
3179 | Tearney, Julian | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
3180 | Teegala, Vaiyshnavi Reddy | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Distinction | ||
3181 | Teh, Ashlynn | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
3182 | Teixeira, Ashton | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Distinction | ||
3183 | Telford, Aimee | Georgiana Molloy Anglican School | Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
3184 | Teli, Jay | Ashdale Secondary College | Darch | Cert of Distinction | ||
3185 | Templeman, Christa | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
3186 | Tenhave, Giselle | Helena College | Glen Forrest | Cert of Distinction | ||
3187 | Teo, Calvin | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Merit | ||
|
||||||
3188 | Teo, Wei Le | Mandurah Catholic College | Mandurah | Cert of Distinction | ||
3189 | Terblanche, Jurgens | Scotch College | Swanbourne | Cert of Merit | ||
3190 | Terry, Eva | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
3191 | Tey, Kai Ling | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming | Cert of Distinction | ||
3192 | Thai, Timothy | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura | Cert of Merit | ||
3193 | Thakar, Krisha | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
3194 | Thambiran, Kiran | Trinity College | East Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
3195 | Tharakan, Akash | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
3196 | Tharakan, Akash | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
3197 | Tharakan, Arwin | St Norbert College | Queens Park | Cert of Merit | ||
3198 | Thexeira, Zander | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
3199 | Thomas, Alyssa | Seton Catholic College | Samson | Cert of Merit | ||
3200 | Thomas, Anold | Ursula Frayne Catholic College | Victoria Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
3201 | Thomas, Cooper | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
3202 | Thomas, Henry | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
3203 | Thomas, James | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
3204 | Thomas, John | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Merit | ||
3205 | Thomas, Kate | Ursula Frayne Catholic College | Victoria Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
3206 | Thomas, Mackenzie | Helena College | Glen Forrest | Cert of Merit | ||
3207 | Thomas, Rohan | Ursula Frayne Catholic College | Victoria Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
3208 | Thomas, Rosalea | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
3209 | Thomas, Sophya | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Distinction | ||
3210 | Thomason, Olivia | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Merit | ||
3211 | Thompkinson, Angela | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
3212 | Thompson, Alyssa | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
3213 | Thompson, Hayley | St Stephens School Carramar | Tapping | Cert of Merit | ||
3214 | Thompson, Jaimee | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah | Cert of Merit | ||
3215 | Thompson, Jordan | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Merit | ||
3216 | Thompson, Josie | Helena College | Glen Forrest | Cert of Merit | ||
3217 | Thompson, Tessa | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
3218 | Thong, Grace | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Distinction | ||
3219 | Thorby, Isabella | Lake Joondalup Baptist College | Joondalup | Cert of Distinction | ||
3220 | Thorp, Benjamin | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Merit | ||
3221 | Thrupp-Probst, Kai | Denmark Senior High School | Denmark | Cert of Merit | ||
3222 | Tierney, Natasha | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton | Cert of Merit | ||
3223 | Tillman, Jessica | Southern River College | Gosnells | Cert of Merit | ||
3224 | Tindale, Lilly | Australind Senior High School | Australind | Cert of Merit | ||
3225 | Tindall, Lauren | Lesmurdie Senior High School | Lesmurdie | Cert of Merit | ||
3226 | Ting, Joshua Yi Sheng | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Distinction | ||
3227 | Tinlin, Shiva | Kent Street Senior High School | Kensington | Cert of Merit |