This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2022, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1013 | Gabathuler, Marik | La Salle College | Middle Swan | Cert of Merit | ||
1014 | Gadhavi, Diya | Harrisdale Senior High School | Harrisdale | Cert of Merit | ||
1015 | Galipo, Lilianna | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Distinction | ||
1016 | Gallen, Cianna | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Merit | ||
1017 | Galopin, Rowan | Governor Stirling Senior High School | Woodbridge | Cert of Merit | ||
1018 | Galvin, Hayley | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
1019 | Gan, Bellamy | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys | Cert of Distinction | ||
1020 | Gan, Victor | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
1021 | Ganapathy, Raghav | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
1022 | Ganesan, Novisa | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
|
||||||
1023 | Ganeson-Oats, James | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
1024 | Ganghas, Hursh | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Distinction | ||
1025 | Gangoda, Minushi | Canning Vale College | Canning Vale | Cert of Merit | ||
1026 | Gannon, Ciara | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
1027 | Gao, Jiaqi | John Forrest Secondary College | Morley | Cert of Merit | ||
1028 | Gao, Ken | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
1029 | Garas, Rebecca | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Distinction | ||
1030 | Garas, Rebecca | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
1031 | Garcia, Andrea | Ellenbrook Secondary College | Ellenbrook | Cert of Merit | ||
1032 | Garcia, Nicolas | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
1033 | Gardner, Elly | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
1034 | Gardner, Hayley | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Distinction | ||
1035 | Gardner, Timothy | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
1036 | Gare, Anderson | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
1037 | Garland, Eloise | Denmark Senior High School | Denmark | Cert of Merit | ||
1038 | Garlick, Bridie | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1039 | Garman, Dania | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1040 | Garswood, Ellen | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys | Cert of Merit | ||
1041 | Gastevich, Sophie | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
1042 | Gathercole, Daniel | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Merit | ||
1043 | Gathmann Brandt, Benjamin | St Lukes College | Karratha | Cert of Merit | ||
1044 | Gatti, Amelia | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1045 | Gattorna, Charlotte | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Merit | ||
1046 | Gauci, Sienna | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Merit | ||
1047 | Gaunt, Isabella | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1048 | Gawel, Sacha | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Merit | ||
1049 | Gazieva, Lola | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
1050 | Gebert-Tchan, Indahly | Irene Mccormack Catholic College | Butler | Cert of Merit | ||
1051 | Gebert-Tchan, Indahly | Irene Mccormack Catholic College | Butler | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
1052 | Gee, Chloe | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah | Cert of Merit | ||
1053 | Gee, Christine | Kennedy Baptist College | Murdoch | Cert of Distinction | ||
1054 | Gerard, Jasmine | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
1055 | Gerschwitz, Mya | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Cert of Merit | ||
1056 | Gertsen, Vladimir | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming | Cert of Merit | ||
1057 | Geurts, Daniella | John Calvin Christian College | Armadale | Cert of Merit | ||
1058 | Ghaleigh, Jeeia | Lake Joondalup Baptist College | Joondalup | Cert of Distinction | ||
1059 | Ghali, Xena | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Distinction | ||
1060 | Ghandour, Trinity | Broome Senior High School | Broome | Cert of Merit | ||
1061 | Ghasseb, Karina | Manea Senior College | Bunbury | Cert of Merit | ||
1062 | Ghimire, Shilpa | St Norbert College | Queens Park | Cert of Merit |