This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2022, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1368 | Iacopetta, Thomas | Kent Street Senior High School | Kensington | Cert of Merit | ||
1369 | Iannantuoni, Jacob | Newman College | Churchlands | Cert of Distinction | ||
1370 | Idroz Shah, Sonia | Harrisdale Senior High School | Harrisdale | Cert of Merit | ||
1371 | Ierace, Alexander | Bunbury Catholic College | Bunbury | Cert of Merit | ||
1372 | Iles, Danielle | WA College of Agriculture Cunderdin | Cunderdin | Primary, Environmental and Animal Care Industries | Cert of Excellence (VET) | |
1373 | Iles, Danielle | WA College of Agriculture Cunderdin | Cunderdin | Cert of Merit | ||
1374 | Iles, Danielle | WA College of Agriculture Cunderdin | Cunderdin | Primary, Environmental and Animal Care Industries | VET Exhibition | |
1375 | Ilic, Anneliese | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Merit | ||
1376 | Iliffe-Rayner, Ceanna | Corpus Christi College | Bateman | Cert of Merit | ||
1377 | Imran, Muhammad Ali | Australian Islamic College Kewdale | Kewdale | Cert of Merit | ||
|
||||||
1378 | Ingram, Harrison | Mindarie Senior College | Mindarie | Cert of Distinction | ||
1379 | Inkster, Sophie | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
1380 | Innocent, Mikaela | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
1381 | Inverarity, Famke | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
1382 | Irvine, Sarah | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
1383 | Irving, Emma | Merredin College | Merredin | Cert of Distinction | ||
1384 | Irwin, Holly | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
1385 | Isbister, Amelia | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1386 | Isles, Gracie | St Norbert College | Queens Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1387 | Ismail, Arabella | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton | Cert of Merit | ||
1388 | Ismail, Zafar | Byford Secondary College | Byford | Cert of Distinction | ||
1389 | Italiano, Isabel | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
1390 | Italiano, Isabel | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
1391 | IVES, Lachlan | Mazenod College | Lesmurdie | Cert of Merit | ||
1392 | Ives, Raine | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming | Cert of Merit | ||
1393 | Ivey, Hannah | Manea Senior College | Bunbury | Cert of Merit | ||
1394 | Jackson, Edward | Southern River College | Gosnells | Cert of Merit | ||
1395 | Jackson, Emma | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Merit | ||
1396 | Jackson, Patrick | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
1397 | Jacob, Ciara | Kelmscott Senior High School | Kelmscott | Cert of Merit | ||
1398 | Jacobs, Michael | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford | Cert of Distinction | ||
1399 | Jacoby, Danielle | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
1400 | Jahour, Sophie | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
1401 | Jahour, Sophie | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
1402 | Jakovcevic, Jason | Peter Moyes Anglican Community School | Mindarie | Cert of Merit | ||
1403 | James, Emily | Harrisdale Senior High School | Harrisdale | Community Services, Health and Education | Cert of Excellence (VET) | |
1404 | James, Kevin | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Merit | ||
1405 | James, Kira | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah | Cert of Merit | ||
1406 | James, Sophie | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Merit | ||
1407 | James, Thomas | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford | Cert of Merit | ||
1408 | Jamieson, Alani | Swan Christian College | Middle Swan | Cert of Merit | ||
1409 | Janekovic, Antun | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1410 | Jang, Yukyung | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
1411 | Janney, Mia | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1412 | Jansen van Rensburg, Kaelin | Mandurah Baptist College | Lakelands | Cert of Merit | ||
1413 | Jansen, Felix | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1414 | Janssen, Jemma | John Calvin Christian College | Armadale | Cert of Merit | ||
1415 | Jarmale Arunkumar, Akaash | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
1416 | Jarmale Arunkumar, Akaash | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
1417 | Jarman, Harry | Cornerstone Christian College | Busselton | Cert of Merit |