This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2022, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2467 | P Ganesan, Keertikka | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Distinction | ||
2468 | Pado, Shevana | Lumen Christi College | Martin | Cert of Merit | ||
2469 | Pagalavan, Nur Ain | Comet Bay College | Secret Harbour | Cert of Distinction | ||
2470 | Paganin, Anoushka | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Distinction | ||
2471 | Paganin, Anoushka | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Literature | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
2472 | Pain, Charlotte | Cape Naturaliste College | Vasse | Cert of Merit | ||
2473 | Paisley, Lianna | Carey Baptist College | Harrisdale | Cert of Distinction | ||
2474 | Paiva Nunes, Giovana | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
2475 | Palandri, Oscar | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
2476 | Palermo, Amber | Manea Senior College | Bunbury | Cert of Merit | ||
|
||||||
2477 | Pallewela, Muditha | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
2478 | Pallewela, Muditha | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | General Exhibition | 12 | |
2479 | Palma, Giulia | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Merit | ||
2480 | Palmer, Oscar | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Distinction | ||
2481 | Palmer, Sean | Scotch College | Swanbourne | Cert of Merit | ||
2482 | Pan, Angela | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
2483 | Pan, Benjamin | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
2484 | Pan, Peter | Mercy College | Koondoola | Cert of Merit | ||
2485 | Panagodimos, Anastasia | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
2486 | Panebianco, Ellouise | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
2487 | Pang, Bo Roger | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
2488 | Pang, Gabrielle | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Distinction | ||
2489 | Pang, Gabrielle | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | General Exhibition | 35 | |
2490 | Pang, Jessie | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
2491 | Pang, Kwai Chin Jeans | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
2492 | Panizza, Kura | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
2493 | Pannell, Kate | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Distinction | ||
2494 | Panther, Gabrielle | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
2495 | Panton, Lachlan | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
2496 | Panzich, Ruben | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Merit | ||
2497 | Paoliello, John | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Merit | ||
2498 | Paoliello, Leo | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Distinction | ||
2499 | Paoliello, Matthew | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Merit | ||
2500 | Paoliello, Ross | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
2501 | Papaphotis, Alik | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Distinction | ||
2502 | Pappas, Aaleiyah | Greenwood College | Greenwood | Cert of Merit | ||
2503 | Parin, Elissa | Newman College | Churchlands | Cert of Distinction | ||
2504 | Parker, Charlotte | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
2505 | Parker, Charlotte | Shenton College | Shenton Park | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
2506 | Parker, Thaakir | Australian Islamic College Kewdale | Kewdale | Cert of Merit | ||
2507 | Parkinson, Annabel | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
2508 | Parmeshwar, Hemish | Canning Vale College | Canning Vale | Cert of Merit | ||
2509 | Partridge, Christopher | Georgiana Molloy Anglican School | Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
2510 | Partridge, Lauren | Manea Senior College | Bunbury | Cert of Distinction | ||
2511 | Patchirajan, Yaswini | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
2512 | Patel, Devi | Ashdale Secondary College | Darch | Cert of Merit | ||
2513 | Patel, Esha | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
2514 | Patel, Ishani | Hampton Senior High School | Morley | Cert of Merit | ||
2515 | Patel, Jeel | Peter Carnley Anglican Community School | Wellard | Cert of Merit | ||
2516 | Patel, Kavya | Emmanuel Catholic College | Success | Cert of Merit |