This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2022, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
191 | Batt, David | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
192 | Battalis, Theo | Trinity College | East Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
193 | Battle, Ethan | Lake Joondalup Baptist College | Joondalup | Cert of Merit | ||
194 | Baugh, Orson | Newman College | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
195 | Baumann, Benjamin | Melville Senior High School | Melville | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
196 | Baumgartner, Neve | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
197 | Bavcevic, Jelena | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Distinction | ||
198 | Bavcevic, Jelena | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Drama | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
199 | Bavcevic, Jelena | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Drama | Subject Exhibition | |
200 | Baxendale, Elsie | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
|
||||||
201 | Bayne, Felicity | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
202 | Bayne, Kiara | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Distinction | ||
203 | Bayne, Kiara | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Design | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
204 | Bayne, Kiara | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Design | Subject Exhibition | |
205 | Beattie, Isaac | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
206 | Beattie, Matthew | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Merit | ||
207 | Beattie, Samuel | Scotch College | Swanbourne | Cert of Distinction | ||
208 | Beaudoin, Ethan | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Cert of Merit | ||
209 | Beaumont, Tia | Manea Senior College | Bunbury | Cert of Distinction | ||
210 | Beaumont-Bilsby, Spencer | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Merit | ||
211 | Becerra Zuljevic, Gaspar | Aranmore Catholic College | Leederville | Cert of Merit | ||
212 | Beckitt, Darcy | St Stephens School Carramar | Tapping | Cert of Merit | ||
213 | Bedford, Cameron | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
214 | Bedico, Kathryna | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
215 | Beel del Alamo, Matilda | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
216 | Begley, Jenna | Georgiana Molloy Anglican School | Busselton | Cert of Distinction | ||
217 | Beh, Lucius | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
218 | Beh, Lucius | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | General Exhibition | 9 | |
219 | Behramkamdin, Shahan | Kennedy Baptist College | Murdoch | Cert of Merit | ||
220 | Beidatsch, Marie | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
221 | Bekheet, Kerollos | Providence Christian College | Southern River | Cert of Merit | ||
222 | Belcastro, Jackson | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
223 | Bell, Ashlee | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming | Cert of Merit | ||
224 | Bell, Grace | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
225 | Bell, Oliver | CBC Fremantle | Fremantle | Cert of Merit | ||
226 | Bell, Poppy | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Distinction | ||
227 | Bell, Poppy | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | General Exhibition | 10 | |
228 | Bell, Poppy | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
229 | Bell, Sacha | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Distinction | ||
230 | Bell, Sophie | Mandurah Catholic College | Mandurah | Cert of Merit | ||
231 | Bellana, Ewny | St Brigids College | Lesmurdie | Cert of Merit | ||
232 | Bennett, Alexis | John Wollaston Anglican Community School | Camillo | Cert of Merit | ||
233 | Bennett, Darcy | Kalamunda Senior High School | Kalamunda | Cert of Merit | ||
234 | Bennett, Georgia | St Marys College | Broome | Cert of Merit | ||
235 | Bennett-Bremner, Ethan | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Cert of Merit | ||
236 | Benny, Sarah | Carey Baptist College | Harrisdale | Cert of Merit | ||
237 | Benstead, Katie | Canning Vale College | Canning Vale | Cert of Merit | ||
238 | Bentink, Jasmin | School of Isolated and Distance Education | Leederville | Cert of Distinction | ||
239 | Benz, Albin | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
240 | Beresford, Jacinta | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Merit |