This is the TCE Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by Tasmanian TCE students in 2004, along with their school and subject details.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
Is your ATAR score missing from this report? If so, please tell us. We are always looking for contributions of additional data.
51 | Elliot, Robert | Newstead College | Newstead | Music Industry (Foundation) | Outstanding Achievement - VET | |
52 | Enniss, Alyssa | Hellyer College | Burnie | Retail Operations | Outstanding Achievement - VET | |
53 | Ernst, Alexander | Launceston Church Grammar School | Mowbray | Seafood Industry (Aquaculture) | Outstanding Achievement - VET | |
54 | Ewe, Yean Pin | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Top TCE Group | ||
55 | Fenton, Ronan | The Hutchins School | Sandy Bay | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
56 | Fenton, Ronan William | The Hutchins School | Sandy Bay | Top TCE Group | ||
57 | Fletcher-Costin, Reuben | The Friends School | North Hobart | Australian Student Prize | ||
58 | Fletcher-Costin, Reuben | The Friends School | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
59 | Fletcher-Costin, Reuben | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
60 | Fraser, Kate Louise | Scotch Oakburn College | Newstead | Top TCE Group | ||
|
||||||
61 | Fulton, Jessica | St Patricks College | Prospect | Top TCE Group | ||
62 | Ganguly, Amit | Launceston Church Grammar School | Mowbray | Top TCE Group | ||
63 | Gleeson, Abby Rachael | Don College | Devonport | Top TCE Group | ||
64 | Goninon, Phillip | The Friends School | North Hobart | Information Technology (General) | Outstanding Achievement - VET | |
65 | Gorman, Stuart | St Patricks College | Prospect | Top TCE Group | ||
66 | Gourley, Anna | The Friends School | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
67 | Gourley, Anna | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
68 | Grabek, Daniel | Guilford Young College | Hobart/Glenorchy | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
69 | Grabek, Daniel | Guilford Young College | Hobart/Glenorchy | Top TCE Group | ||
70 | Grace, Caitlin | Don College | Devonport | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
71 | Grace, Caitlin Solveig | Don College | Devonport | Australian Student Prize | ||
72 | Grace, Caitlin Solveig | Don College | Devonport | Top TCE Group | ||
73 | Graham, Isabelle | St Michaels Collegiate School | Hobart | Languages other than English | Outstanding Achievement - Specialised | |
74 | Grant, Stephanie Jane Agnes | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Top TCE Group | ||
75 | Graver, Matthew James | The Hutchins School | Sandy Bay | Top TCE Group | ||
76 | Harris, Elisha Kate | St Brendan-Shaw College | Devonport | Top TCE Group | ||
77 | Hatcher, Thomas | Hellyer College | Burnie | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
78 | Hatcher, Thomas Alistair | Hellyer College | Burnie | Australian Student Prize | ||
79 | Hatcher, Thomas Alistair | Hellyer College | Burnie | Top TCE Group | ||
80 | Hercus, Christopher | The Friends School | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
81 | Hercus, Christopher | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
82 | Hill, Thomas | The Friends School | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
83 | Hill, Thomas | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
84 | Hoffman, Kenneth | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
85 | Howlett, Monica | Rosny College | Rosny Park | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
86 | Howlett, Monica June | Rosny College | Rosny Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
87 | Howlett, Monica June | Rosny College | Rosny Park | Top TCE Group | ||
88 | James, Daniel | Launceston Church Grammar School | Mowbray | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
89 | James, Daniel Robert | Launceston Church Grammar School | Mowbray | Australian Student Prize | ||
90 | James, Daniel Robert | Launceston Church Grammar School | Mowbray | Top TCE Group | ||
91 | Joyce, Susan | Elizabeth College | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
92 | Just, Aaron | The Friends School | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
93 | Just, Aaron | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
94 | Kindred, Chloe Lyndall | Launceston College | Launceston | Top TCE Group | ||
95 | Kingshott, Lisa | The Friends School | North Hobart | Australian Student Prize | ||
96 | Kingshott, Lisa | The Friends School | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - High TER | ||
97 | Kingshott, Lisa | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
98 | Kirk, Sophie | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Top TCE Group | ||
99 | Ladaniwskyj, Marina Lynne | Elizabeth College | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
100 | Lawrence, Maree Elizabeth | Scotch Oakburn College | Newstead | Top TCE Group |