This is the SACE Honour Roll, listing every award, merit or prize won by South Australian SACE students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
964 | Tran, Linda | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
965 | Tran, Sophia Chau | SA | Merit | Physics | |
966 | Trepa, Camille Eve | SA | Merit | Visual Arts Studies | |
967 | Trinh, Daniel | SA | Merit | English as Second Language Studies | |
968 | Tromans, Kerstin Sara | SA | Merit | Biology | |
969 | Tromans, Kerstin Sara | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
970 | Tromans, Kerstin Sara | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
971 | Tromans, Kerstin Sara | Concordia College | Highgate | Australian Student Prize | |
972 | Tropeano, Lauren Marie | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
973 | Trzepacz, Katarzyna Anna | SA | Merit | Geography | |
|
|||||
974 | Tsianikas, Jonathon Simon | SA | Merit | Modern Greek (continuers) | |
975 | Upton, Henry David | SA | Merit | Biology | |
976 | Upton, Henry David | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
977 | Upton, Henry David | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
978 | Upton, Henry David | SA | Merit | Geography | |
979 | Upton, Henry David | SA | Prize: John Lewis Medal and Prize | Geography | |
980 | Usher, Amanda Lee | SA | Merit | Mathematical Applications | |
981 | van Nieuwmans, Lauren Anne | SA | Merit | Psychology | |
982 | van Sebille, Ysabella | SA | Merit | Early Childhood Studies | |
983 | Vander Veen, Candace | SA | Merit | Design, Construction, and the Community | |
984 | Venditti, Daniel | SA | Merit | Technology and the Community | |
985 | Visentin, Luisa Rosa | SA | Merit | Religions in Australia | |
986 | Vo, Phuong Lan | SA | Merit | English as Second Language Studies | |
987 | Voinov, Ruxandra | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
988 | Voinov, Ruxandra | SA | Merit | Legal Studies | |
989 | Voinov, Ruxandra | SA | Merit | Mathematical Applications | |
990 | Voinov, Ruxandra | SA | Merit | Psychology | |
991 | Voinov, Ruxandra | Glenunga International High School | Glenunga | Australian Student Prize | |
992 | Vong, Wai Keen | SA | Merit | Mathematical Studies | |
993 | Votino, Kristen | SA | Merit | Accounting Studies | |
994 | Voumard, Sarah Frances | SA | Merit | Studies of Societies | |
995 | Vu, Thi Minh Huong | SA | Merit | Mathematical Studies | |
996 | Vu, Thi Minh Huong | SA | Merit | Specialist Mathematics | |
997 | Vugts, Kate Isabel | SA | Merit | Geography | |
998 | Vugts, Kate Isabel | SA | Merit | Mathematical Studies | |
999 | Vugts, Kate Isabel | SA | Merit | Physics | |
1000 | Vugts, Kate Isabel | SA | Merit | Specialist Mathematics | |
1001 | Vugts, Kate Isabel | St Dominics Priory College | North Adelaide | Australian Student Prize | |
1002 | Wachtel, Zara Jade | SA | Merit | Geography | |
1003 | Wachtel, Zara Jade | SA | Merit | Mathematical Methods | |
1004 | Walker, David John | SA | Merit | Electronic Publishing | |
1005 | Walkom, Madeline Grace | SA | Merit | Art Practical | |
1006 | Wallz, Sally-Jayne | SA | Merit | English Communications | |
1007 | Walton, Kirsty Lee | SA | Merit | Performance Special Study | |
1008 | Wang, Chen Xu | SA | Merit | Accounting Studies | |
1009 | Wang, Yunze | SA | Merit | Chinese (background speakers) | |
1010 | Warden, Rebecca Jane | SA | Merit | Early Childhood Studies | |
1011 | Wardill, Hannah Rose | SA | Merit | Psychology | |
1012 | Warner, Emily Rose | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
1013 | Warner, Simone Ashleigh | SA | Merit | Sport and Recreation B |