This is the SACE Honour Roll, listing every award, merit or prize won by South Australian SACE students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
864 | Sladojevic, Aleksandra | SA | Merit | Extension Studies B | |
865 | Slee, Jessie | SA | Merit | Foods and the Community | |
866 | Sletvold, Richard Laurence | SA | Merit | Physics | |
867 | Sloper, Nathan Robert | SA | Merit | English Communications | |
868 | Sloper, Nathan Robert | SA | Merit | Justice in Society | |
869 | Sloper, Nathan Robert | SA | Merit | Modern History | |
870 | Smart, Trent Aaron | SA | Merit | Communication and the Community | |
871 | Smart, Trent Aaron | SA | Merit | Technology and the Community | |
872 | Smelt, Christopher James | SA | Merit | Vocational Studies A | |
873 | Smith, Anika Corinne | SA | Merit | Work and the Community | |
|
|||||
874 | Smith, Nadine Erin | SA | Merit | Vocational Studies A | |
875 | Snoswell, Carly Louise | SA | Merit | Visual Arts Studies | |
876 | Sobey, Matthew | SA | Merit | Biology | |
877 | Solly, Kimberley Anne | SA | Merit | Studies of Societies | |
878 | Solly, Tamara Jane | SA | Merit | Studies of Societies | |
879 | Southwell, Sophie | SA | Merit | Vocational Studies B | |
880 | Spangenberg, Ghia Magda | SA | Merit | Geography | |
881 | Spark, Richard Andrew | SA | Merit | Design Practical | |
882 | Spaziani, Antoneth | SA | Merit | Ensemble Performance | |
883 | Spaziani, Antoneth | SA | Merit | Solo Performance | |
884 | Spiler, Lucas Mark | SA | Merit | Ensemble Performance | |
885 | Sprajcer, Madeline Angela | SA | Merit | Modern History | |
886 | Sprajcer, Madeline Angela | SA | Merit | Psychology | |
887 | St Clair-Burke, Fay | SA | Merit | English Communications | |
888 | Stagg, Alana Lee | SA | Merit | Arts and the Community I | |
889 | Stanton, William Scott | SA | Merit | Mathematical Studies | |
890 | Stapleton, Christopher Anthony | SA | Merit | English Communications | |
891 | Steer, Emily Rebecca | SA | Merit | Mathematical Applications | |
892 | Steinberg, Kate Louise | SA | Merit | Visual Arts Studies | |
893 | Stephensen, Dustyn-Lee | SA | Merit | Ensemble Performance | |
894 | Stevens, Michael Grant | SA | Merit | Accounting Studies | |
895 | Stokes, Sophie Joan | SA | Merit | Ensemble Performance | |
896 | Stokes, Sophie Joan | SA | Merit | Solo Performance | |
897 | Stone, Lucy Elizabeth Anne | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
898 | Stott, Affrica Ruth | SA | Merit | Visual Arts Studies | |
899 | Stump, Joshua | SA | Merit | English Communications | |
900 | Suganda, Stefie | SA | Merit | Accounting Studies | |
901 | Sullivan, Bradley James | SA | Merit | Ensemble Performance | |
902 | Sun, Michelle Tian | SA | Merit | Biology | |
903 | Sun, Michelle Tian | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
904 | Sun, Michelle Tian | SA | Merit | Modern History | |
905 | Sun, Michelle Tian | Pembroke School | Kensington Park | Australian Student Prize | |
906 | Suzuki, Daichi | SA | Merit | Japanese (continuers) | |
907 | Suzuki, Daichi | SA | Merit | Specialist Mathematics | |
908 | Sverdloff, Samuel Mark | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
909 | Sweeney, Nicholas David | SA | Merit | Lifestyle and the Community | |
910 | Sweetman, Alicia Coral | SA | Merit | Business Documents | |
911 | Sweetman, Alicia Coral | SA | Merit | Personal Documents | |
912 | Symes, Dominic Alexander | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
913 | Szubert, Anna-Kristen | SA | Merit | English Studies |