This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Abela, James Paul | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Modern History | DA | |
52 | Abela, James Paul | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
53 | Abeleda, Allyson | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
54 | Abeleda, Allyson | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Music 1 | DA | |
55 | Abeleda, Allyson | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
56 | Abernethy, Sean Oliver | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Business Studies | DA | |
57 | Abernethy, Sean Oliver | St Pius X College | Chatswood | General Mathematics | DA | |
58 | Abernethy, Sean Oliver | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
59 | Abeyasekera, Andrea | PLC Armidale | Armidale | Business Studies | DA | |
60 | Abeyasekera, Andrea | PLC Armidale | Armidale | Geography | DA | |
61 | Abi-Rizk, Karla | Our Lady of Lebanon College | Harris Park | Legal Studies | DA | |
62 | Abood, Katrina | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Business Studies | DA | |
63 | Abosh, Dani | Girraween High School | Girraween | All-rounder | ||
64 | Abosh, Dani | Girraween High School | Girraween | English (Advanced) | DA | |
65 | Abosh, Dani | Girraween High School | Girraween | History Extension | DA | |
66 | Abosh, Dani | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
67 | Abosh, Dani | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
68 | Abosh, Dani | Girraween High School | Girraween | Modern History | DA | |
69 | Abosh, Dani | Girraween High School | Girraween | Physics | DA | |
70 | Aboud, Nicholas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English (Standard) | DA | |
71 | Aboud, Nicholas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English (Standard) | Subject rank | 13 |
72 | Aboud-Hogben, Louis Kahlil | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
73 | Aboumelhem, Peter | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | General Mathematics | DA | |
74 | Aboumrad, Josephine | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
75 | Aboumrad, Josephine | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
76 | Abraham, Benjamin | Waverley College | Waverley | General Mathematics | DA | |
77 | Abraham, Benjamin | Waverley College | Waverley | Visual Arts | DA | |
78 | Abraham, Claire Jacqueline | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Business Studies | DA | |
79 | Abraham, Claire Jacqueline | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English (Advanced) | DA | |
80 | Abraham, Gemma | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Geography | DA | |
81 | Abraham, Gemma | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
82 | Abrahams, Bronte Maud | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Drama | DA | |
83 | Abrahams, Bronte Maud | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
84 | Abrahams, Bronte Maud | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Geography | DA | |
85 | Abrahams, Bronte Maud | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
86 | Abrahams, Jason Roy | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
87 | Abrahams, Jason Roy | Penrith High School | Penrith | Software Design and Development | DA | |
88 | Abrahams, Sarah Ellen | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Food Technology | DA | |
89 | Abrahams, Sarah Ellen | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Society and Culture | DA | |
90 | Abramowicz, Simon David Alexander | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
|
||||||
91 | Abundo, Aaron Bennett | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
92 | Abundo, Aaron Bennett | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
93 | Acar, Fahrettin Ahmet | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Biology | DA | |
94 | Acar, Fahrettin Ahmet | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Chemistry | DA | |
95 | Acar, Fahrettin Ahmet | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
96 | Acar, Fahrettin Ahmet | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
97 | Acar, Isabelle Joan | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English (Advanced) | DA | |
98 | Acar, Isabelle Joan | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Geography | DA | |
99 | Acar, Isabelle Joan | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
100 | Acar, Isabelle Joan | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Visual Arts | DA | |
101 | Accar, Rachel Louise | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | Tuncurry | General Mathematics | DA | |
102 | Achermann, Claire | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | All-rounder | ||
103 | Achermann, Claire | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Economics | DA | |
104 | Achermann, Claire | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | English (Advanced) | DA | |
105 | Achermann, Claire | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | English Extension 1 | DA | |
106 | Achermann, Claire | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
107 | Achermann, Claire | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
108 | Achermann, Claire | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
109 | Achermann, Claire | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
110 | Acheson-Adams, Daniel | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Music 1 | DA | |
111 | Achie, Anne | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
112 | Achouh, Malek | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Biology | DA | |
113 | Ackerley, Daniel | McAuley Catholic College | Clarenza | Industrial Technology | DA | |
114 | Ackland, Rebecca | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Drama | DA | |
115 | Ackland, Rebecca | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English (Advanced) | DA | |
116 | Ackland, Rebecca | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English Extension 1 | DA | |
117 | Ackland, Rebecca | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Modern History | DA | |
118 | Ackland, Rebecca | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
119 | Aclis, John Christopher | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | English Extension 1 | DA | |
120 | Aclis, John Christopher | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | General Mathematics | DA | |
121 | Acret, Natalie Elizabeth | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | All-rounder | ||
122 | Acret, Natalie Elizabeth | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Ancient History | DA | |
123 | Acret, Natalie Elizabeth | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | English Extension 1 | DA | |
124 | Acret, Natalie Elizabeth | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | General Mathematics | DA | |
125 | Acret, Natalie Elizabeth | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Geography | DA | |
126 | Acret, Natalie Elizabeth | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
127 | Adams, Emma Lea | Nowra High School | Nowra | Industrial Technology | DA | |
128 | Adams, Georgia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
129 | Adams, Georgia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 1 | DA | |
130 | Adams, Georgia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | French Continuers | DA | |
131 | Adams, Georgia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
132 | Adams, Georgia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
133 | Adams, Jennifer Anne | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
134 | Adams, Jessica | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Business Studies | DA | |
135 | Adams, Jessica | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | English (Advanced) | DA | |
136 | Adams, Jessica | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Legal Studies | DA | |
137 | Adams, Kristen | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Music 1 | DA | |
138 | Adams, Lachlan James | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Music 1 | DA | |
139 | Adams, Lucy Etta | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Biology | DA | |
140 | Adams, Lucy Etta | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
141 | Adams, Lucy Etta | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
142 | Adams, Mary | Kambala | Rose Bay | Ancient History | DA | |
143 | Adams, Mary | Kambala | Rose Bay | Drama | DA | |
144 | Adams, Mary | Kambala | Rose Bay | English (Advanced) | DA | |
145 | Adams, Mary | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Extension 1 | DA | |
146 | Adams, Mary | Kambala | Rose Bay | Visual Arts | DA | |
147 | Adams, Melanie Jasmin | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | English (Advanced) | DA | |
148 | Adams, Melanie Jasmin | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | French Beginners | DA | |
149 | Adams, Melanie Jasmin | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Legal Studies | DA | |
150 | Adams, Melanie Jasmin | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Society and Culture | DA | |
151 | Adams, Robert Douglas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
152 | Adams, Robert Douglas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
153 | Adams, Robert Douglas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Physics | DA | |
154 | Adams, Robert Douglas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Software Design and Development | DA | |
155 | Adams, Sarah | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Business Studies | DA | |
156 | Adams, Sarah | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English (Advanced) | DA | |
157 | Adams, Sarah | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
158 | Adams, Sophie Claire | Killara High School | Killara | Visual Arts | DA | |
159 | Adams, Timothy James | St Andrews College Senior Campus | Marayong | Business Studies | DA | |
160 | Adams-Schimminger, Miriam | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | Drama | DA | |
161 | Adams-Schimminger, Miriam | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | English Extension 2 | DA | |
162 | Adamski, Andrew Michael | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
163 | Adamski, Andrew Michael | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
164 | Adamski, Andrew Michael | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
165 | Adamski, Andrew Michael | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
166 | Adato, Eshkar | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Textiles and Design | DA | |
167 | Adattini, George | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | Middleton Grange | Mathematics | DA | |
168 | Adattini, George | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | Middleton Grange | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
169 | Addison, Kate Eliza | Springwood High School | Springwood | Drama | DA | |
170 | Addy, Rachel Leigh | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
171 | Addy, Rachel Leigh | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
172 | Adel, Nema | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | English Extension 1 | DA | |
173 | Adel, Nema | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Legal Studies | DA | |
174 | Adel, Nema | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Modern History | DA | |
175 | Adelman, Joel | Moriah College | Queens Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
176 | Adelman, Joel | Moriah College | Queens Park | Geography | DA | |
177 | Adelman, Joel | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
178 | Adermann, Falko Frederick | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
179 | Adil Ali, Salli | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
180 | Adiputra, Ryan | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
181 | Adiputra, Ryan | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Legal Studies | DA | |
182 | Adler, James | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
183 | Adler, Julie | Marian Catholic College | ? | Dance | DA | |
184 | Adler, Julie | Marian Catholic College | ? | General Mathematics | DA | |
185 | Adler, Julie | Marian Catholic College | ? | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
186 | Adler, Peta Simone | West Wyalong High School | West Wyalong | Mathematics | DA | |
187 | Adriano, Don Mikael | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Business Studies | DA | |
188 | Adriano, Don Mikael | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
189 | Agamalis, Helene | William Carey Christian School | Prestons | Business Studies | DA | |
190 | Agar, Olivia Kristen | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Food Technology | DA | |
191 | Agar, Olivia Kristen | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
192 | Agarwal, Akaash Kishan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | All-rounder | ||
193 | Agarwal, Akaash Kishan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
194 | Agarwal, Akaash Kishan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
195 | Agarwal, Akaash Kishan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Legal Studies | DA | |
196 | Agarwal, Akaash Kishan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
197 | Agarwal, Akaash Kishan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
198 | Agarwal, Akaash Kishan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Physics | DA | |
199 | Agboola, Sarah Oyinkansola | Kooringal High School | Kooringal | Ancient History | DA | |
200 | Agda, Alyanna Pauline | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
201 | Agha, Rabieh | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
202 | Agius, Madeline | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | Kensington | Mathematics | DA | |
203 | Agius, Madeline | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | Kensington | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
204 | Agius, Madeline | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | Kensington | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
205 | Agland, Amy-Jo | St John Paul College | Coffs Harbour | General Mathematics | DA | |
206 | Agland, Amy-Jo | St John Paul College | Coffs Harbour | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
207 | Agnese, Gabriella | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | English (Advanced) | DA | |
208 | Agnese, Gabriella | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | General Mathematics | DA | |
209 | Agnese, Gabriella | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Legal Studies | DA | |
210 | Agnese, Gabriella | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Modern History | DA | |
211 | Agnese, Gabriella | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
212 | Agnew, Michael | Nowra Christian School | Nowra | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
213 | Agnew, Michael | Nowra Christian School | Nowra | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
214 | Agnew, Michael | Nowra Christian School | Nowra | Physics | DA | |
215 | Agnew, Scarlet Rose | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
216 | Agnew-Pauley, Winifred Ella | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Business Studies | DA | |
217 | Agranat, Ori | Masada College | St Ives | Accounting | DA | |
218 | Agranat, Ori | Masada College | St Ives | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
219 | Agranat, Ori | Masada College | St Ives | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
220 | Ah Chee, Jessica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Biology | DA | |
221 | Ah Chee, Jessica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Business Studies | DA | |
222 | Ah Chee, Jessica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
223 | Ah Chee, Jessica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
224 | Ahern, Daniel John-Paul Poggi | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | All-rounder | ||
225 | Ahern, Daniel John-Paul Poggi | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Biology | DA | |
226 | Ahern, Daniel John-Paul Poggi | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Chemistry | DA | |
227 | Ahern, Daniel John-Paul Poggi | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English (Advanced) | DA | |
228 | Ahern, Daniel John-Paul Poggi | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English Extension 1 | DA | |
229 | Ahern, Daniel John-Paul Poggi | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English Extension 2 | DA | |
230 | Ahern, Daniel John-Paul Poggi | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
231 | Ahluwalia, Mandeep Singh | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Business Studies | DA | |
232 | Ahluwalia, Mandeep Singh | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
233 | Ahmad, Amina | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
234 | Ahmad, Amina | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
235 | Ahmad, Lamees | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Biology | DA | |
236 | Ahmad, Trina Aziza | Girraween High School | Girraween | Biology | DA | |
237 | Ahmad, Trina Aziza | Girraween High School | Girraween | English (Advanced) | DA | |
238 | Ahmad, Trina Aziza | Girraween High School | Girraween | English Extension 1 | DA | |
239 | Ahmad, Trina Aziza | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
240 | Ahmed, Abdullah | Menai High School | Menai | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
241 | Ahmed, Ajmain | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
242 | Ahmed, Ajmain | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
243 | Ahmed, Fahad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
244 | Ahmed, Faris | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Engineering Studies | DA | |
245 | Ahmed, Faris | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
246 | Ahmed, Faris | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
247 | Ahmed, Faris | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Software Design and Development | DA | |
248 | Ahmed, Nabeel | Girraween High School | Girraween | Drama | DA | |
249 | Ahmed, Nabeel | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
250 | Ahmed, Nabeel | Girraween High School | Girraween | Software Design and Development | DA |