This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
7061 | Curry, Julia | Wenona School | North Sydney | Senior Science | DA | |
7062 | Curryer, Jacinta | McCarthy Catholic College Emu Plains | Emu Plains | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
7063 | Curryer, Jacinta | McCarthy Catholic College Emu Plains | Emu Plains | General Mathematics | DA | |
7064 | Curtain, Joshua Bradley | Robert Townson High School | Raby | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7065 | Curtin, Matthew Samuel | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
7066 | Curtis, Daniel | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Ancient History | DA | |
7067 | Curtis, Daniel | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
7068 | Curtis, Daniel | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7069 | Curtis, Isla Rosalee Jane | Springwood High School | Springwood | Drama | DA | |
7070 | Curtis, Isla Rosalee Jane | Springwood High School | Springwood | French Beginners | DA | |
|
||||||
7071 | Curtis, Isla Rosalee Jane | Springwood High School | Springwood | History Extension | DA | |
7072 | Curtis, Isla Rosalee Jane | Springwood High School | Springwood | Visual Arts | DA | |
7073 | Curtis, Mason John | Lisarow High School | Lisarow | General Mathematics | DA | |
7074 | Curtis, Nicholas Stefan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Industrial Technology | DA | |
7075 | Curtis, Rachael Joan | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Drama | DA | |
7076 | Cuschieri, Anna | Holroyd High School | Greystanes | Maltese Continuers | DA | |
7077 | Cuschieri, Anna | Secondary College of Languages The Hills Sports Campus | Seven Hills | Maltese Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
7078 | Custorella, Marisa | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Business Studies | DA | |
7079 | Custorella, Marisa | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
7080 | Cutajar, Dominic | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
7081 | Cutajar, Warren | La Salle Academy | Lithgow | Industrial Technology | DA | |
7082 | Cutcher, Hugh | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Engineering Studies | DA | |
7083 | Cutcher, Hugh | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7084 | Cutcher, Hugh | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
7085 | Cutcher, Remy Jordan | Kingscliff High School | Kingscliff | Visual Arts | DA | |
7086 | Cuthbert, Danielle | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
7087 | Cuthbert, Danielle | Cerdon College | Merrylands | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7088 | Cuthbert, Danielle | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7089 | Cuthbert, Danielle | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
7090 | Cuthbert, Danielle | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Community and Family Studies | Subject rank | 9 |
7091 | Cuthill, Alexander | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Geography | DA | |
7092 | Cuthill, Hamish Angus | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | General Mathematics | DA | |
7093 | Cutmore, Carina | St John Bosco College | Engadine | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7094 | Cutmore, Carina | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Legal Studies | DA | |
7095 | Cutmore, Emma Violet | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Society and Culture | DA | |
7096 | Cutrupi, Anthony Nicholas | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Biology | DA | |
7097 | Cutrupi, Anthony Nicholas | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Music 2 | DA | |
7098 | Cutrupi, Anthony Nicholas | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Music Extension | DA | |
7099 | Cutrupi, Anthony Nicholas | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
7100 | Cutrupi, Dana Jade | Muswellbrook High School | Muswellbrook | Music 1 | DA | |
7101 | Cuttance, Charlotte | St Clares High School | Taree | Drama | DA | |
7102 | Cuttiford, Hannah Elizabeth Malinda | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst | Bathurst | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7103 | Cuzzubbo, Rebecca | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Mathematics | DA | |
7104 | Cuzzubbo, Rebecca | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7105 | Cvetko, Andrew Stephan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Business Studies | DA | |
7106 | Cvetko, Andrew Stephan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Economics | DA | |
7107 | Cvetko, Andrew Stephan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
7108 | Cvetko, Andrew Stephan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7109 | Cvijetic, Miljan | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Business Studies | DA | |
7110 | Cvijetic, Miljan | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Legal Studies | DA |