This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
8895 | Eacott, Rachel Louise | Elderslie High School | Narellan | Ancient History | DA | |
8896 | Eade, Ashley Grant | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Industrial Technology | DA | |
8897 | Eade, Jessica | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Ancient History | DA | |
8898 | Eade, Jessica | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | French Continuers | DA | |
8899 | Eade, Jessica | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
8900 | Eady, Stephanie | Illawarra Sports High School | Berkeley | General Mathematics | DA | |
8901 | Ealing, Isaac | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Business Studies | DA | |
8902 | Ealing, Isaac | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
8903 | Earl, Benedicte | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Design and Technology | DA | |
8904 | Earl, Benedicte | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | English (Advanced) | DA | |
|
||||||
8905 | Earl, Yasmin | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Business Studies | DA | |
8906 | Earl, Yasmin | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | General Mathematics | DA | |
8907 | Earl, Yasmin | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Geography | DA | |
8908 | Earl, Yasmin | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Senior Science | DA | |
8909 | Early, Lara | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
8910 | Early, Lara | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Italian Continuers | DA | |
8911 | East, Benedict James | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | General Mathematics | DA | |
8912 | East, Benedict James | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Industrial Technology | DA | |
8913 | East, Benedict James | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Music 1 | DA | |
8914 | Easterbrook-Lamb, Clare Jemima | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
8915 | Easterbrook-Lamb, Clare Jemima | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English Extension 2 | DA | |
8916 | Easterbrook-Lamb, Clare Jemima | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
8917 | Easterbrook-Lamb, Clare Jemima | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
8918 | Eastham, Mitchell | St Dominics College | Kingswood | General Mathematics | DA | |
8919 | Eastman, Lisa | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Dance | DA | |
8920 | Eastman, Oscar Allan | International Grammar School | Ultimo | English (Advanced) | DA | |
8921 | Eastman, Oscar Allan | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Physics | DA | |
8922 | Eastoe, Georgia Maree | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
8923 | Eastoe, Georgia Maree | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
8924 | Eastoe, Georgia Maree | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
8925 | Easton, Stephanie | Aquinas College | Menai | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
8926 | Eastwood, Hannah Ann | Killara High School | Killara | Society and Culture | DA | |
8927 | Eather, Bradley | Barker College | Hornsby | Music 1 | DA | |
8928 | Eather, Ryan Mitchell | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | Legal Studies | DA | |
8929 | Eberle, Danyella | St Peters Catholic College | Tuggerah | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
8930 | Ebrill, Madeline Elizabet | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | English (Advanced) | DA | |
8931 | Ebrill, Madeline Elizabet | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Legal Studies | DA | |
8932 | Ebrill, Madeline Elizabet | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
8933 | Economou, Michael | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Business Studies | DA | |
8934 | Economou, Michael | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics | DA | |
8935 | Economou, Michael | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
8936 | Eddie, Rachel Ngaire | Port Macquarie High School | Port Macquarie | English Extension 1 | DA | |
8937 | Eddington, Daniel | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Industrial Technology | DA | |
8938 | Edelstein, Gabriella | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | All-rounder | ||
8939 | Edelstein, Gabriella | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Australian Student Prize | ||
8940 | Edelstein, Gabriella | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Ancient History | DA | |
8941 | Edelstein, Gabriella | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
8942 | Edelstein, Gabriella | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Extension 1 | DA | |
8943 | Edelstein, Gabriella | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Extension 2 | DA | |
8944 | Edelstein, Gabriella | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | History Extension | DA |