This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
10611 | Gall, Meaghan | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Legal Studies | DA | |
10612 | Gall, Meaghan | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Visual Arts | DA | |
10613 | Gall-Ryan, Leia | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
10614 | Gallace, Michelle | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Italian Continuers | DA | |
10615 | Gallacher, Madison | William Clarke College | Kellyville | General Mathematics | DA | |
10616 | Gallagher, Alexandra | Lake Illawarra High School | Lake Illawarra | Design and Technology | DA | |
10617 | Gallagher, Ashleigh | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Music 1 | DA | |
10618 | Gallagher, Brieanna | Duval High School | Armidale | Economics | DA | |
10619 | Gallagher, Brieanna | Duval High School | Armidale | General Mathematics | DA | |
10620 | Gallagher, Colby | Gosford High School | Gosford | Engineering Studies | DA | |
|
||||||
10621 | Gallagher, Colby | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
10622 | Gallagher, Colby | Gosford High School | Gosford | Physics | DA | |
10623 | Gallagher, Daniel | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Mathematics | DA | |
10624 | Gallagher, Lucy | Greystanes High School | Greystanes | Senior Science | DA | |
10625 | Gallagher, Nathan Paul | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | Bonville | Industrial Technology | DA | |
10626 | Gallagher, Rosie | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
10627 | Gallagher, Rosie | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
10628 | Gallagher, Rosie | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music Extension | DA | |
10629 | Gallagher, Samantha | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Ancient History | DA | |
10630 | Gallagher, Samantha | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Economics | DA | |
10631 | Gallagher, Samantha | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Mathematics | DA | |
10632 | Gallagher, Samantha | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Modern History | DA | |
10633 | Gallagher, Thomas Peter | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Ancient History | DA | |
10634 | Gallagher-Avery, Dominique | St Catherines School | Waverley | Music 2 | DA | |
10635 | Gallagher-Avery, Dominique | St Catherines School | Waverley | Music Extension | DA | |
10636 | Gallego, Rebecca Anne E | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Society and Culture | DA | |
10637 | Gallegos, Karmen Elizabeth | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Legal Studies | DA | |
10638 | Gallegos, Karmen Elizabeth | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
10639 | Galloway, Luke Scott | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | General Mathematics | DA | |
10640 | Galper, Jasmin | Mullumbimby High School | Mullumbimby | Drama | DA | |
10641 | Galvin, Bradley Stephen | The Henry Lawson High School | Grenfell | General Mathematics | DA | |
10642 | Galvin, Clare Victoria | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
10643 | Galvin, Clare Victoria | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Physics | DA | |
10644 | Gambhir, Harsh Karan | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
10645 | Gambhir, Harsh Karan | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
10646 | Gambhir, Harsh Karan | Penrith High School | Penrith | Physics | DA | |
10647 | Gambin, Matthew | Nimbin Central School | Nimbin | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
10648 | Gamble, Andrew | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Biology | DA | |
10649 | Gamble, Andrew | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | General Mathematics | DA | |
10650 | Gamble, Andrew | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
10651 | Gambrill, Jade Anne | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Biology | DA | |
10652 | Gambrill, Jade Anne | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Food Technology | DA | |
10653 | Gambrill, Temika | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
10654 | Gamer, Tarrant | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Ancient History | DA | |
10655 | Gamer, Tarrant | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | General Mathematics | DA | |
10656 | Gan, Meng Jun | Ashfield Boys High School | Ashfield | Mathematics | DA | |
10657 | Ganatra, Monica | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Business Studies | DA | |
10658 | Ganatra, Monica | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Legal Studies | DA | |
10659 | Gandy, Benjamin | Edmund Rice College | West Wollongong | Music 1 | DA | |
10660 | Gandy, Steven Geoffrey | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | General Mathematics | DA |