This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2019, along with the school that they attended.
These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.
Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.
25 | Chemistry | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | LER, LEE YONG | Sunway College | Malaysia |
26 | Chemistry | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | WANG, HONGSHU | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
27 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | DAVISON-PETCH, BENJAMIN | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
28 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | DIAS ABEYAGUNAWARDENE, SHEVANKA | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
29 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | GHANTALA, HITA NILESH | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
30 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | HOBAN-FAIRFIELD, INDIGO | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
31 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | JARRETT, LUCY | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
32 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | JEYARAJAN, DEEPAK RAJAN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
33 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | JIANG, SINENG | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
34 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | LI, IRIS MOHAN | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
|
|||||
35 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | MARLOW, TYLER | Thornlie Christian College | Southern River |
36 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | MCDONALD, LACHLAN JOHN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
37 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | MURALI, ADITI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
38 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | NHEU, BERTRAND LUCIAN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
39 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | RANASINGHE, HASINDI CHITARA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
40 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | RASTEGAR LARI, PARSA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
41 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | SCHULZ, GEORGE | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
42 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | SHANNON, MAX | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
43 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | SINGLETON, CHARLOTTE | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
44 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | TRAN, DATHAN | Servite College | Tuart Hill |
45 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | TRIGLAVCANIN, LUCAS | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
46 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | WIMALARATHNE, NETHMA SAVINDI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
47 | Children, Family and the Community | Subject Cert of Excellence | BENSUSAN, TALIA | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento |
48 | Children, Family and the Community | Subject Cert of Excellence | MCKAY, FAITH | Mater Dei College | Edgewater |
49 | Computer Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | DOWLEY, ETHAN QUINN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
50 | Computer Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | GREEN, JOSH | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
51 | Dance | Subject Cert of Excellence | SEET, MARIS | Penrhos College | Como |
52 | Dance | Subject Cert of Excellence | WEBER, LILLANY CHRISTEN | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
53 | Design | Subject Cert of Excellence | COLLINGS, SAMUEL JACK | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
54 | Design | Subject Cert of Excellence | STARCEVICH, GRACE | Mercedes College | Perth |
55 | Drama | Subject Cert of Excellence | BUDIMLICH, ELOISE | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont |
56 | Drama | Subject Cert of Excellence | SPROAT, LUCIEN | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
57 | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | JOHNSON, TIMOTHY MICHAEL | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
58 | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | WHITE, RACHEL LOUISE | Bullsbrook College | Bullsbrook |
59 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | GRIMMINCK, LAURA | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
60 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | HOBAN-FAIRFIELD, INDIGO | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
61 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | HOOPER, KATRINA MEGAN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
62 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | JEGANATHAN, APARNA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
63 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | LEONG, GERALD HAHN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
64 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | PAVLOVIC, LANA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
65 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | PIKE, RUBY | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
66 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | SEC, ALICIA | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming |
67 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | SHUKLA, SARTHAK | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
68 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | VAN BEEM, NINA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
69 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | WOODS, MARK JOHN | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands |
70 | Engineering Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | DUGAR, ANKUSH | Wesley College | South Perth |
71 | Engineering Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | WILSON, DAVID SHELTON | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
72 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | ASTILL, AMY | John Paul College | Kalgoorlie |
73 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | BAKOTA, TESSA | Seton Catholic College | Samson |
74 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | BAUTISTA, VYVIENNE | Mandurah Catholic College | Mandurah |