This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2018, along with the school that they attended.
These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.
Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.
51 | Children, Family and the Community | Subject Cert of Excellence | COMITO, MIKAYLA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
52 | Children, Family and the Community | Subject Cert of Excellence | JOLLY, FAYE | Lake Joondalup Baptist College | Joondalup |
53 | Computer Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | LIEW, JUSTIN KIAN TING | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
54 | Computer Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | SABADINI, MATTHEW JAYDON | Mindarie Senior College | Mindarie |
55 | Dance | Subject Cert of Excellence | LONG, LUCY | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
56 | Dance | Subject Cert of Excellence | SAUZIER, JOSEPHINE MARIETTE | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
57 | Design | Subject Cert of Excellence | BATTERSBY, COREY JAMES | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
58 | Design | Subject Cert of Excellence | SURIN, JOSHUA ALDRICH | Ellenbrook Secondary College | Ellenbrook |
59 | Drama | Subject Cert of Excellence | DAKIN, NINA DAWN | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
60 | Drama | Subject Cert of Excellence | HANSEN, JEREMY | Trinity College | East Perth |
|
|||||
61 | Drama | Subject Cert of Excellence | HUGHES, CLARE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
62 | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | LE, JACQUELINE | Ashdale Secondary College | Darch |
63 | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | NOWLAN, BETH | John Paul College | Kalgoorlie |
64 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | ALAM, ANNEKA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
65 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | BEVILAQUA, JUNO | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
66 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | BISHOP, EDEN GRACE | John Forrest Secondary College | Morley |
67 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | HIA, SU-EN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
68 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | HO, AKIO | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
69 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | JORDON, JACK | Wesley College | South Perth |
70 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | KASPI-CRUTCHETT, OSCAR KYM | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley |
71 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | LEE, RUO YAN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
72 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | LU, YUQING | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
73 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | MCKEAN, SOPHIE | Carey Baptist College | Harrisdale |
74 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | MCQUILLAN, SIENA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
75 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | RAMESH, POOJA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
76 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | TANG, EMILY ZHUO WEI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
77 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | TWOMEY, SEAMUS MILO | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
78 | Engineering Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | CHEN, HENRY | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
79 | Engineering Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | LOVEDAY, JOSEPH KELSEY | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
80 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | ADLAM, EMMA-CLAIRE | Mandurah Catholic College | Mandurah |
81 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | ALGAR, JESSICA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
82 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | ALPS, DAISY PATRICIA | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley |
83 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | BAMFORD, JADZIA RAI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
84 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | BARRON, JACK CONNOR | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
85 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | BOLTON, ALI ROSE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
86 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | BULLOCK, SABRINA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
87 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | BURDEN, GEORGIA MACKAY | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
88 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | CAROZZA, TAYLAH | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
89 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | COCKS, EVA | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
90 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | COMITO, MIKAYLA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
91 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | CONNOR, RUBY MARGUERITE | Esperance Senior High School | Esperance |
92 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | COOLE, RACHEL ALICE | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming |
93 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | DO, VAN QUYNH | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley |
94 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | DODD, SAMANTHA | Penrhos College | Como |
95 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | DUTTON, KIM | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
96 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | DWYER-LONG, TESS | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
97 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | FERREIRA, MATTHEW | Great Southern Grammar School | Kalgan |
98 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | GHIZZO, MIKAELA | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
99 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | GIBSON, LAUREN | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah |
100 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | GREISZ NIVISON, OSKAR LEON | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |