This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2007, along with the school that they attended.
These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.
Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.
51 | Beliefs and Values | Subject Cert of Distinction | COUZENS, KELLY-ANN | Mater Dei College | Edgewater |
52 | Beliefs and Values | Subject Cert of Distinction | SNYMAN, KELLY | Prendiville Catholic College | Ocean Reef |
53 | Biology | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | LEE, FEI YEE | Sunway University College | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia |
54 | Biology | Subject Cert of Distinction | ABRAHAM, JAMES | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
55 | Biology | Subject Cert of Distinction | CLOWES, EMMA LOUISE | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
56 | Biology | Subject Cert of Distinction | KNOX, ALISON FLORA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
57 | Biology | Subject Cert of Distinction | LYMBERY, ROWAN | Australind Senior High School | Australind |
58 | Biology | Subject Cert of Distinction | MUSTAC, SIMONE ALICIA | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
59 | Biology | Subject Cert of Distinction | PRENDERGAST, AMY | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
60 | Biology | Subject Cert of Distinction | WILKINSON, BRYONY | Winthrop Baptist College | Murdoch |
|
|||||
61 | Business Information Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | BEERE, THOMAS KEVIN | Kiara College | Kiara |
62 | Business Information Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | KITE, MICHELLE ANNE | Corpus Christi College | Bateman |
63 | Calculus | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | HUTCHINSON, VINAYAK YUDHISTHIR | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
64 | Calculus | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | KURUP, VISHNU | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
65 | Calculus | Subject Cert of Distinction | DEWAR, BRODIE ROBERT | Wesley College | South Perth |
66 | Calculus | Subject Cert of Distinction | IYER, BHARATH | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
67 | Calculus | Subject Cert of Distinction | LAI, WENXIANG | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
68 | Calculus | Subject Cert of Distinction | PALMER, ROBERT PHILIP | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford |
69 | Calculus | Subject Cert of Distinction | TULLOCH, ANDREW | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
70 | Chemistry | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | LEE, FEI YEE | Sunway University College | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia |
71 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | ANDREWS, STEPHEN | Aquinas College | Salter Point |
72 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | BASUKI, DANIEL | Aquinas College | Salter Point |
73 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | CHEANG, JEREMY | Australind Senior High School | Australind |
74 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | CHOONG, YITA | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
75 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | GHASWALA, TYRONE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig |
76 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | IYER, BHARATH | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
77 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | KONG, XIANG YUE | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
78 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | LYMBERY, ROWAN | Australind Senior High School | Australind |
79 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | MCCRORY, CATHERINE JANELLE | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
80 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | MCNULTY COOPER, NEIL PATRICK | Albany Senior High School | Albany |
81 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION, | St Stephens School Carramar | Tapping |
82 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | PALMER, ROBERT PHILIP | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford |
83 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | PRITCHARD, RAYMOND MICHAEL | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
84 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | ROBERTS, LINDON JAMES | Wesley College | South Perth |
85 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | SIOPIS, STEPHEN | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
86 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | TULLOCH, ANDREW | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
87 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | WATERS, JOSEPH | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale |
88 | Child Care | Subject Cert of Distinction | WINTERBURN, ROCHELLE | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale |
89 | Chinese: Advanced | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | CHEN, QI | Tuart College | Tuart Hill |
90 | Chinese: Second Language | Subject Cert of Distinction | KWOK, INGRID | St Georges Anglican Grammar School | Perth |
91 | Chinese: Second Language | Subject Cert of Distinction | LAW, QIONG RONG | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
92 | Computer Fundamentals | Subject Cert of Distinction | KEATING, MELISSA | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura |
93 | Computer Fundamentals | Subject Cert of Distinction | KRENTZIN, LAURA MARIE | Ocean Reef Senior High School | Ocean Reef |
94 | Computer Fundamentals | Subject Cert of Distinction | NORTHOVER, ALYSSA | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura |
95 | Dance Studies | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION, | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
96 | Dance Studies | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION, | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
97 | Discrete Mathematics | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | STEWART, BRODIE | Canning College | Bentley |
98 | Discrete Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | ANGLISS, OLIVER | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
99 | Discrete Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | BASFORD, TESS | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
100 | Discrete Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | BOOTHROYD, ALARNA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |