Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2021

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in 2021, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 42 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Subject Exhibition Liu, Daniel Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
2 Ancient History Subject Exhibition Tan, Nicholas Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
3 Applied Information Technology Subject Exhibition Le, Nathan Trinity College East Perth
4 Biology Subject Exhibition George, Charlotte All Saints College Willetton
5 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Exhibition Manning, Emma Kennedy Baptist College Bull Creek
6 Career and Enterprise Subject Exhibition Frampton, Alesha Applecross Senior High School Ardross
7 Chemistry Subject Exhibition Hia, Shen-Kit Perth Modern School Subiaco
8 Children, Family and the Community Subject Exhibition Leyland, Brooke Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
9 Computer Science Subject Exhibition Parker, Matthew Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
10 Dance Subject Exhibition McCormack, Evie Santa Maria College Melville
11 Design Subject Exhibition Winter, Dorian John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
12 Drama Subject Exhibition McGuire, Hugh All Saints College Willetton
13 Earth and Environmental Science Subject Exhibition Keenan, Jude Canning Vale College Canning Vale
14 Economics Subject Exhibition Nheu, Lawrence Perth Modern School Subiaco
15 Engineering Studies Subject Exhibition Then, Joshua Kingsway Christian College Darch
16 English Subject Exhibition Stoddart, Casper Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
17 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Subject Exhibition Hameed, Asmaa Greenwood College Greenwood
18 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Special Subject Award Malani, Chirag Sunway College Malaysia
19 Food Science and Technology Subject Exhibition Jackson, Eva Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
20 French: Second Language Subject Exhibition Chong, Victoria Ann Corpus Christi College Willetton
21 Geography Subject Exhibition Crocombe, Lily Carine Senior High School Carine
22 Health Studies Subject Exhibition Watts, Lilly Exmouth District High School Exmouth
23 Human Biology Subject Exhibition SOLOMON, Aviya Carmel School Dianella
24 Italian: Second Language Subject Exhibition Palermo, Antonia Mercedes College Perth
25 Japanese: Second Language Subject Exhibition Doan, Jessica Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us