This report lists the General Exhibition Award winners for 2017, along with the school that they attended and their rank order.
These rankings are determined by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority.
General Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 50 eligible students with the highest average scaled marks in five ATAR subjects and/or courses. At least two of the subjects must be from the humanities/social sciences and the mathematics/sciences lists.
25 | General Exhibition | 25 | JACKSON, FINN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
26 | General Exhibition | 26 | SHEIKH, FEZAAN AHMED | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
27 | General Exhibition | 27 | HARRINGTON, EMMA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
28 | General Exhibition | 28 | SYDNEY, ZOE | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park |
29 | General Exhibition | 29 | MALE, EVA | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento |
30 | General Exhibition | 30 | GREEN, MARYSE CATHERINE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
|
|||||
31 | General Exhibition | 31 | WILLIAMS, THOMAS | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
32 | General Exhibition | 32 | TAN, STEPHANIE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
33 | General Exhibition | 33 | BRADLEY, EMILY | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
34 | General Exhibition | 34 | PAE, JAE MIN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
35 | General Exhibition | 35 | LO, GIANINA | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
36 | General Exhibition | 36 | SONG, GARY | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
37 | General Exhibition | 37 | WONG, YI WEN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
38 | General Exhibition | 38 | GERA, SANCHITA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
39 | General Exhibition | 39 | XIAO, ZACHARY ZEZHEN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
40 | General Exhibition | 40 | WIESE, RUBY | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
41 | General Exhibition | 41 | COONEY, AMELIA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
42 | General Exhibition | 42 | FANG LIN, SOPHIE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
43 | General Exhibition | 43 | BAXTER, NICHOLAS VINCENT | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
44 | General Exhibition | 44 | WALKER CRINYION, CHLOE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
45 | General Exhibition | 45 | MA, VANESSA | Penrhos College | Como |
46 | General Exhibition | 46 | LUU, BELINDA SOPHIE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
47 | General Exhibition | 47 | WILLANS, MEG | Baldivis Secondary College | Baldivis |
48 | General Exhibition | 48 | RICHARDSON, GEORGINA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
49 | General Exhibition | 49 | ROBBINS, DANIEL | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
50 | General Exhibition | 50 | SULLIVAN, ANDREW JOSEPH | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming |
51 | General Exhibition (ATSI) | LUNDBERG, BENJAMIN | Wesley College | South Perth | |
52 | Special General Award | VASANDANI, SHAILESH | Hale School | Wembley Downs | |
53 | Special General Award | ZHOU, HUA YU | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | |
54 | Special General Award | ZHU, JIULEI | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |