This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
103 | ANSON, RYAN JOSEPH | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Japanese: Second Language | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
104 | ANTAHPUTRO, ALBERTUS BOANERGES | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
105 | ANTAO, JEMMA | Tranby College | Baldivis | Cert of Merit | ||
106 | ANTHONY, ELISE | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
107 | ANTULOV, HANNAH | Corpus Christi College | Bateman | Cert of Distinction | ||
108 | ANWAR, GRACE | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
109 | ANWAR, JAHIN | Australian Islamic College Kewdale | Kewdale | Cert of Distinction | ||
110 | AQUINO, MORGAN | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
111 | ARCHIBALD, THOMAS | Lake Joondalup Baptist College | Joondalup | Cert of Distinction | ||
112 | ARDAGH, MITCHELL | Trinity College | East Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
|
||||||
113 | ARIF, RANIA | Langford Islamic College | Langford | Cert of Distinction | ||
114 | ARIYARATNE, TIFFANY | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura | Cert of Merit | ||
115 | ARMANASCO, KYE | Belridge Secondary College | Beldon | Cert of Merit | ||
116 | ARMENTI, TALLULAH | St Norbert College | Queens Park | Cert of Merit | ||
117 | ARMSTRONG, HANNAH | St Mary MacKillop College | West Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
118 | ARMSTRONG, SEAN BENJAMIN | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Distinction | ||
119 | ARNDT, CALLUM | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Distinction | ||
120 | ARNELL-SMITH, JASMIN | Carey Baptist College | Harrisdale | Cert of Merit | ||
121 | ARNOTT, CODY | Swan Christian College | Middle Swan | Cert of Merit | ||
122 | ARTHUR, MADISON | Kolbe Catholic College | Rockingham | Cert of Distinction | ||
123 | ARTO, JACOB | Newman College | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
124 | ARVIDSON, TESSA | Kingsway Christian College | Darch | Cert of Merit | ||
125 | ASHCROFT, KAI SEBASTIAN | Busselton Senior High School | Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
126 | ASHLEY, REECE | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
127 | ASHTON, JESSI MAE | Wanneroo Secondary College | Wanneroo | Cert of Merit | ||
128 | ASHTON, SAM | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Merit | ||
129 | ASHWORTH, HUGH | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
130 | ASLAM, FALAK | Langford Islamic College | Langford | Cert of Merit | ||
131 | ASTILL, AMY | John Paul College | Kalgoorlie | Cert of Distinction | ||
132 | ASTILL, AMY | John Paul College | Kalgoorlie | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
133 | ASVIRA, ASVIRA | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Merit | ||
134 | ATELI, AUCELIA | Servite College | Tuart Hill | Cert of Merit | ||
135 | ATHERTON, JACK | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
136 | ATKINSON, ANNIE MARIE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
137 | ATKINSON, CAMERON | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys | Cert of Merit | ||
138 | ATKINSON, PORTIA | Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School | Gelorup | Cert of Merit | ||
139 | ATTA, TAREK ISAM | Lesmurdie Senior High School | Lesmurdie | Cert of Merit | ||
140 | ATTA, TAREK ISAM | Lesmurdie Senior High School | Lesmurdie | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
141 | ATTHOWE, PHILIPPA GRACE | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming | Cert of Merit | ||
142 | AUDCENT, ROBERT | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
143 | AULD, LAULANI | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Merit | ||
144 | AUNG, TYARA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
145 | AUNG, TYARA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Literature | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
146 | AUSTIN, RUBY LEE | Kalamunda Senior High School | Kalamunda | Cert of Merit | ||
147 | AUSTIN, TYRA | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton | Cert of Merit | ||
148 | AXFORD, BRIDGET | John Wollaston Anglican Community School | Camillo | Cert of Distinction | ||
149 | AYERS, ALEXANDRA | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Distinction | ||
150 | AZARHOUSH, ARSHIA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
151 | AZMAN, ELYA ELENA BINTI | Sunway College | Malaysia | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | |
152 | AZZOPARDI, NICHOLAS | Scotch College | Swanbourne | Cert of Merit |