This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2016, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
311 | BIRCH, SAMANTHA EILEEN | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Cert of Merit | ||
312 | BIRCHALL, MATILDA | Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School | Gelorup | Cert of Merit | ||
313 | BIRD, HARRY | CBC Fremantle | Fremantle | Cert of Distinction | ||
314 | BIRNEY, CALLUM | Kolbe Catholic College | Rockingham | Cert of Merit | ||
315 | BISHOP, CLAIRE ELLEN | Bullsbrook College | Bullsbrook | Cert of Merit | ||
316 | BIUNDO, ISABELLA | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
317 | BLACK, AMY JADE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
318 | BLACK, EMMA | Prendiville Catholic College | Ocean Reef | Cert of Distinction | ||
319 | BLACK, REUBEN | Rehoboth Christian College | Kenwick | Cert of Merit | ||
320 | BLACKER, MATTHEW | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
|
||||||
321 | BLACKER, MATTHEW | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
322 | BLACKHALL, EMMA | La Salle College | Middle Swan | Cert of Merit | ||
323 | BLAIR, DYLAN | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Merit | ||
324 | BLAIR, HAMISH | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
325 | BLAIR, JAMES | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
326 | BLAKE, SIOBHAN | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
327 | BLANCH, MELISSA | Seton Catholic College | Samson | Cert of Merit | ||
328 | BLAND, KRYSTIE LEE | Comet Bay College | Secret Harbour | Cert of Merit | ||
329 | BLAND, TAMIKA MAREE | Comet Bay College | Secret Harbour | Cert of Distinction | ||
330 | BLAND, TAMIKA MAREE | Comet Bay College | Secret Harbour | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
331 | BLANDIN DE CHALAIN, EVAN | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
332 | BLANDIN DE CHALAIN, EVAN | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
333 | BLAXILL, JAMES | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
334 | BLAXILL, JAMES | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | General Exhibition | 26 | |
335 | BLEACH, MADDISON ROSE | Busselton Senior High School | Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
336 | BLECHYNDEN, SAMUEL | Australian Christian College Southlands | Albany | Cert of Distinction | ||
337 | BLENKINSOP, CLANCY | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
338 | BLOOM, MARSHALL | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Merit | ||
339 | BLUMBERG, TALIA | Carmel School | Dianella | Cert of Distinction | ||
340 | BLUME, DARCY | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
341 | BLYTH, HARRISON | Swan Christian College | Middle Swan | Cert of Merit | ||
342 | BOCCOLA, BRANDON JAMES | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
343 | BODLEY, LUKE | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
344 | BODLOVICH, ANNA | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Distinction | ||
345 | BOEHM, ALEXANDRIA | Penrhos College | Como | Cert of Distinction | ||
346 | BOELEN, INDIGO | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
347 | BOER, TANYA | St Stephens School Carramar | Tapping | Cert of Merit | ||
348 | BOEY, HANNAH U-AI | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
349 | BOGUMIL, ROSIE-ANN | Geraldton Grammar School | Geraldton | Cert of Distinction | ||
350 | BOLHUIS, ELISA | John Calvin Christian College | Armadale | Cert of Distinction | ||
351 | BOLSENBROEK, HARMONY ROSE | Lesmurdie Senior High School | Lesmurdie | Cert of Distinction | ||
352 | BOLT, GABRIELLE | Great Southern Grammar School | Kalgan | Cert of Distinction | ||
353 | BONACCORSO, EMMA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
354 | BONAVITA, JOSEPH | Trinity College | East Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
355 | BONG, ALDEN ERN EU | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
356 | BONG, SEAN KA HIAN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
357 | BONKER, MELISSA | John Calvin Christian College | Armadale | Cert of Merit | ||
358 | BOOKER, GRACE | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Distinction | ||
359 | BOON, GERMIEN | John Calvin Christian College | Armadale | Cert of Merit | ||
360 | BOON, SARAH LAUREN | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Distinction |