This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
974 | SRIVASTAVA, AMBAR | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Commendation | ||
975 | SRIVASTAVA, AMBAR | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Engineering Studies | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
976 | STACEY, CLAIRE REBECCA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Commendation | ||
977 | STAPLETON, THEODORE JOSEPH | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Commendation | ||
978 | STEEDMAN, GRACE MARY | Newman College | Churchlands | Cert of Commendation | ||
979 | STEPHEN, KELLY MICHELLE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Commendation | ||
980 | STILLITANO, JAKE ROCCO | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Commendation | ||
981 | STINGEMORE, LAUREN ISABELLA | John Wollaston Anglican Community School | Camillo | Cert of Commendation | ||
982 | STIRBINSKIS, EMMA KATE | Newman College | Churchlands | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
983 | STIRLING, LAUREN JANE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Commendation | ||
|
||||||
984 | STIRLING, LAUREN JANE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Community Services | Cert of Distinction (VET) | |
985 | Stockwell, Katherine | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
986 | STOCKWELL, KATHERINE JENNEPHER | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Commendation | ||
987 | STOCKWELL, KATHERINE JENNEPHER | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Geography | Course Exhibition | |
988 | STOCKWELL, KATHERINE JENNEPHER | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | General Exhibition | 18 | |
989 | STOCKWELL, KATHERINE JENNEPHER | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
990 | STONE, ELOISE JANE | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Commendation | ||
991 | STOTTER, MOLLYANNE MEGAN | Helena College | Glen Forrest | Cert of Commendation | ||
992 | STOWELL, WILLIAM JOHN | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Commendation | ||
993 | STRELEIN, OLIVIA ASHLEY | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
994 | STROM, CLAIRE MARIE | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Commendation | ||
995 | SULLIVAN, ANNELIESE MARIE | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Commendation | ||
996 | SURLA, NIKOLA | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Commendation | ||
997 | SURYAWINATA, PATRICIA GILLIAN | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Commendation | ||
998 | Swan, Simon H K | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Australian Student Prize | ||
999 | SWAN, SIMON HENRY KENNETH | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Commendation | ||
1000 | SWAN, SIMON HENRY KENNETH | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | General Exhibition | 24 | |
1001 | SWAN, SIMON HENRY KENNETH | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1002 | SWAN, SIMON HENRY KENNETH | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1003 | SWAN, SIMON HENRY KENNETH | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1004 | SWAN, SIMON HENRY KENNETH | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Physics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1005 | SYED, ZAHRAA | Langford Islamic College | Langford | Business Management and Enterprise | Course Exhibition | |
1006 | SYED, ZAHRAA | Langford Islamic College | Langford | Business Management and Enterprise | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1007 | SYLVA, SHANAE HOPE | Eastern Goldfields College | Kalgoorlie | Cert of Commendation | ||
1008 | TA, ALWIN | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Commendation | ||
1009 | TA, CLARA | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Commendation | ||
1010 | TAM, KANG | Tuart College | Tuart Hill | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1011 | TAN, CLAUDIA WEI HUI | Corpus Christi College | Bateman | Cert of Commendation | ||
1012 | TAN, LUCAS IAN | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Commendation | ||
1013 | TAN, VIVIAN AI WEN | Sunway College | Malaysia | Accounting and Finance | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1014 | TAN, WEIJIE | KBU International College | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia | Special General Award | ||
1015 | TAN, WEIJIE | KBU International College | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia | Mathematics: Specialist | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1016 | TANG, HUI KIM | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Commendation | ||
1017 | TANG, MATTHEW MUN CHONG | Kennedy Baptist College | Murdoch | Cert of Commendation | ||
1018 | Tang, Michael | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Australian Student Prize | ||
1019 | TANG, MICHAEL JEE PEI | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Commendation | ||
1020 | TANG, MICHAEL JEE PEI | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Mathematics: Specialist | Course Exhibition | |
1021 | TANG, MICHAEL JEE PEI | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Physics | Course Exhibition | |
1022 | TANG, MICHAEL JEE PEI | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | General Exhibition | 13 | |
1023 | TANG, MICHAEL JEE PEI | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction |