This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1074 | TROY, JUANITA JOYCE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Commendation | ||
1075 | TROY, JUANITA JOYCE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Other | Cert of Distinction (VET) | |
1076 | Truong, Shannon | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Australian Student Prize | ||
1077 | TRUONG, SHANNON | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Commendation | ||
1078 | TRUONG, SHANNON | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | General Exhibition | 16 | |
1079 | TRUONG, SHANNON | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1080 | TSEN, SERENA MU SIM | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Commendation | ||
1081 | TULETT, ASHLEY WILLIAM | St Norbert College | Queens Park | Cert of Commendation | ||
1082 | TUO, YIFAN | National Institute of Technology | Beijing, China | Accounting and Finance | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1083 | TURNBULL, GEORGIA KAY | Irene Mccormack Catholic College | Butler | Cert of Commendation | ||
|
||||||
1084 | TURNBULL, GEORGIA KAY | Irene Mccormack Catholic College | Butler | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1085 | TUSON, MARY REBECCA | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Cert of Commendation | ||
1086 | UNDERWOOD, CAITLYN LEE | Warwick Senior High School | Warwick | Cert of Commendation | ||
1087 | UPPAL, SANAH SULTANA | Kent Street Senior High School | Kensington | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1088 | VAN BEEK, RYAN | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1089 | VAN ZUYLEN, MICHAELA PAIGE | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Commendation | ||
1090 | VARADY, JESSICA | Irene Mccormack Catholic College | Butler | Cert of Commendation | ||
1091 | VARADY, JESSICA | Irene Mccormack Catholic College | Butler | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1092 | VARANI, CHANTEL HAYLEY | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Commendation | ||
1093 | VEDAM, VICKNESH | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1094 | VEENSTRA, MADELYN GRACE | Comet Bay College | Secret Harbour | Tourism, Hospitality and Events | Cert of Distinction (VET) | |
1095 | VELLA, DAVID NICHOLAS | La Salle College | Middle Swan | Cert of Commendation | ||
1096 | VIDER, OHAD | Carmel School | Dianella | Cert of Commendation | ||
1097 | VINICOMBE, ASHLEIGH LAUREN | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Cert of Commendation | ||
1098 | VUONG, JEFFERY | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Commendation | ||
1099 | WALKER, HAYDEN THOMAS | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Commendation | ||
1100 | WALSH, LIAM ANDREW | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Commendation | ||
1101 | WALSH, SIOBHAN MARY | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Commendation | ||
1102 | WANG, ANDY LEI | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Music | Special Course Award | |
1103 | WANG, ANDY LEI | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Music | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1104 | WANG, KATIE MAREE | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Commendation | ||
1105 | WANG, SHANSHAN | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1106 | WARD, TOMOKI JOHN-TACHIBANA | St Georges Anglican Grammar School | Perth | Cert of Commendation | ||
1107 | WARDLE, LUCY CHLOE PORTMAN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1108 | WARLAND, MELISSA GRACE | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1109 | WARU, KELLY MOANA | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys | Cert of Commendation | ||
1110 | WATERS, KAITLYN TAHLIA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Commendation | ||
1111 | WATERS, MORGAN KRYSTIL | Eastern Goldfields College | Kalgoorlie | Cert of Commendation | ||
1112 | WATT, STUART IAN | Australind Senior High School | Australind | Cert of Commendation | ||
1113 | WATTS, JORDAN KHADE | Newman College | Churchlands | Cert of Commendation | ||
1114 | WEBSTER, SIAN ELIZABETH | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Commendation | ||
1115 | WEE, MARISSA KIT MING | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Commendation | ||
1116 | WEEKES, MADDISON PAIGE | John Forrest Secondary College | Morley | Cert of Commendation | ||
1117 | WELLINGTON, DANIKA LEE | Harvey Senior High School | Harvey | Cert of Commendation | ||
1118 | WESOLOWSKI, IZABELLA JANE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Commendation | ||
1119 | WEST, NICHOLAS JAMES | John Tonkin College | Mandurah | Cert of Commendation | ||
1120 | WESTGARTH-TAYLOR, ALEC GEOFFREY | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Commendation | ||
1121 | WHEATLEY, HAYLEY | Kolbe Catholic College | Rockingham | Cert of Commendation | ||
1122 | WHEATLEY, RHIANNON TAYLOR | WA College of Agriculture Cunderdin | Cunderdin | Cert of Commendation | ||
1123 | WHITE, ALANA IMOGEN WHITELEY | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Commendation |