This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
635 | IDRIS, SAFAA OSMAN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Excellence | ||
636 | IERACI, JONICA GRACE | Harvey Senior High School | Harvey | Cert of Excellence | ||
637 | INDER, ADAM BENJAMIN | Peter Moyes Anglican Community School | Mindarie | Cert of Excellence | ||
638 | INGARFIELD, SAMUEL JOHN | Busselton Senior High School | Busselton | Cert of Excellence | ||
639 | INGRAM, SUSANNAH NAOISE | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Excellence | ||
640 | IOPPOLO, ALEXANDRA ELLA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Excellence | ||
641 | IRISH, CRISPIN | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Excellence | ||
642 | ISHAK, AISYAH | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Excellence | ||
643 | ITZSTEIN, SHANNON MARREE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Excellence | ||
644 | ITZSTEIN, SHANNON MARREE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Integrated Science | Course Exhibition | |
|
||||||
645 | ITZSTEIN, SHANNON MARREE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Integrated Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
646 | IUSTINI, STEFANO | CBC Fremantle | Fremantle | Cert of Excellence | ||
647 | JACKSON, RENAE ELIZABETH | Prendiville Catholic College | Ocean Reef | Cert of Excellence | ||
648 | JACOBS, TEAGAN | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Excellence | ||
649 | JAMES-ROSS, AINSLEY SEA SAGE | Margaret River Senior High School | Margaret River | Cert of Excellence | ||
650 | JAMIESON, ANDREW MARCUS | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Excellence | ||
651 | JAMIESON, ANDREW MARCUS | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Mathematics: Specialist | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
652 | JAMIESON, TORI PAIGE | Narrogin Senior High School | Narrogin | Cert of Excellence | ||
653 | JANKAUSKAS, TYANNA JOSEPHINE | Northam Senior High School | Northam | Cert of Excellence | ||
654 | JENKINS, TAMARA LEE | Kalbarri District High School | Kalbarri | Cert of Excellence | ||
655 | JENNINGS, NIAMH ROSE | Emmanuel Catholic College | Success | Cert of Excellence | ||
656 | JENSEN, SAXON MAGNUS | Swan Christian College | Middle Swan | Cert of Excellence | ||
657 | JEYARAJ, JOSHUA KUMAR | Kingsway Christian College | Darch | Cert of Excellence | ||
658 | JILLARD, MICHELLE LEE | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura | Cert of Excellence | ||
659 | JOHNSON, ISOBEL JANE | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Excellence | ||
660 | JOHNSON, LAURA CHRISTINE | Mount Barker Community College | Mount Barker | Cert of Excellence | ||
661 | JOHNSON, TESSA JUANITA | Penrhos College | Como | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
662 | JOHNSTON, LUCY KATE | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Excellence | ||
663 | JONES, ASHLEIGH MARIE | Canning Vale College | Canning Vale | Cert of Excellence | ||
664 | JONES, EISHA | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Literature | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
665 | JONES, EMMA KATE | Penrhos College | Como | Cert of Excellence | ||
666 | JONES, MADISON LEE | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Excellence | ||
667 | JONES, SARAH ANN | Newton Moore Senior High School | South Bunbury | Cert of Excellence | ||
668 | JONES, STEPHANIE ELIZABETH | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Excellence | ||
669 | Joppich, Tania | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Australian Student Prize | ||
670 | JOPPICH, TANIA REBECCA | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Excellence | ||
671 | JOPPICH, TANIA REBECCA | All Saints College | Bull Creek | General Exhibition | 25 | |
672 | JOPPICH, TANIA REBECCA | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
673 | JOSEPH, ANNABELLE ELIZABETH | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Excellence | ||
674 | JOYE, ANAIS | Rehoboth Christian College | Kenwick | Cert of Excellence | ||
675 | JOYE, NADEGE | Rehoboth Christian College | Kenwick | Cert of Excellence | ||
676 | JURAT, DANIKA ROSE | Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School | Gelorup | Cert of Excellence | ||
677 | KALMIN, DORAN | Carmel School | Dianella | Human Biological Science | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | |
678 | KALMUND, JOSHUA PAUL | Albany Senior High School | Albany | Cert of Excellence | ||
679 | KAMMANN, BRADLEY JOHN | Carnamah District High School | Carnamah | Rural Production | Cert of Distinction (VET) | |
680 | KANBOUR, ABDULLAH | Australind Senior High School | Australind | Cert of Excellence | ||
681 | KAUR, RAENA | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Excellence | ||
682 | KAUR, RAENA | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
683 | KAY, EBONY JADE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Excellence | ||
684 | KEENAN, LILY LOTUS | St Mary MacKillop College | West Busselton | Cert of Excellence |