This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
270 | GHASWALA, TYRONE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Physics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
271 | GIGLIA, MELISSA | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Cert of Excellence | ||
272 | GILBERT, MELISSA | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Excellence | ||
273 | GILES, CHANTELLE | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Excellence | ||
274 | Giudicatti, Lauren Christina | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
275 | GIUDICATTI, LAUREN CHRISTINA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Excellence | ||
276 | GIUDICATTI, LAUREN CHRISTINA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
277 | GIUDICATTI, LAUREN CHRISTINA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
278 | GIUDICATTI, LAUREN CHRISTINA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Italian | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
279 | GIUDICATTI, LAUREN CHRISTINA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Italian | Subject Exhibition | |
|
||||||
280 | GLEESON, LAUREN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Excellence | ||
281 | GOAD, HAYLEY JANE | Kelmscott Senior High School | Kelmscott | SWL - Primary Industries | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
282 | GOAD, HAYLEY JANE | Kelmscott Senior High School | Kelmscott | SWL - Primary Industries | Subject Exhibition | |
283 | GODFREY, JANE | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Excellence | ||
284 | GOH, JESSICA | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming | Cert of Excellence | ||
285 | GOH, MELISSA | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming | Cert of Excellence | ||
286 | GONSALVES, RICHARD | Corpus Christi College | Bateman | Cert of Excellence | ||
287 | GORDON, EMILY | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Excellence | ||
288 | GORDON, EMILY | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | History | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
289 | Gordon, Emily Gillespie | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Australian Student Prize | ||
290 | GORTER, HELENA JOSEPHINE | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Excellence | ||
291 | GORTER, HELENA JOSEPHINE | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | General Exhibition | 29 | |
292 | Gorter, Helena Josephine Skira | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Australian Student Prize | ||
293 | GOZZARD, DAVID | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Excellence | ||
294 | GRASKOSKI, STEPHANIE | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Excellence | ||
295 | GRAVILLE, CATHERINE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Excellence | ||
296 | GRAVILLE, CATHERINE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
297 | GRAY, ARRAN | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | SWL - Building Construction and Services | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
298 | GREER, LUCY | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Excellence | ||
299 | GREIF, JOSEPHINE MARYANNE | Cyril Jackson Senior Campus | Bassendean | Physical Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
300 | GREIF, JOSEPHINE MARYANNE | Cyril Jackson Senior Campus | Bassendean | Physical Science | Subject Exhibition | |
301 | GRGICH, TRENT | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Excellence | ||
302 | GRIFFITHS, EMMA | Governor Stirling Senior High School | Woodbridge | Cert of Excellence | ||
303 | GRIFFITHS, JEMMA | Governor Stirling Senior High School | Woodbridge | Cert of Excellence | ||
304 | GRIMWOOD, SAMUEL | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Excellence | ||
305 | GRIPTON, MEGAN | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys | Cert of Excellence | ||
306 | GROCKE, ASHLEE | Prendiville Catholic College | Ocean Reef | Cert of Excellence | ||
307 | GRUNWALD, PERCY | Como Secondary College | Como | Cert of Excellence | ||
308 | GU, FENG | Aranmore Catholic College | Leederville | Cert of Excellence | ||
309 | GUARD, NICOLE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Excellence | ||
310 | GUARD, NICOLE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Discrete Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
311 | GUARD, NICOLE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
312 | GUARD, NICOLE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
313 | GUERINI, LIA | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Excellence | ||
314 | GUEST, ZOIE | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Cert of Excellence | ||
315 | GULDBAEK, BRITTA | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Early Childhood Studies | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
316 | GUMMERY, ALICE | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
317 | GUNN, JOCELYN | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Excellence | ||
318 | GUNN, MATTHEW | Albany Senior High School | Albany | Food Production | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
319 | GUNNER, MELISSA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Excellence |