This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1006 | Wong, Brandon Siew Huan | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Australian Student Prize | ||
1007 | WONG, JIUN CHYI | Ursula Frayne Catholic College | Victoria Park | Cert of Excellence | ||
1008 | WONG, JULENE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Excellence | ||
1009 | WONG, KENG YIN | Methodist College Kuala Lumpur | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | English as a Second Language | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1010 | WONG, KHEAN | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Excellence | ||
1011 | WONG, SEAN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Excellence | ||
1012 | WONG, SHARON | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah | Cert of Excellence | ||
1013 | WOOD, BLAKE | Governor Stirling Senior High School | Woodbridge | Cert of Excellence | ||
|
||||||
1014 | WOOD, BLAKE | Governor Stirling Senior High School | Woodbridge | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1015 | WOOD, SUSAN | Mount Barker Community College | Mount Barker | Cert of Excellence | ||
1016 | WOOD, TARINA MARIE | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura | Cert of Excellence | ||
1017 | WOOD, TARINA MARIE | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura | Graphics Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1018 | WOOD, TARINA MARIE | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura | Visual Communication - Photography | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1019 | WOOD, TARINA MARIE | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura | Graphics Technology | Subject Exhibition | |
1020 | Wooding, Troy Alexander | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Australian Student Prize | ||
1021 | WOODING, TROY ALEXANDER | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Excellence | ||
1022 | WOODING, TROY ALEXANDER | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | General Exhibition | 8 | |
1023 | WOODING, TROY ALEXANDER | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Applicable Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1024 | WOODING, TROY ALEXANDER | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Physics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1025 | WOODS, PRAWI THOMAS | Wesley College | South Perth | Indonesian: Second Language | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1026 | WOODS, PRAWI THOMAS | Wesley College | South Perth | Indonesian,Second Language | Subject Exhibition | |
1027 | WOZNIAK, KAROLINA | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Excellence | ||
1028 | WREFORD, QUENTIN | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford | Cert of Excellence | ||
1029 | WULFF, SHELDON | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Discrete Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1030 | WYLIE, JENNA | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Modelling with Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1031 | XIAO, PETER | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Excellence | ||
1032 | YANG, YI | National Institute of Technology | Beijing, China | Cert of Excellence | ||
1033 | YAP, ROWENA | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Excellence | ||
1034 | YAQUB, MARIAM | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Excellence | ||
1035 | YATES, EMMA LOUISE | Kelmscott Senior High School | Kelmscott | SWL - Sales and Personal Services | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1036 | YATES, EMMA LOUISE | Kelmscott Senior High School | Kelmscott | SWL - Sales and Personal Services | Subject Exhibition | |
1037 | YAU, HO | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Excellence | ||
1038 | YOON, MATTHEW | Lynwood Senior High School | Parkwood | Cert of Excellence | ||
1039 | YOUNG, AMELIA | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Excellence | ||
1040 | YOUNG, EMMA JO | Penrhos College | Como | Fabrics, Design and Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
1041 | YOUNG, EMMA JO | Penrhos College | Como | Fabrics, Design and Technology | Subject Exhibition | |
1042 | ZHEN, YUE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Excellence | ||
1043 | ZHEN, YUE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | English as a Second Language | Subject Exhibition | |
1044 | ZYLSTRA, EMILY | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Excellence | ||
1045 | Zylstra, Emily Alison | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Australian Student Prize |