This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2022, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
125 | Abu Ghazaleh, Marwan | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Business Studies | DA | |
126 | Abu-Samen, Yousef | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
127 | Abubeker, Semiha | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Business Studies | DA | |
128 | Abubeker, Semiha | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
129 | Abzack, Marianne | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
130 | Abzack, Marianne | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
131 | Abzack, Marianne | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
132 | Abzack, Marianne | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 2 | DA | |
133 | Abzack, Marianne | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
134 | Abzack, Marianne | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Modern History | DA | |
|
||||||
135 | Acar, Aleyna | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
136 | Acar, Aleyna | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Food Technology | DA | |
137 | Acar, Aleyna | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
138 | Acehan, Mete Mehmet | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Music 1 | DA | |
139 | Achi, Jasmine | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Music 1 | DA | |
140 | Achie, Chanel | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
141 | Achmar, Elizabeth | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
142 | Achmar, Elizabeth | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Visual Arts | DA | |
143 | Achmar, Kristen | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
144 | Acitelli, Gabriella | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Visual Arts | DA | |
145 | Ackland, Inge | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
146 | Acton, Jordhi | St Johns College Woodlawn | Lismore | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
147 | Ada, Fatima Nur | Australian International Academy Sydney Strathfield Campus | Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
148 | Ada, Fatima Nur | Australian International Academy Sydney Strathfield Campus | Strathfield | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
149 | Ada, Fatima Nur | Australian International Academy Sydney Strathfield Campus | Strathfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
150 | Adam, Abdullah | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
151 | Adam, Ayyoub | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
152 | Adam, Ayyoub | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
153 | Adam, Ella Joyce | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
154 | Adam, Ella Joyce | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | French Beginners | DA | |
155 | Adam, Ella Joyce | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Visual Arts | DA | |
156 | Adam, Oliver Archer | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
157 | Adam, Oliver Archer | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
158 | Adam, Taylor Marie | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
159 | Adamovich, Oscar | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
160 | Adams, Abbie | Roseville College | Roseville | English Advanced | DA | |
161 | Adams, Abbie | Roseville College | Roseville | Geography | DA | |
162 | Adams, Abbie | Roseville College | Roseville | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
163 | Adams, Annabelle | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Biology | DA | |
164 | Adams, Annabelle | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | English Advanced | DA | |
165 | Adams, Bradley | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Design and Technology | DA | |
166 | Adams, Bradley | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Engineering Studies | DA | |
167 | Adams, Bradley | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
168 | Adams, Bradley | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Software Design and Development | DA | |
169 | Adams, Chloe | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Industrial Technology | DA | |
170 | Adams, Chloe | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Visual Arts | DA | |
171 | Adams, Jasper Xavier | The Riverina Anglican College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
172 | Adams, Jonah Joseph | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
173 | Adams, Jonah Joseph | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
174 | Adams, Mia | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Ancient History | DA |