This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1602 | Bagayatkar, Nicolina | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Mathematics | DA | |
1603 | Bagayatkar, Nicolina | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1604 | Bagayatkar, Nicolina | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1605 | Baggiossi, Emily | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Dance | DA | |
1606 | Baggiossi, Emily | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Industrial Technology | DA | |
1607 | Baginski, Connor James | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1608 | Baginski, Connor James | Gosford High School | Gosford | Software Design and Development | DA | |
1609 | Bagnulo, Carmen Nicole | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Biology | DA | |
1610 | Bagnulo, Carmen Nicole | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1611 | Bagnulo, Carmen Nicole | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Extension 1 | DA | |
|
||||||
1612 | Bagot, Emily Anne | Gorokan High School | Gorokan | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
1613 | Bagot, Ethan David | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
1614 | Bagot, Samuel Edward | Barker College | Hornsby | Biology | DA | |
1615 | Bagot, Samuel Edward | Barker College | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
1616 | Bagot, Samuel Edward | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
1617 | Bagus, Isabella | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Food Technology | DA | |
1618 | Bagus, Isabella | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Legal Studies | DA | |
1619 | Bahar, Chelsea Sera | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1620 | Bahar, Mursalin Ahmed | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Business Studies | DA | |
1621 | Bahr, Nicholas John | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Mathematics | DA | |
1622 | Bahrami, Mana | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
1623 | Bahrami, Mana | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Visual Arts | DA | |
1624 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | All-rounder | ||
1625 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Biology | DA | |
1626 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
1627 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1628 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
1629 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1630 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
1631 | Bai, Catherine | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Business Studies | DA | |
1632 | Bai, Catherine | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Legal Studies | DA | |
1633 | Bai, Kevin | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Industrial Technology | DA | |
1634 | Bai, Kevin | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Software Design and Development | DA | |
1635 | Bai, Martina Tian | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
1636 | Baig, Rasika | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
1637 | Baik, Jun Kyu | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
1638 | Baik, Jun Kyu | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1639 | Baik, Jun Kyu | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
1640 | Baik, Jun Kyu | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Physics | DA | |
1641 | Baik, Justin | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
1642 | Baildon, Liam | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Drama | DA | |
1643 | Baildon, Liam | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Music 1 | DA | |
1644 | Bailey Coleman, Alexandra | Roseville College | Roseville | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1645 | Bailey Coleman, Alexandra | Roseville College | Roseville | Senior Science | DA | |
1646 | Bailey, Blake Jacob | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | Shelly Beach | Legal Studies | DA | |
1647 | Bailey, Briar | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Legal Studies | DA | |
1648 | Bailey, Briar | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
1649 | Bailey, Bryana | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
1650 | Bailey, Ellie | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1651 | Bailey, Ellie | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | History Extension | DA |