This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2016, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2152 | Beard, Hunter John | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Visual Arts | DA | |
2153 | Beard, Olivia | Ardlethan Central School | Ardlethan | Biology | DA | |
2154 | Beard, Olivia | Ardlethan Central School | Ardlethan | Business Studies | DA | |
2155 | Beardow, Jye | St Johns College Woodlawn | Lismore | All-rounder | ||
2156 | Beardow, Jye | St Johns College Woodlawn | Lismore | Ancient History | DA | |
2157 | Beardow, Jye | St Johns College Woodlawn | Lismore | Drama | DA | |
2158 | Beardow, Jye | St Johns College Woodlawn | Lismore | English (Advanced) | DA | |
2159 | Beardow, Jye | St Johns College Woodlawn | Lismore | History Extension | DA | |
2160 | Beardow, Jye | St Johns College Woodlawn | Lismore | Legal Studies | DA | |
2161 | Beardow, Jye | St Johns College Woodlawn | Lismore | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
|
||||||
2162 | Beasley, Asher Luke | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
2163 | Beasley-Kenk, Matilda | St Johns College Woodlawn | Lismore | Society and Culture | DA | |
2164 | Beattie, Casey Victoria | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | History Extension | DA | |
2165 | Beattie, Jo-Anne | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Senior Science | DA | |
2166 | Beatty, Jordana | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Food Technology | DA | |
2167 | Beatty, Matthew William | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
2168 | Beatty, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | All-rounder | ||
2169 | Beatty, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | Biology | DA | |
2170 | Beatty, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
2171 | Beatty, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | Drama | DA | |
2172 | Beatty, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
2173 | Beatty, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2174 | Beauchamp, Elyse | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | English (Advanced) | DA | |
2175 | Beauchamp, Elyse | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Modern History | DA | |
2176 | Beauchamp, Elyse | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
2177 | Beauchamp, Elyse | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
2178 | Beaumont, Rhys William | Dungog High School | Dungog | Industrial Technology | DA | |
2179 | Beavan, Michaela | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Biology | DA | |
2180 | Beavan, Michaela | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Geography | DA | |
2181 | Beavan, Michaela | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Music 1 | DA | |
2182 | Beaven, Thomas | Gymea Technology High School | Gymea | Mathematics | DA | |
2183 | Beavis, Harriet Elizabeth | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English (Advanced) | DA | |
2184 | Beavis, Harriet Elizabeth | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Geography | DA | |
2185 | Beavis, Harriet Elizabeth | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Modern History | DA | |
2186 | Beavis, Jade | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
2187 | Beavis, Jade | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Drama | DA | |
2188 | Bebawi, Christopher | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2189 | Bechara, Georgette | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
2190 | Bechara, Georgette | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Legal Studies | DA | |
2191 | Bechara, Georgette | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2192 | Bechara, Georgette | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
2193 | Bechara, Georgette | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Legal Studies | Subject rank | 9 |
2194 | Bechara, Rita | Bethany College | Hurstville | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
2195 | Bechara, Rita | Bethany College | Hurstville | Senior Science | DA | |
2196 | Bechelli, Maurice Lucien | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
2197 | Becker, Genevieve Cate | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Drama | DA | |
2198 | Becker, Genevieve Cate | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English Extension 1 | DA | |
2199 | Becker, Genevieve Cate | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
2200 | Becker, Genevieve Cate | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Visual Arts | DA | |
2201 | Becker, Nicholas James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA |