This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
36256 | Wu, Stephanie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | Subject rank | 8 |
36257 | Wu, Tin Yee Tinnie | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
36258 | Wu, Tin Yee Tinnie | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Visual Arts | DA | |
36259 | Wu, Tina | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
36260 | Wu, Xiao Ke Vicky | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | English Extension 1 | DA | |
36261 | Wu, Xiaoyin | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Heritage Chinese (Mandarin) | DA | |
36262 | Wu, Xiaoyin | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
36263 | Wu, Xiaoyin | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
36264 | Wu, Xiaoyin | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
36265 | Wu, Yanshan | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
36266 | Wu, Yanshan | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
36267 | Wu, Yingxiao (Tina) | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
36268 | Wu, You | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
36269 | Wu, Yuxue | Concord High School | Concord | Chinese Background Speakers | DA | |
36270 | Wulff, Alexandria | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
36271 | Wun, Annika Kristen | Killara High School | Killara | Music 2 | DA | |
36272 | Wun, Annika Kristen | Killara High School | Killara | Music Extension | DA | |
36273 | Wunderlich, Kristen Louise | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Drama | DA | |
36274 | Wunsch, Jack | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
36275 | Wunsch, Jack | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Drama | DA | |
36276 | Wunsch, Jack | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Music 1 | DA | |
36277 | Wunsch, Madison | Kiama High School | Kiama | French Beginners | DA | |
36278 | Wurf, Jamison | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | All-rounder | ||
36279 | Wurf, Jamison | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Ancient History | DA | |
36280 | Wurf, Jamison | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Biology | DA | |
36281 | Wurf, Jamison | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
36282 | Wurf, Jamison | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Legal Studies | DA | |
36283 | Wurf, Jamison | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
36284 | Wurf, Timothy Joseph | The Riverina Anglican College | Wagga Wagga | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
36285 | Wyatt, Jarrah Robert | Melville High School | Kempsey | Mathematics | DA | |
36286 | Wyatt, Julia Louise | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
36287 | Wyatt, Julia Louise | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
36288 | Wyche, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
36289 | Wyche, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Australian Student Prize | ||
36290 | Wyche, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
36291 | Wyche, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
36292 | Wyche, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 2 | DA | |
36293 | Wyche, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | French Continuers | DA | |
36294 | Wyche, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | French Extension | DA | |
36295 | Wyche, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Geography | DA | |
36296 | Wyche, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
36297 | Wyche, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | French Continuers | Subject rank | 5 |
36298 | Wyche, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Geography | Subject rank | 8 |
36299 | Wyer, Reagan | La Salle Academy | Lithgow | Business Studies | DA | |
36300 | Wyeth, Zoe Anne Louise | Bomaderry High School | Bomaderry | Visual Arts | DA | |
36301 | Wyllie, Jack | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Ancient History | DA | |
36302 | Wyllie, Jack | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
36303 | Wynn, Jarrod | Illawarra Christian School Cordeaux Campus | Cordeaux Heights | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
36304 | Wyper, Zachary | St Josephs College | ? | Engineering Studies | DA | |
36305 | Wyper, Zachary | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics | DA |