This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
31800 | Swaraj, Sascha | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Biology | DA | |
31801 | Swaraj, Sascha | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
31802 | Swaraj, Sascha | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
31803 | Swaraj, Sascha | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
31804 | Swaraj, Sascha | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31805 | Swaraj, Sascha | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Biology | Subject rank | 13 |
31806 | Swebeck, Alexander | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
31807 | Sweeney, David | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | Tuncurry | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31808 | Sweeney, Eden Riana | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Business Studies | DA | |
31809 | Sweeney, Eden Riana | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | English (Advanced) | DA | |
|
||||||
31810 | Sweeney, Eden Riana | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Legal Studies | DA | |
31811 | Sweeney, Eden Riana | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
31812 | Sweid, Jazmine | Condell Park High School | Condell Park | Drama | DA | |
31813 | Swift, Daniel | St Josephs College | ? | English Extension 1 | DA | |
31814 | Swift, Daniel | St Josephs College | ? | English Extension 2 | DA | |
31815 | Swift, Monica | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Drama | DA | |
31816 | Swift, Sophia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
31817 | Swift, Sophia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 1 | DA | |
31818 | Swift, Sophia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Visual Arts | DA | |
31819 | Sydney, Kia | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | English (Advanced) | DA | |
31820 | Sydney, Kia | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Visual Arts | DA | |
31821 | Syed, Subha Mobashira | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
31822 | Syeda, Homaira | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Ancient History | DA | |
31823 | Syeda, Homaira | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
31824 | Syeda, Homaira | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31825 | Syme, Christopher James | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
31826 | Syme, Christopher James | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Industrial Technology | DA | |
31827 | Syme, Christopher James | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
31828 | Syme, Christopher James | Dubbo School of Distance Education | Dubbo | Entertainment Industry Examination | Subject rank | 2 |
31829 | Symonds, Aidan Christopher | Penrith High School | Penrith | Business Studies | DA | |
31830 | Symonds, Aidan Christopher | Penrith High School | Penrith | English (Advanced) | DA | |
31831 | Symonds, Aidan Christopher | Penrith High School | Penrith | Legal Studies | DA | |
31832 | Symonds, Aidan Christopher | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
31833 | Symons, Elise Kate | Snowy Mountains Grammar School | Jindabyne | Drama | DA | |
31834 | Syniavina, Alyona | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | Russian Background Speakers | Subject rank | 3 |
31835 | Syniavina, Alyona | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Russian Background Speakers | DA | |
31836 | Synthi, Anika Anjoom | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Biology | DA | |
31837 | Synthi, Anika Anjoom | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
31838 | Synthi, Anika Anjoom | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | English (Advanced) | DA | |
31839 | Synthi, Anika Anjoom | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Legal Studies | DA | |
31840 | Szabo, Sara | St Clares College | Waverley | Music 1 | DA | |
31841 | Szarycz, Sonia Aleksandra | Secondary College of Languages Chatswood Campus | Chatswood | Polish Continuers | Subject rank | 1 |
31842 | Szarycz, Sonia Aleksandra | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Ancient History | DA | |
31843 | Szarycz, Sonia Aleksandra | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Polish Continuers | DA | |
31844 | Sze, Ka-Wai Eric | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
31845 | Sze, Ka-Wai Eric | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31846 | Szentirmay, Alexander | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
31847 | Szeremet, Zoe Caroline | Karabar High School | Queanbeyan | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
31848 | Szet, Ho Fung Kenneth | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
31849 | Szeto, Annette | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA |