This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
25405 | Pakdee, Chunya | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
25406 | Pal, Georgina | Green Point Christian College | Green Point | Textiles and Design | DA | |
25407 | Palfreyman, Hannah | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | All-rounder | ||
25408 | Palfreyman, Hannah | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Ancient History | DA | |
25409 | Palfreyman, Hannah | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Drama | DA | |
25410 | Palfreyman, Hannah | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25411 | Palfreyman, Hannah | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25412 | Palfreyman, Hannah | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 2 | DA | |
25413 | Palfreyman, Hannah | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
25414 | Palic, Claudia | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | All-rounder | ||
|
||||||
25415 | Palic, Claudia | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
25416 | Palic, Claudia | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25417 | Palic, Claudia | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
25418 | Palic, Claudia | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
25419 | Palic, Claudia | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Textiles and Design | DA | |
25420 | Palic, Claudia | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Ancient History | Subject rank | 15 |
25421 | Palin, Marleyna | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25422 | Palin, Marleyna | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | Geography | DA | |
25423 | Paling, Sita Sally | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | All-rounder | ||
25424 | Paling, Sita Sally | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Biology | DA | |
25425 | Paling, Sita Sally | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
25426 | Paling, Sita Sally | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25427 | Paling, Sita Sally | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
25428 | Paling, Sita Sally | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25429 | Paling, Sita Sally | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Physics | DA | |
25430 | Palma, Damien Aeryk | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Industrial Technology | DA | |
25431 | Palmer, Christopher James | Barker College | Hornsby | Legal Studies | DA | |
25432 | Palmer, Christopher James | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
25433 | Palmer, Christopher James | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25434 | Palmer, Christopher James | Barker College | Hornsby | Music 2 | DA | |
25435 | Palmer, Courtney | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Textiles and Design | DA | |
25436 | Palmer, Jordan Kevin | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
25437 | Palmer, Lily-Rose | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25438 | Palmer, Richard | Newington College | Stanmore | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25439 | Palmer, Richard | Newington College | Stanmore | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25440 | Palmer, Richard | Newington College | Stanmore | Legal Studies | DA | |
25441 | Palmer, Samuel Bruce | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Legal Studies | DA | |
25442 | Palmer, Stephanie Clark | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Business Studies | DA | |
25443 | Palmer, Stephanie Clark | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25444 | Palmer, Stephanie Clark | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
25445 | Palmer, Tully | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Industrial Technology | DA | |
25446 | Palpal-Latoc, Lance | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Music 1 | DA | |
25447 | Palte, Dael | Masada College | St Ives | All-rounder | ||
25448 | Palte, Dael | Masada College | St Ives | Business Studies | DA | |
25449 | Palte, Dael | Masada College | St Ives | Economics | DA | |
25450 | Palte, Dael | Masada College | St Ives | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25451 | Palte, Dael | Masada College | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
25452 | Palte, Dael | Masada College | St Ives | Modern History | DA | |
25453 | Pamudji, Claudia | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Mathematics | DA | |
25454 | Pamute, Louise | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Business Studies | DA |