This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
29718 | Sadri, Bahara | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Senior Science | DA | |
29719 | Sadubin, Amy | Wenona School | North Sydney | Ancient History | DA | |
29720 | Sadubin, Amy | Wenona School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
29721 | Sadubin, Amy | Wenona School | North Sydney | English Extension 2 | DA | |
29722 | Sadubin, Amy | Wenona School | North Sydney | General Mathematics | DA | |
29723 | Sadubin, Amy | Wenona School | North Sydney | Music 1 | DA | |
29724 | Sae-Lam, Angela | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
29725 | Sae-Lam, Angela | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
29726 | Sae-Lam, Angela | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
29727 | Sae-Lam, Angela | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
29728 | Saeed, Ali | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | General Mathematics | DA | |
29729 | Saeed, Soma | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29730 | Saeed, Soma | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
29731 | Saekow, Lilian | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Economics | DA | |
29732 | Saekow, Lilian | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Mathematics | DA | |
29733 | Saekow, Lilian | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29734 | Saengsuwan, Vichaya | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
29735 | Safi, Nicole | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
29736 | Safi, Nicole | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Drama | DA | |
29737 | Safi, Shayan | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
29738 | Safi, Toufic | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29739 | Safonov, Dennis | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Industrial Technology | DA | |
29740 | Safonov, Dennis | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Mathematics | DA | |
29741 | Sagar, Marenn | Bega High School | Bega | Biology | DA | |
29742 | Sagar, Marenn | Bega High School | Bega | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
29743 | Sagar, Marenn | Bega High School | Bega | Tourism and Events Examination | DA | |
29744 | Sagar, Marenn | Bega High School | Bega | Visual Arts | DA | |
29745 | Sagar, Marenn | Bega High School | Bega | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject rank | 9 |
29746 | Sager, Caitlin Jade | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | General Mathematics | DA | |
29747 | Saha, Progga Pramita | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
29748 | Saha, Progga Pramita | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
29749 | Saha, Progga Pramita | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29750 | Saha, Progga Pramita | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
29751 | Sahagian, Alex | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English (Advanced) | DA | |
29752 | Sahagian, Alex | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Extension 1 | DA | |
29753 | Sahagian, Alex | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
29754 | Sahagian, Alex | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Music 2 | DA | |
29755 | Sahagian, Alex | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Music Extension | DA | |
29756 | Sahagian, Alex | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
29757 | Sahagian, Alex | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Music Extension | Subject rank | 5 |
29758 | Sahay, Synthia | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
29759 | Sahni, Kovid | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29760 | Sahni, Kovid | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Physics | DA | |
29761 | Sahni, Samdeesh | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics | DA | |
29762 | Sahni, Samdeesh | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29763 | Sahota, Amaanat | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
29764 | Sahota, Amaanat | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29765 | Sahota, Kirandeep | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
29766 | Sahota, Kirandeep | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
29767 | Sahota, Rasika | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Ancient History | DA |