This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
16775 | Kalantari, Fereshteh | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
16776 | Kalas, Katherine | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | History Extension | DA | |
16777 | Kalasabail, Alka Gowri | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Accounting | DA | |
16778 | Kalasabail, Alka Gowri | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16779 | Kalcic, Christian | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | General Mathematics | DA | |
16780 | Kaldas, Samuel | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Ancient History | DA | |
16781 | Kaldas, Samuel | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16782 | Kaldas, Samuel | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16783 | Kaldas, Samuel | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | English Extension 2 | DA | |
16784 | Kaldas, Samuel | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
16785 | Kaldas, Samuel | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16786 | Kaldelis, Elena | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16787 | Kaldelis, Elena | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | General Mathematics | DA | |
16788 | Kalebic, Nicholas | John Edmondson High School | Horningsea Park | English (Standard) | DA | |
16789 | Kaler, Harneet | Orara High School | Coffs Harbour | Business Studies | DA | |
16790 | Kaler, Harneet | Orara High School | Coffs Harbour | Legal Studies | DA | |
16791 | Kalil, Yasmin | Roseville College | Roseville | General Mathematics | DA | |
16792 | Kalinina, Anastassia | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
16793 | Kalle, Emma Mettelena | Coolamon Central School | Coolamon | Biology | DA | |
16794 | Kalle, Emma Mettelena | Coolamon Central School | Coolamon | Chemistry | DA | |
16795 | Kalle, Emma Mettelena | Coolamon Central School | Coolamon | Mathematics | DA | |
16796 | Kallinikos, Kimon | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Industrial Technology | DA | |
16797 | Kallinikou, Andriana | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Ancient History | DA | |
16798 | Kalogeropoulos, Victoria | Aquinas College | Menai | Business Studies | DA | |
16799 | Kalra, Sonika | Barker College | Hornsby | English Extension 2 | DA | |
16800 | Kalra, Sonika | Barker College | Hornsby | General Mathematics | DA | |
16801 | Kalsi, Mandish | Penrith High School | Penrith | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16802 | Kalsi, Mandish | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
16803 | Kalsi, Mandish | Penrith High School | Penrith | Textiles and Design | DA | |
16804 | Kalucy, Patrick | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Visual Arts | DA | |
16805 | Kalwy, Luke Alexander | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | General Mathematics | DA | |
16806 | Kalyk, Alexander Francis | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Visual Arts | DA | |
16807 | Kalyk, Laura | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Business Studies | DA | |
16808 | Kalyk, Laura | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16809 | Kalyk, Laura | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Legal Studies | DA | |
16810 | Kam, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | All-rounder | ||
16811 | Kam, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
16812 | Kam, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
16813 | Kam, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Economics | DA | |
16814 | Kam, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16815 | Kam, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16816 | Kam, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
16817 | Kam, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Physics | DA | |
16818 | Kamal, Rafat | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16819 | Kamalasuriya, Ama Rangani | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Biology | DA | |
16820 | Kamalasuriya, Ama Rangani | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16821 | Kamalasuriya, Ama Rangani | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
16822 | Kamalasuriya, Ama Rangani | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16823 | Kamalasuriya, Tharani Sandamalee | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Biology | DA | |
16824 | Kamalasuriya, Tharani Sandamalee | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Community and Family Studies | DA |