This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
16675 | Jun, Jake Jae Kwan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
16676 | Jun, Jake Jae Kwan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16677 | Jun, Jake Jae Kwan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16678 | Jun, Jake Jae Kwan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
16679 | Jun, Jake Jae Kwan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
16680 | Jun, Joshua Hyun-Joon | Ashfield Boys High School | Ashfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16681 | Jun, Joshua Hyun-Joon | Ashfield Boys High School | Ashfield | English Extension 2 | DA | |
16682 | Jun, Sally Heejin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
16683 | Jun, Sally Heejin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16684 | Jun, Sally Heejin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
16685 | Jun, Sally Heejin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16686 | Jun, Sally Heejin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Physics | DA | |
16687 | Juneja, Ayesha | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
16688 | Jung, Andrew Woo-Suk | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16689 | Jung, Chan Young | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Biology | DA | |
16690 | Jung, Chan Young | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16691 | Jung, Jason | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Design and Technology | DA | |
16692 | Jung, Jenny | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16693 | Jung, Jenny | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16694 | Jung, Jenny | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Extension 2 | DA | |
16695 | Jung, Juyoung Kevin | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | All-rounder | ||
16696 | Jung, Juyoung Kevin | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
16697 | Jung, Juyoung Kevin | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16698 | Jung, Juyoung Kevin | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
16699 | Jung, Juyoung Kevin | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Physics | DA | |
16700 | Jung, Yoo Jin | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16701 | Jung, Yoo Jin | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
16702 | Jung, Yoo Jin | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | DA | |
16703 | Junsay, Bernice | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16704 | Juric, Anita-Ana | Bethany College | Hurstville | Business Studies | DA | |
16705 | Juric, Anita-Ana | Bethany College | Hurstville | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16706 | Juric, Anita-Ana | Bethany College | Hurstville | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16707 | Juric, Anita-Ana | Bethany College | Hurstville | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
16708 | Jurisevic, Anton Nicholas | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Biology | DA | |
16709 | Jurisevic, Anton Nicholas | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Legal Studies | DA | |
16710 | Jurisevic, Anton Nicholas | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
16711 | Jurkiewicz, Dominic | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16712 | Jurkiewicz, Dominic | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Modern History | DA | |
16713 | Jurkschat, Kali | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16714 | Jurkschat, Kali | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
16715 | Jurkschat, Kali | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
16716 | Jurkschat, Kali | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Textiles and Design | DA | |
16717 | Jury, Ricky Kevin | Pittwater House Schools | Collaroy | Economics | DA | |
16718 | Jury, Ricky Kevin | Pittwater House Schools | Collaroy | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
16719 | Juwana, James | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | All-rounder | ||
16720 | Juwana, James | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Economics | DA | |
16721 | Juwana, James | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16722 | Juwana, James | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16723 | Juwana, James | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Modern History | DA | |
16724 | Juwana, James | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Studies of Religion I | DA |