This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
351 | Chan, Hugo | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Mathematics | DA | |
352 | Chan, Jackson Kit Fai | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
353 | Chan, Jason | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
354 | Chan, Joey Yee-Yan | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
355 | Chan, Jonathan | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
356 | Chan, Joshua | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
357 | Chan, Kathy Wing Yee | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
358 | Chan, Kenton | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
359 | Chan, Kong Hiu | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
360 | Chan, Melissa Hoi-Ting | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
361 | Chan, Queenie Kwan Yin | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
362 | Chan, Steven | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Mathematics | DA | |
363 | Chan, Stuart | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
364 | Chan, Tara Wing Lum | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst | Mathematics | DA | |
365 | Chan, Timothy Kin-Chi | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
366 | Chan, Vivienne | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
367 | Chandra, Denny Christopher | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
368 | Chandradas, Karthigan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
369 | Chandramohan, Sashiruben | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
370 | Chang, Alex Shih-Hsien | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
371 | Chang, Jonathan | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Mathematics | DA | |
372 | Chang, Landy Hsiao-Huan | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
373 | Chang, Minsoo | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
374 | Chang, Ngoc Nhi | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
375 | Chaperon, Francois | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | Varroville | Mathematics | DA | |
376 | Chapman, Hamish Edward | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
377 | Chapman, Joel Aaron | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
378 | Chappell, Joseph Michael | Melville High School | Kempsey | Mathematics | DA | |
379 | Charlesworth, Nicola | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
380 | Charlton, Gabriella | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
381 | Charters, Erin | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
382 | Charters, Jordan Emma | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
383 | Charters, Madeleine Camille | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
384 | Chau, Adrian Kwan Yui | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
385 | Chau, Charles | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
386 | Chau, Ernest | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
387 | Chau, Marco Sze Wung | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Mathematics | DA | |
388 | Chau, Vanda Bich Lan | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
389 | Chau, Vincent | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
390 | Chau, William Quoc Hung | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
391 | Chauvier, Claire | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Mathematics | DA | |
392 | Chawla, Angud Singh | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
393 | Chea, Raymond | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
394 | Chee, Alice Anita | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
395 | Chehade, Rosemary Nabil | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
396 | Chelliah, Anamika | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
397 | Chen, Amy | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
398 | Chen, Bee Zheng | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics | DA | |
399 | Chen, Brett Shan Tong | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Mathematics | DA | |
400 | Chen, Charlie | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
401 | Chen, Connie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
402 | Chen, Henry | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
403 | Chen, Jasmine Ya Wen | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
404 | Chen, Jessica Bi Jun | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
405 | Chen, Joanna | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
406 | Chen, Joshua | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
407 | Chen, Jun Wu | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
408 | Chen, Justin | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
409 | Chen, Liang-Yu | St Josephs Catholic College | East Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
410 | Chen, Max Lin Fong | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
411 | Chen, Owen Guan Lun | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
412 | Chen, Qirong | Taylors College | Waterloo | Mathematics | DA | |
413 | Chen, Sharon De Fen | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
414 | Chen, Simon | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
415 | Chen, Theresa Xin-Ning | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
416 | Chen, Wendy Shiming | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
417 | Chen, Xinyao | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
418 | Chen, Ying Joanna | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
419 | Chen, Yu | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Mathematics | DA | |
420 | Chen, Yuanyuan | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
421 | Cheng, Botong | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
422 | Cheng, Calvin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
423 | Cheng, Daniel | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
424 | Cheng, Justin | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
425 | Cheng, Kenny Chi-Kin | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
426 | Cheng, Kit Man | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
427 | Cheng, Park Fai | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
428 | Cheng, Pengyu | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
429 | Cheng, Ronald Yat Long | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
430 | Cheng, Sonia Wing Mei | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Mathematics | DA | |
431 | Cheng, Zsien Zhin | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics | DA | |
432 | Cheong, Pei Voon | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics | DA | |
433 | Cheong, Reno | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Mathematics | DA | |
434 | Chernyavsky, Michael | Endeavour Sports High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
435 | Cherry, Melanie Fay | St Pauls High School | Booragul | Mathematics | DA | |
436 | Cheuanghane, Benjamin | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics | DA | |
437 | Cheung, Caroline | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
438 | Cheung, Chung Lai | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
439 | Cheung, Edwin Son-Ho | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
440 | Cheung, Jessica | Caroline Chisholm College | Glenmore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
441 | Cheung, Josiah | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Mathematics | DA | |
442 | Cheung, Tin Yi Tiffany | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
443 | Chew, Cheryl Shea Erh | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
444 | Chhabra, Jasmine Jill | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
445 | Chi, Delora Delvene | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
446 | Chiang, Annie Li-Yi | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
447 | Chiem, Terence | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
448 | Chilcott, Luke | St Edwards Christian Brothers College | East Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
449 | Child, Michael | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
450 | Chin, Aaron Matthew | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
451 | Chin, Amanda Xhiee | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
452 | Chin, Jennifer May Wei | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
453 | Ching, May Fong | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
454 | Chiong, Yolanda | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
455 | Chiu, Kar Lei | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
456 | Cho, Alice | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
457 | Cho, Chan-Mi | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
458 | Cho, Daniel Hyeon Joon | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
459 | Cho, Seung Hyeon | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
460 | Choh, Vicki | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
461 | Choi, Brian Hwan Soo | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
462 | Choi, Hye Ji | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
463 | Choi, Sung Min | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
464 | Chong, Hannah Eunjee | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
465 | Chong, Karen | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
466 | Chong, Wing Lam | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
467 | Choong, Jasmine Selina | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
468 | Chor, Adam | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
469 | Chorley, Jason | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Mathematics | DA | |
470 | Chow, Jason Pak Yiu | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
471 | Chow, Jonathan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
472 | Chow, Melissa | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
473 | Chow, Michelle Pui-Yi | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
474 | Chow, Rodman | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
475 | Chow, Tshen Ling | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
476 | Chowdhury, Nafiz | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
477 | Chowdhury, Yasar Athar | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
478 | Choy, Katherine | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
479 | Choy, Simon | Pal College | Cabramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
480 | Christie, Timothy Jay | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
481 | Christmas, Danielle Malini | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
482 | Christmas, Emma | Oxford Falls Grammar School | Oxford Falls | Mathematics | DA | |
483 | Christodoulou, Michael | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Mathematics | DA | |
484 | Christofa, Yvette | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
485 | Christoforatos, Annalise | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Mathematics | DA | |
486 | Christopher, Audie | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
487 | Chrun, Andrew | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
488 | Chu, Colin Wai Tin | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
489 | Chu, Kiu Yan | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
490 | Chu, Ming | De La Salle College Ashfield | Ashfield | Mathematics | DA | |
491 | Chu, Minh Phu | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
492 | Chua, Laethitia | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst | Mathematics | DA | |
493 | Chun, Susanne Young-Hwa | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
494 | Chung, Anthony | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
495 | Chung, Christina Yin Fong | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
496 | Chung, Emily Gabrielle | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
497 | Chung, Harrison Jae Hoon | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
498 | Chung, Jessica Kwan Ng | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
499 | Chung, Ka Chun Tiffany | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
500 | Chung, Neil | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics | DA | |
501 | Chung, Nicola | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
502 | Chuor, Vincent | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
503 | Churton, Paul Alexander | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
504 | Chuter, Ashlee Ellen | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
505 | Ciancio, Matthew | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Mathematics | DA | |
506 | Ciappara, Joshua | Green Point Christian College | Green Point | Mathematics | DA | |
507 | Cilona, David | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
508 | Cincotta, Alexa | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
509 | Cindric, Ana-Maria | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
510 | Cini, Bradley Joseph | Muswellbrook High School | Muswellbrook | Mathematics | DA | |
511 | Clark, Michael David | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Mathematics | DA | |
512 | Clarke, Bryce | St Pauls College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
513 | Clarke, Christopher David | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
514 | Clarke, Nathan | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
515 | Clarke, Thomas Robert | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | Mathematics | DA | |
516 | Clarkstone, Julian | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
517 | Clausen, Declan Philip | Lambton High School | Lambton | Mathematics | DA | |
518 | Clavijo, Santiago | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
519 | Clifford, Jack Francis | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
520 | Cochrane, Alexander | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
521 | Coffey, Benjamin Thomas | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
522 | Coffey, Luke Michael | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
523 | Cohen, Jodie | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
524 | Cohen, Meg | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
525 | Cohen, Orr | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
526 | Cohn, Reuben Nathan | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
527 | Colaco, Cherie | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Mathematics | DA | |
528 | Colautti, Benjamin Ross | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
529 | Coleman, Olivia Meredith | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst | Mathematics | DA | |
530 | Colla, James Robert | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
531 | Coller, James | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
532 | Collie, Arthur | The Riverina Anglican College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics | DA | |
533 | Collins, Ciara | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
534 | Collins, Harrison | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
535 | Collins, Mitchell Anthony | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
536 | Collins-Craft, Nicholas Anton | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
537 | Condor, Alex Jon | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
538 | Conigrave, Anna | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
539 | Conley, Edward | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
540 | Connell, Mia | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
541 | Connellan, Caitlin May | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Mathematics | DA | |
542 | Cook, Danielle Dorinda | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
543 | Cook, Emma | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
544 | Cook, Harry Phillip | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics | DA | |
545 | Cook, Victoria | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
546 | Cooke, Emily | Aquinas College | Menai | Mathematics | DA | |
547 | Cooke, Michelle Annette | Jamison High School | South Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
548 | Cooke, Roslyn June | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Mathematics | DA | |
549 | Cooper, Phoebe Helena | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
550 | Coorey, Charles | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA |