This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3201 | Yong, Tommy | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3202 | Yoo, Byung Woo | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3203 | Yoo, Seung-eun | Masada College | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
3204 | Yoon, Daeho | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3205 | You Lee, Romina Lyn | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3206 | Youlden, Daniel Johan | Macquarie College | Wallsend | Mathematics | DA | |
3207 | Young, Brenda | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3208 | Young, Jeremie Carl | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
3209 | Young, Kara Zhixian | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
3210 | Young, Louise Deborah Ruth | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3211 | Young, Paul Andrew | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
3212 | Young, Stephen | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3213 | Young, Sundari Isobel | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Mathematics | DA | |
3214 | Youssef, Hanan | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
3215 | Youssef, Isabelle Mary | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Mathematics | DA | |
3216 | Youssef, Michael | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
3217 | Youssef, Steve | Warrawong High School | Warrawong | Mathematics | DA | |
3218 | Yu, Amanda | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
3219 | Yu, Belinda | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
3220 | Yu, Paul Bo-Sun | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
3221 | Yu, Pengli Stephanie | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
3222 | Yu, Ze Peng | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
3223 | Yuan, Cynthia | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3224 | Yuan, Hing Ye Winson | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
3225 | Yuan, Vivian | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3226 | Yuen, Frances | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3227 | Yuen, Matthew | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
3228 | Yum, Sally Elizabeth | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3229 | Yun, Hong Yin Matthew | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
3230 | Yung, Rachel | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3231 | Yung, Wendy | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Mathematics | DA | |
3232 | Zachariadis, Eric Christian | Moruya High School | Moruya | Mathematics | DA | |
3233 | Zaidi, Zainub | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
3234 | Zalai, Mitchell | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Mathematics | DA | |
3235 | Zanki, Karlo | Tomaree High School | Salamander Bay | Mathematics | DA | |
3236 | Zeater, Steven | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
3237 | Zecchin, Christopher | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3238 | Zenere, Katrina | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
3239 | Zeng, Michael Zhen Yu | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3240 | Zeng, Wayne Xuewen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3241 | Zeng, Xianying | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3242 | Zeng, Xuan Kai | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3243 | Zhang, Andrew Qi | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3244 | Zhang, Bohan | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
3245 | Zhang, Catherine | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3246 | Zhang, David Xianwei | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3247 | Zhang, Hayden | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3248 | Zhang, Jack Qiusen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3249 | Zhang, Jan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3250 | Zhang, Jia Yu | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3251 | Zhang, Jiabin | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3252 | Zhang, Kylie Zi Ying | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3253 | Zhang, Mengjiao (Alice) | Stella Maris College | Manly | Mathematics | DA | |
3254 | Zhang, Millie Yang | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3255 | Zhang, Rico Shuyuan | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
3256 | Zhang, Steven Tianyi | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3257 | Zhang, Weizheng Jerry | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
3258 | Zhang, Wen Jun (Wilson) | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3259 | Zhang, Wendy Qi | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3260 | Zhang, Xuchao | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3261 | Zhang, Yi Rui (Annie) | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3262 | Zhang, Yu Ting | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3263 | Zhang, Zhihao | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Mathematics | DA | |
3264 | Zhao, Disheng | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3265 | Zhao, Katrina | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3266 | Zhao, Stella Shi Ting | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3267 | Zhao, Xiaotian | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3268 | Zhao, Yang | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3269 | Zheng, Li-Zhou | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3270 | Zheng, Sydney | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3271 | Zheng, Vinson | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3272 | Zheng, Xi Yan | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3273 | Zheng, Xiang | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3274 | Zhong, Christine Hui Jun | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
3275 | Zhong, Jia Hao | Holmes Secondary College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3276 | Zhong, Philip | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3277 | Zhou, Amy Grace | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3278 | Zhou, David S C | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3279 | Zhou, Jiatong | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3280 | Zhou, Kevin Jun Ye | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3281 | Zhou, Rebecca Hong | Kambala | Rose Bay | Mathematics | DA | |
3282 | Zhou, Shuai | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
3283 | Zhu, Gary | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3284 | Zhu, Huixin Fiona | MLC School | Burwood | Mathematics | DA | |
3285 | Zhu, Jing Zhou | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3286 | Zhu, Nathan | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
3287 | Zhu, Wenyi | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
3288 | Zibellini, Jessica-Isabella | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Mathematics | DA | |
3289 | Zou, Jane | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3290 | Zou, Susan | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3291 | Zovaro, Anna Mary | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
3292 | Zovaro, Anna Mary | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | Subject rank | 5 |
3293 | Zuo, Betty Yuanlin | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA |