This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2951 | Vettivelu, Nealan Krishna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2952 | Vidler, Jack William | The Armidale School | Armidale | Mathematics | DA | |
2953 | Vidyasagar, Sneha | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2954 | Vigneswaran, Vidhushi | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
2955 | Vij, Saarthak | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2956 | Vimolpatranon, Phunthita | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2957 | Virdi, Karandeep | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics | DA | |
2958 | Vishwanath, Ajai | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2959 | Visontay, Rachel Rosa | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2960 | Vo, Canh-Minh | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
2961 | Vo, Minh Tuan | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
2962 | Vo, Quang Khai | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
2963 | Vodjdani, James Aria | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2964 | Vogelnest, Rianne | Elderslie High School | Narellan | Mathematics | DA | |
2965 | Vorreiter, Jessica Rose | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Mathematics | DA | |
2966 | Voyias, Melissa | MLC School | Burwood | Mathematics | DA | |
2967 | Vu, Jason | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2968 | Vu, Joseph | La Salle Catholic College | Bankstown | Mathematics | DA | |
2969 | Vuong, Andrew | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
2970 | Vuong, Andrew | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Mathematics | DA | |
2971 | Vuong, Dinh Thien Tu (Cindy) | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
2972 | Wakeling, Samuel Paul | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Mathematics | DA | |
2973 | Wakim, Anthony | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Mathematics | DA | |
2974 | Wall, Ellen | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2975 | Walsh, Luke Patrick | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2976 | Walters, Sam | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Mathematics | DA | |
2977 | Walton, Conner | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | Mathematics | DA | |
2978 | Wan, Adele | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
2979 | Wand, Lewis | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
2980 | Wang, (Lucy) Meng Qi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2981 | Wang, (Lucy) Meng Qi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | Subject rank | 18 |
2982 | Wang, Angela | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2983 | Wang, Anna Yao Mei | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2984 | Wang, Anne Qian | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
2985 | Wang, Canny | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2986 | Wang, Caroline | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2987 | Wang, Christine Shi Yun | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2988 | Wang, Gordon | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2989 | Wang, Jili | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2990 | Wang, Junping | Randwick Boys High School | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
2991 | Wang, Richard Michael | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2992 | Wang, Sarah | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Mathematics | DA | |
2993 | Wang, Shirley | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
2994 | Wang, Vincent | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2995 | Wang, Vinson | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2996 | Wang, Yigong | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
2997 | Wang, Yin (Chris) | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
2998 | Ward, Patrick Keith | Broken Hill High School | Broken Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2999 | Warda, Martin | St Dominics College | Kingswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3000 | Wareham, Timothy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3001 | Waring, Miles | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
3002 | Warne, Emma Alice | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Mathematics | DA | |
3003 | Warner, Lauren | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
3004 | Warraich, Ehsan | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
3005 | Warusawithana, Sahan Vinura | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
3006 | Warwick, Eleanor Joan Lydia | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
3007 | Wasson, Michael | Oxley High School | North Tamworth | Mathematics | DA | |
3008 | Waterlow, Jarrod | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
3009 | Watson, Finlay James | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3010 | Watson, Lily | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
3011 | Watt, Harrison John | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3012 | Watt, James Oliver Daley | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3013 | Watts, Benjamin Jordan | Dungog High School | Dungog | Mathematics | DA | |
3014 | Weatherburn, William | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
3015 | Weatherby, Elyse Nicole | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
3016 | Weatherstone, Luke William | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3017 | Webb, Brittany | Pacific Hills Christian School | Dural | Mathematics | DA | |
3018 | Wee, Jared Xun-Yi | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Mathematics | DA | |
3019 | Wee, Samuel Zhong Jin | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3020 | Weedon-Newstead, Alexander | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Mathematics | DA | |
3021 | Weeks, Matthew | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
3022 | Wei, Derek Yangtao | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3023 | Wei, I Chen | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3024 | Wei, Max Chang Ting | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3025 | Wei, Max Chang Ting | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | Subject rank | 3 |
3026 | Wei, Sylvia | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3027 | Weinberg, Shane | Masada College | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
3028 | Weiner, Michael | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3029 | Weir, Lachlan | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3030 | Wells, Henry Charles | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3031 | Wen, Yun Qi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3032 | Weng, Mengting | Uniworld High School | Chippendale | Mathematics | DA | |
3033 | Weng, Nancy | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3034 | West, Kimberley Elise | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
3035 | Westlake, Taylor | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
3036 | Weston, Thomas Peter | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3037 | Westren, Matthew | Picnic Point High School | Picnic Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3038 | Whitaker, Thomas Grieve | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3039 | Whitaker, Thomas Grieve | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | Subject rank | 6 |
3040 | White, Alyssa Kate | Elderslie High School | Narellan | Mathematics | DA | |
3041 | White, Charles Brian Ian | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3042 | White, Christopher | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
3043 | White, Justin | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3044 | White, Mason Sean | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3045 | White, Mitchell | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Mathematics | DA | |
3046 | White, Stephanie Jane | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3047 | Whitehead, Felicity Ann | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
3048 | Whittaker, Alison | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Mathematics | DA | |
3049 | Whitty, Danielle Elizabeth | Murray High School | Lavington | Mathematics | DA | |
3050 | Wibawa, Vanessa | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3051 | Wibowo, Maria Vickyliana | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
3052 | Widjojo, Francisco | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3053 | Wijaya, Kevin Oey Meng Hui | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3054 | Wijesinghe, Aaron | Marian Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
3055 | Wijesuriya, Ravin Udara | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3056 | Wilcox, Lauren Claire Rose | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
3057 | Wild, Jason Greyer | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3058 | Wilkinson, Hilary Ellen | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
3059 | Wille, Danielle Lyn | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3060 | William, George | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics | DA | |
3061 | Williams, Alexa | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
3062 | Williams, Clemence | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
3063 | Williams, Douglas Owen | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3064 | Williams, Jacqueline | The Riverina Anglican College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics | DA | |
3065 | Williams, Lachlan Braith O'Sullivan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3066 | Williams, Nicholas Lloyd Neil | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3067 | Williams, Samuel Allen | Emmanuel Anglican College | Ballina | Mathematics | DA | |
3068 | Williamson, Kellie Maree | Blaxland High School | Blaxland | Mathematics | DA | |
3069 | Willis-Craig, Phoebe Jules | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3070 | Wills, Angus | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
3071 | Wilson, Alicia | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3072 | Wilson, Jacob Adam William | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3073 | Wilson, Nicole Sara Christiane | Macquarie College | Wallsend | Mathematics | DA | |
3074 | Wilson, Sleena | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3075 | Wilson-Lemme, Tex Luna | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
3076 | Winarko, Kevin | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
3077 | Winkler, Richard Stephen | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3078 | Winn, Alexander George | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
3079 | Winnel, Matthew Scott | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
3080 | Winter, Jared | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Mathematics | DA | |
3081 | Wiranata, Daniel | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
3082 | Wirjaputra, Brian | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
3083 | Wolfenden, Marnie | Kambala | Rose Bay | Mathematics | DA | |
3084 | Won, Minna Danica | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3085 | Won, Sammy | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
3086 | Wonders, Lauren | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3087 | Wonders, Lauren | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | Subject rank | 20 |
3088 | Wong, Adrian Tin Lok | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3089 | Wong, Alice Hai May | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3090 | Wong, Alice Kaiyun | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3091 | Wong, Alison | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3092 | Wong, Andy Jungit | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3093 | Wong, Ashleigh Kuan Yee | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3094 | Wong, Benson Hung Yao | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3095 | Wong, Caroline Vin Cee | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3096 | Wong, Cassandra | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
3097 | Wong, Chor Ying Madelyn | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
3098 | Wong, Claudia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
3099 | Wong, Courtney Barton Gok Lee | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3100 | Wong, Daniel K C | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3101 | Wong, Emily Yiying | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3102 | Wong, Eugene | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3103 | Wong, Gordon | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
3104 | Wong, Jeffrey Waikit | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3105 | Wong, Jessica Gah Man | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3106 | Wong, Jonathan | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
3107 | Wong, Joshua | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3108 | Wong, Justin | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3109 | Wong, Kristabel | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Mathematics | DA | |
3110 | Wong, Lina | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3111 | Wong, Maan Lun Winny | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3112 | Wong, Man Ying Josephine | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3113 | Wong, Troy Guo Hao | Tyndale Christian School | Blacktown | Mathematics | DA | |
3114 | Wong, Victoria | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
3115 | Wong, Vincent Chi-Kit | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3116 | Wong, Wilson | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3117 | Wong, Yale Zhuxiao | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3118 | Woo, Elise Wai Yin | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3119 | Woo, Kieran Henry Jayaram | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3120 | Woo, Sophia Ka Ki | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3121 | Wood, Aidan Robert | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3122 | Wood, Lloyd | Waverley College | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
3123 | Wood, Samuel | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3124 | Woods, Ian | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3125 | Woods, Jordan Anthony | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3126 | Woods, Michael | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics | DA | |
3127 | Woolsey, David | Blaxland High School | Blaxland | Mathematics | DA | |
3128 | Wootton, Naomi | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
3129 | Wordsworth, Lyndon Charles | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
3130 | Wright, Bethany | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
3131 | Wright, Colebee Arthur Carfrae | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
3132 | Wright, Daniel John | Pittwater House Schools | Collaroy | Mathematics | DA | |
3133 | Wright, Samantha | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
3134 | Wu, Alice Ai-Yee | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3135 | Wu, Andy | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3136 | Wu, Ashley | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics | DA | |
3137 | Wu, Catherine | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
3138 | Wu, Charles | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3139 | Wu, Claire Mei Fei | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3140 | Wu, David | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3141 | Wu, David | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3142 | Wu, Dongting | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3143 | Wu, Elaine | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
3144 | Wu, Jenny Liang | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3145 | Wu, Jonathan | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
3146 | Wu, Merry | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3147 | Wu, Stephanie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3148 | Xi, Bessie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3149 | Xi, William Wenhao | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3150 | Xia, Vivianne Siqi | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA |