This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2401 | Robinson, Finlay | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2402 | Robinson, Nicholas | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2403 | Robinson, Scott William | Macintyre High School | Inverell | Mathematics | DA | |
2404 | Robson, Holly | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
2405 | Roddis, Brandon Joel | Bulli High School | Bulli | Mathematics | DA | |
2406 | Rodrigues, Ethan | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
2407 | Rodriguez, Adrian | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
2408 | Rogers, Michael | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
2409 | Rokkas, Nicholas | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
2410 | Roles, Douglas | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
2411 | Rolfe, Zara | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
2412 | Romeo, Benjamin Charles John | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2413 | Ros, Poukuy | Robert Townson High School | Raby | Mathematics | DA | |
2414 | Roser, Tess | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | Mathematics | DA | |
2415 | Rosewall, Olivia | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
2416 | Ross, Alexandra Kate | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2417 | Ross, Samuel | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
2418 | Roth, Thomas Paul | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2419 | Rothery, John David | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
2420 | Rouzbehani, Parhum | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2421 | Rowbotham, Nicholas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
2422 | Rowell, Alexander Michael | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2423 | Rowley, Mitchell James | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
2424 | Royds, Dean Bruce | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2425 | Royle, Christopher Timothy | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2426 | Royle, Oliver Richard William | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2427 | Ruan, Stella | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
2428 | Ruan, Yuxi | Warrawong High School | Warrawong | Mathematics | DA | |
2429 | Ruff, Alexandra | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Mathematics | DA | |
2430 | Rufila, Jeffrey | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
2431 | Ruggari, Lachlan | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2432 | Ruisan, Jonathan | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2433 | Rusly, Bernhard | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2434 | Russell, Marcella | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
2435 | Russett, Katherine | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2436 | Rutter, Angus Lyall | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2437 | Ryan, Alicia | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Mathematics | DA | |
2438 | Ryan, Angus Christopher | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2439 | Ryan, Callum James | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
2440 | Ryan, Connor Michael | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
2441 | Ryan, Daniel | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
2442 | Ryan, Michael Kieran | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
2443 | Ryan, Timothy James | Windsor High School | McGraths Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2444 | Ryburn, David | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
2445 | Ryland, Makiko | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2446 | Saad, Luke | Waverley College | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
2447 | Saar, Natalie Jane | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2448 | Sabesan, Rishikeshan Jude | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
2449 | Saddington, Louisa | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
2450 | Sader, Rammy | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
2451 | Sae-Lam, Angela | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
2452 | Saekow, Lilian | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2453 | Saengsuwan, Vichaya | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
2454 | Safonov, Dennis | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Mathematics | DA | |
2455 | Sahagian, Alex | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
2456 | Sahni, Samdeesh | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics | DA | |
2457 | Sahota, Amaanat | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2458 | Said, Matthew | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2459 | Sainty-Cope, Michael | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Mathematics | DA | |
2460 | Saklawy, Patrick | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2461 | Saleeb, Melanie | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | Mathematics | DA | |
2462 | Saleheen, Sibgat Al | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
2463 | Salma, Afrida Farzin | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2464 | Salzke, Kaitlin Johanna | Wagga Wagga High School | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics | DA | |
2465 | Salzmann, Mark William | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
2466 | Sam, Kevin Kun Chong | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
2467 | Samaras, Mathew | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Mathematics | DA | |
2468 | Sammour, George Michael | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
2469 | Sanderson, Michael | Oxley High School | North Tamworth | Mathematics | DA | |
2470 | Sandhu, Harsumeet Singh | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
2471 | Sandy, Joshua James | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
2472 | Sane, Omkar | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
2473 | Sangha, Sukhmandeep Singh | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
2474 | Sannen, Sarah | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
2475 | Sant, Jennifer Carmen | Xavier College | Llandilo | Mathematics | DA | |
2476 | Santhosh, Nikita | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2477 | Sar, Colin Vibol | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2478 | Sarker, Abdullah Sabuktageen | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2479 | Sarsam, Lina | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
2480 | Sarun, Kadir | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
2481 | Sasim, Joel | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics | DA | |
2482 | Sato, Lisa | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2483 | Sau, Colin | St Johns Park High School | St Johns Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2484 | Sauerman, Nicholas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
2485 | Saul, Gabriel | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2486 | Saw, Patrick Aung | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
2487 | Saw, Samuel Xianzheng | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2488 | Scandrett, Adrian | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2489 | Schilling, Hayden Thomas | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2490 | Schober, Ainslie May | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Mathematics | DA | |
2491 | Schouten, Adam Gerald | Camden Haven High School | Laurieton | Mathematics | DA | |
2492 | Schuller, Nicholas David Corbett | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
2493 | Schwager, Patrick | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
2494 | Schwartz, Tammy | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2495 | Scipioni, Lachlan | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Mathematics | DA | |
2496 | Scodellaro, Danilo | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Mathematics | DA | |
2497 | Scollay, Kirsten | St Pauls High School | Booragul | Mathematics | DA | |
2498 | Scott, Elliot James | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2499 | Scott, James William | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
2500 | Scott, Kate | Aquinas College | Menai | Mathematics | DA | |
2501 | Scriven, Alexander | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2502 | Scriven, Alexander James | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2503 | Sebesfi, Michelle | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
2504 | Second, Caitlin Peta | Maitland Grossmann High School | East Maitland | Mathematics | DA | |
2505 | See, Newman Kin Yip | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Mathematics | DA | |
2506 | Seeto, Rebecca Louise | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2507 | Seidler, Zac | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2508 | Selim, Jessica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
2509 | Selim, Marie-Claire | MLC School | Burwood | Mathematics | DA | |
2510 | Selvaggio, Robert | Holy Cross College | Ryde | Mathematics | DA | |
2511 | Semciw, Nick | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
2512 | Seo, Tommy Suk Jun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2513 | Serasin, Shehan Dylan | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
2514 | Sethi, Varun | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2515 | Sethia, Ambika | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2516 | Setyo, Adeline | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
2517 | Sewell, Thomas Liam | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Mathematics | DA | |
2518 | Sha, Sabrina | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2519 | Shah, Kishan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2520 | Shah, Saumil | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2521 | Shah, Shikha | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
2522 | Shahriyar, Tahmid | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2523 | Shaikh, Shahrukh | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
2524 | Shakourzadeh, Mehrdad | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2525 | Shanahan, Jessica Louise | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | Mathematics | DA | |
2526 | Shankar, Vinay | East Hills Boys High School | Panania | Mathematics | DA | |
2527 | Shao, William Ollym | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2528 | Shargorodsky, Gregory | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2529 | Sharma, Akhil | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2530 | Sharma, Ayush | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2531 | Sharma, Saloni | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2532 | Sharp, Emily Yindee | Monaro High School | Cooma North | Mathematics | DA | |
2533 | Sharp, Jesse Aeden | Wollumbin High School | Murwillumbah | Mathematics | DA | |
2534 | Sharpe, Bridget Elizabeth | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
2535 | Sharpe, Emily | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2536 | Sharpe, Monica | Pacific Hills Christian School | Dural | Mathematics | DA | |
2537 | Shaw, Avigail | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
2538 | Shaw, Heather | Northholm Grammar School | Arcadia | Mathematics | DA | |
2539 | Shaw, Liam Wheaton | Albury High School | Albury | Mathematics | DA | |
2540 | Sheard, Benjamin Robert | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
2541 | Sheehan, Andrew Gerard | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
2542 | Sheehan, Julia Lenore | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics | DA | |
2543 | Sheiban, Alexander | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2544 | Shekar, Samantha | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2545 | Sheldon, Leon David | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2546 | Shen, David | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2547 | Shen, Gerry | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2548 | Shen, Xiaoqi | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
2549 | Shepherd, Liam Laurence | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
2550 | Sheridan, Claire | St Marys College | Gunnedah | Mathematics | DA | |
2551 | Sheridan, Georgia Lee | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2552 | Sherrah, Maddison | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Mathematics | DA | |
2553 | Sherratt, Daniel Gary | Port Macquarie High School | Port Macquarie | Mathematics | DA | |
2554 | Sherwood-Meares, Veronica | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2555 | Shi, Aaron | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2556 | Shi, Anthony | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
2557 | Shi, Dawen | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2558 | Shi, Sheryl | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
2559 | Shim, Veronica | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2560 | Shirt, Elias | Lithgow High School | Lithgow | Mathematics | DA | |
2561 | Shiu, Douglas | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2562 | Shore, Zac | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Mathematics | DA | |
2563 | Shukla, Jayata | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2564 | Si Tu, Xue Hua | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2565 | Sia, Benjamin Chun Ming | St Ives High School | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
2566 | Sialepis, George | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Mathematics | DA | |
2567 | Sidaway, James | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
2568 | Siddiquee, Raghib Ihsan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2569 | Siddiqui, Sheikh Benzir Ahmed | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2570 | Silk, Adam | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
2571 | Silveira, Rebekah | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2572 | Sim, Chai Yuen | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics | DA | |
2573 | Simeonov, George Krassimirov | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
2574 | Simmon, Emilia Arista | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2575 | Simpson, Gabrielle | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
2576 | Simpson, Larry | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Mathematics | DA | |
2577 | Simpson, Rebecca | Aquinas College | Menai | Mathematics | DA | |
2578 | Simpson-Kennedy, Lily Anne | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
2579 | Simsek, Kadir | Sule College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
2580 | Sin, Ka Yang Terence | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2581 | Sin, Kevin Chun Kit | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2582 | Sindhu, Sana Ahmad | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
2583 | Singh, Aprampar | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics | DA | |
2584 | Singh, Gurpearl | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
2585 | Singh, GurpinderJeet | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics | DA | |
2586 | Singh, Karan | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Mathematics | DA | |
2587 | Singh, Medha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2588 | Singh, Prabhdeep | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
2589 | Singh, Saloni | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2590 | Singh, Tejas Pratap | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2591 | Singhal, Pallavi | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2592 | Siow, Jeremy | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
2593 | Siritharan, Sai Malathi | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
2594 | Siriwardena, Lasath Ryan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2595 | Sison, Abigail Eliza Abella | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
2596 | Siu, Fiona Pui Yee | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2597 | Sivakumar, Niroshan | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics | DA | |
2598 | Sivanesarajah, Abirami Anusha | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2599 | Sivapathan, Sayo | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2600 | Skaf, Hani | Al Amanah College | Liverpool | Mathematics | DA |