This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
26834 | Raad, Andrew Joseph | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | General Mathematics | DA | |
26835 | Raad, Heba | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
26836 | Raad, Heba | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
26837 | Raad, Ricky Anthony | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Business Studies | DA | |
26838 | Raad, Ricky Anthony | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
26839 | Rabadzievska, Angela | Secondary College of Languages Bankstown Girls Campus | Bankstown | Macedonian Continuers | Subject rank | 1 |
26840 | Rabadzievska, Angela | St Johns Park High School | St Johns Park | Macedonian Continuers | DA | |
26841 | Rabbitt, Matthew | Barker College | Hornsby | Music 1 | DA | |
26842 | Rabin, James | Emanuel School | Randwick | Business Studies | DA | |
26843 | Rabinowitz, Daniel | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Modern Hebrew Continuers | DA | |
26844 | Rabinowitz, Daniel | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Modern Hebrew Continuers | Subject rank | 4 |
26845 | Raccanello, Patrick | St Josephs College | ? | Senior Science | DA | |
26846 | Rachamim, Erez | Moriah College | Queens Park | Modern Hebrew Continuers | DA | |
26847 | Raco, Alycia | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Drama | DA | |
26848 | Raco, Alycia | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | General Mathematics | DA | |
26849 | Racsits, Jessica | Swansea High School | Caves Beach | Accounting | DA | |
26850 | Radcliff, Thomas Kent | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Visual Arts | DA | |
26851 | Radford, Jason Garry | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Biology | DA | |
26852 | Radford, Jason Garry | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
26853 | Radford, Jason Garry | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26854 | Radford, Jason Garry | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
26855 | Radi, Nada | Campbelltown Performing Arts High School | Campbelltown | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
26856 | Radi, Nada | Campbelltown Performing Arts High School | Campbelltown | General Mathematics | DA | |
26857 | Radnai, Dominique Serafine | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | General Mathematics | DA | |
26858 | Radojev, Kitty | Kambala | Rose Bay | All-rounder | ||
26859 | Radojev, Kitty | Kambala | Rose Bay | Australian Student Prize | ||
26860 | Radojev, Kitty | Kambala | Rose Bay | Ancient History | DA | |
26861 | Radojev, Kitty | Kambala | Rose Bay | Economics | DA | |
26862 | Radojev, Kitty | Kambala | Rose Bay | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26863 | Radojev, Kitty | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Extension 1 | DA | |
26864 | Radojev, Kitty | Kambala | Rose Bay | History Extension | DA | |
26865 | Radojev, Kitty | Kambala | Rose Bay | Legal Studies | DA | |
26866 | Radojev, Kitty | Kambala | Rose Bay | Modern History | DA | |
26867 | Rae, Danielle Anne | Singleton High School | Singleton | Ancient History | DA | |
26868 | Rae, Danielle Anne | Singleton High School | Singleton | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26869 | Rae, Danielle Anne | Singleton High School | Singleton | Senior Science | DA | |
26870 | Rae, Danielle Anne | Singleton High School | Singleton | Visual Arts | DA | |
26871 | Raeside, Rebecca | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
26872 | Rafei, Isra | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | Food Technology | DA | |
26873 | Rafei, Isra | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
|
||||||
26874 | Raffan, Olivia | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Legal Studies | DA | |
26875 | Rafferty, Jack | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
26876 | Rafferty, Sarah | Charlton Christian College | Fassifern | Food Technology | DA | |
26877 | Rafferty, Sarah | Charlton Christian College | Fassifern | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
26878 | Rafferty, Sarah | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Hospitality Examination | Subject rank | 7 |
26879 | Raffo, Daniel | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
26880 | Rafique, Tamanna | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Economics | DA | |
26881 | Rafique, Tamanna | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Society and Culture | DA | |
26882 | Rafter, Alana | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | All-rounder | ||
26883 | Rafter, Alana | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Drama | DA | |
26884 | Rafter, Alana | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26885 | Rafter, Alana | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | English Extension 1 | DA | |
26886 | Rafter, Alana | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Modern History | DA | |
26887 | Rafter, Alana | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Music 1 | DA | |
26888 | Rafter, Alana | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
26889 | Raftopoulos, Spiro Nicholas | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
26890 | Raftopoulos, Spiro Nicholas | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Modern Greek Beginners | DA | |
26891 | Rago, Isabella | MLC School | Burwood | Design and Technology | DA | |
26892 | Rago, Isabella | MLC School | Burwood | Visual Arts | DA | |
26893 | Rago, Jonathon Stephen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
26894 | Ragusa, Jessica | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Ancient History | DA | |
26895 | Ragusa, Jessica | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Modern History | DA | |
26896 | Raguse, Robert | Emmanuel Anglican College | Ballina | Drama | DA | |
26897 | Rah, Jung Mee Jennifer | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26898 | Rahim, Depita | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Legal Studies | DA | |
26899 | Rahim, Depita | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Mathematics | DA | |
26900 | Rahimi Tehrani, Amir Ali | Meridian College Pty Ltd | Surry Hills | Persian Background Speakers | DA | |
26901 | Rahimi, Marwa Nadia | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26902 | Rahimi, Marwa Nadia | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
26903 | Rahimi, Marwa Nadia | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26904 | Rahimi, Marwa Nadia | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
26905 | Rahimi, Marwa Nadia | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Society and Culture | DA | |
26906 | Rahkala, Jake | Jamison High School | South Penrith | Senior Science | DA | |
26907 | Rahman, Basit | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
26908 | Rahman, Jessica | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Ancient History | DA | |
26909 | Rahman, Rosie | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
26910 | Rahman, Rosie | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
26911 | Rahman, Shadman Saqif | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
26912 | Rahman, Sushmita | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Biology | DA | |
26913 | Rahman, Sushmita | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
26914 | Rahman, Sushmita | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics | DA | |
26915 | Rahman, Sushmita | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Senior Science | DA | |
26916 | Rahme, Alex | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Music 1 | DA | |
26917 | Rahme, Rana | Our Lady of Lebanon College | Harris Park | Retail Services Examination | DA | |
26918 | Rahme, Rana | Our Lady of Lebanon College | Harris Park | Visual Arts | DA | |
26919 | Rahme, Rana | Our Lady of Lebanon College | Harris Park | Retail Services Examination | Subject rank | 3 |
26920 | Rainbird, Alexander Gerald | Kildare Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics | DA | |
26921 | Rainbird, Alexander Gerald | Kildare Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26922 | Rainert, Jessica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
26923 | Rainert, Jessica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
26924 | Rainert, Jessica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26925 | Rainert, Jessica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
26926 | Rainert, Jessica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
26927 | Rainert, Jessica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
26928 | Raj, Akshay Ratnesh Sah | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | General Mathematics | DA | |
26929 | Raj, Akshay Ratnesh Sah | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | History Extension | DA | |
26930 | Raj, Himakshi Kushmeeta | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
26931 | Rajakariar, Jessica | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Modern History | DA | |
26932 | Rajaratnam, Elisha | Pacific Hills Christian School | Dural | Biology | DA | |
26933 | Rajendram, Jeremy Ishwaran | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
26934 | Rajendran, Heavenlia | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26935 | Rajendran, Vebushanan | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Mathematics | DA | |
26936 | Rajendran, Vebushanan | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26937 | Rajeswaran, Jashwin Vijay | Girraween High School | Girraween | English Extension 2 | DA | |
26938 | Rajkumar, Kubeni | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Tamil Continuers | DA | |
26939 | Rajvanshi, Astha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
26940 | Rajvanshi, Astha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Ancient History | DA | |
26941 | Rajvanshi, Astha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26942 | Rajvanshi, Astha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
26943 | Rajvanshi, Astha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 2 | DA | |
26944 | Rajvanshi, Astha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | History Extension | DA | |
26945 | Rajvanshi, Astha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Legal Studies | DA | |
26946 | Rakuljic, Michelle | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
26947 | Rakuljic, Michelle | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Senior Science | DA | |
26948 | Rallings, James | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
26949 | Rallings, Nicola | St Philips Christian College Port Stephens | Salamander Bay | Biology | DA | |
26950 | Ralph, Mark | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | General Mathematics | DA | |
26951 | Ram, Ashna Pooja | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Accounting | DA | |
26952 | Ram, Ashna Pooja | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
26953 | Ram, Ashna Pooja | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26954 | Ram, Ashna Pooja | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
26955 | Ram, Ashna Pooja | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26956 | Ramachandran, Priyanka Ruwanmalee | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Biology | DA | |
26957 | Ramachandran, Priyanka Ruwanmalee | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
26958 | Ramaci, Christian | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Italian Beginners | DA | |
26959 | Raman, Bhariv | Kooringal High School | Kooringal | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26960 | Raman, Bhariv | Kooringal High School | Kooringal | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
26961 | Raman, Vignesh | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Engineering Studies | DA | |
26962 | Ramasawmy, Dayany | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
26963 | Ramasawmy, Dayany | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | French Extension | DA | |
26964 | Ramchandani, Simran Kamal | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
26965 | Ramchandra, Nilofer | John Therry Catholic College | Rosemeadow | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26966 | Ramesh, Ashwin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
26967 | Ramirez, Marcus | Waverley College | Waverley | General Mathematics | DA | |
26968 | Ramjan, David Luke | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
26969 | Ramjan, David Luke | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26970 | Ramjan, David Luke | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
26971 | Ramjan, David Luke | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Physics | DA | |
26972 | Rampal, Kritika | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26973 | Rampal, Kritika | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
26974 | Rampling, Laura May | Tumut High School | Tumut | Music 1 | DA | |
26975 | Ramsay, Crina | St Catherines School | Waverley | French Continuers | DA | |
26976 | Ramsay, Crina | St Catherines School | Waverley | French Extension | DA | |
26977 | Ramsay, Crina | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
26978 | Ramsay, Crina | St Catherines School | Waverley | Music 1 | DA | |
26979 | Ramsay, Emily Elizabeth | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Ancient History | DA | |
26980 | Ramsay, Emily Elizabeth | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Biology | DA | |
26981 | Ramsay, Emily Elizabeth | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26982 | Ramsay, Emily Elizabeth | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Geography | DA | |
26983 | Ramsay, Hayden | Edmund Rice College | West Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
26984 | Ramsay, Malcolm Gregory | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
26985 | Ramsay, Malcolm Gregory | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26986 | Ramsay, Malcolm Gregory | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Physics | DA | |
26987 | Ramsay, Rhian | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26988 | Ramsay, Rhian | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
26989 | Ramsay, Zanele Margaret | Colo High School | North Richmond | English Extension 1 | DA | |
26990 | Ramsay, Zanele Margaret | Colo High School | North Richmond | History Extension | DA | |
26991 | Ramsden, David Thomas | Terrigal High School | Terrigal | Visual Arts | DA | |
26992 | Ramshaw, Claire Elizabeth | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Drama | DA | |
26993 | Rana, Moeed | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26994 | Ranadive, Mihir Sunil | Fort Street High School | Petersham | All-rounder | ||
26995 | Ranadive, Mihir Sunil | Fort Street High School | Petersham | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26996 | Ranadive, Mihir Sunil | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Legal Studies | DA | |
26997 | Ranadive, Mihir Sunil | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26998 | Ranadive, Mihir Sunil | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
26999 | Ranadive, Mihir Sunil | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Physics | DA | |
27000 | Ranatunga Arachchige, Akila Lakshani | Model Farms High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
27001 | Randall, Summer | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | Business Studies | DA | |
27002 | Randall, Thomas Augustus | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Biology | DA | |
27003 | Randall, Thomas Augustus | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English (Advanced) | DA | |
27004 | Randall, Thomas Augustus | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | French Continuers | DA | |
27005 | Randall, Thomas Augustus | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | French Extension | DA | |
27006 | Randall, Thomas Augustus | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Geography | DA | |
27007 | Randell, Elizabeth Grace | Newcastle High School | Hamilton | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
27008 | Randell, Kristy | Nowra Anglican College | Bomaderry | English (Advanced) | DA | |
27009 | Randell, Kristy | Nowra Anglican College | Bomaderry | English Extension 1 | DA | |
27010 | Randell, Kristy | Nowra Anglican College | Bomaderry | English Extension 2 | DA | |
27011 | Randell, Kristy | Nowra Anglican College | Bomaderry | Modern History | DA | |
27012 | Randell, Kristy | Nowra Anglican College | Bomaderry | Visual Arts | DA | |
27013 | Rani, Ambika | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Biology | DA | |
27014 | Rani, Ambika | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
27015 | Rani, Ambika | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
27016 | Rani, Ambika | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
27017 | Rani, Ambika | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
27018 | Ranjan, Vinay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
27019 | Ranjan, Vinay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
27020 | Ranjan, Vinay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
27021 | Ranjan, Vinay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
27022 | Ranjan, Vinay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
27023 | Ranjan, Vinay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
27024 | Ranjan, Vinay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
27025 | Rank, Damien Naunton | Lindisfarne Anglican School | Terranora | Ancient History | DA | |
27026 | Rankin, Amelia | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Dance | DA | |
27027 | Rankin, Amelia | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Dance | Subject rank | 1 |
27028 | Rankin, Caitlyn Leigh | Bulli High School | Bulli | General Mathematics | DA | |
27029 | Rankin, Holly Isabella | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | Tuncurry | English (Advanced) | DA | |
27030 | Rankine, Alicia Yvette | Penrith High School | Penrith | All-rounder | ||
27031 | Rankine, Alicia Yvette | Penrith High School | Penrith | Drama | DA | |
27032 | Rankine, Alicia Yvette | Penrith High School | Penrith | English (Advanced) | DA | |
27033 | Rankine, Alicia Yvette | Penrith High School | Penrith | English Extension 1 | DA |