This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
7111 | D'Agostino, Kaila | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | All-rounder | ||
7112 | D'Agostino, Kaila | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Ancient History | DA | |
7113 | D'Agostino, Kaila | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Design and Technology | DA | |
7114 | D'Agostino, Kaila | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7115 | D'Agostino, Kaila | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | History Extension | DA | |
7116 | D'Agostino, Kaila | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Legal Studies | DA | |
7117 | D'Agostino, Kaila | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Modern History | DA | |
7118 | D'Angelo, Joseph | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
7119 | D'Angelo, Joseph | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
7120 | D'Aran, Isabelle Georgia | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Legal Studies | DA | |
7121 | D'Arcangeli, Stephanie | Domremy College | Five Dock | Business Studies | DA | |
7122 | D'Arcangeli, Stephanie | Domremy College | Five Dock | Food Technology | DA | |
7123 | D'Arcangeli, Stephanie | Domremy College | Five Dock | Italian Continuers | DA | |
7124 | D'Arcy, Clark | Lumen Christi Catholic College | Pambula Beach | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
7125 | D'Arcy, Jessi | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Music 1 | DA | |
7126 | D'Arcy, Patrick | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
7127 | D'Arcy, Patrick | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7128 | D'Aspromonte, Ross | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Mathematics | DA | |
7129 | D'Mello, Fiona Joy | St Andrews College Senior Campus | Marayong | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7130 | D'Mello, Fiona Joy | St Andrews College Senior Campus | Marayong | English Extension 1 | DA | |
7131 | D'Mello, Fiona Joy | St Andrews College Senior Campus | Marayong | Legal Studies | DA | |
7132 | D'Mello, Fiona Joy | St Andrews College Senior Campus | Marayong | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
7133 | D'Souza, Daniel | St Dominics College | Kingswood | Ancient History | DA | |
7134 | D'Souza, Daryl | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Business Studies | DA | |
7135 | D'Souza, Daryl | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Mathematics | DA | |
7136 | D'Souza, Daryl | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7137 | D'Souza, Daryl | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Physics | DA | |
7138 | D'Souza, Daryl | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
7139 | D'Souza, Lovelle | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Australian Student Prize | ||
7140 | D'Souza, Lovelle Dominica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | All-rounder | ||
7141 | D'Souza, Lovelle Dominica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7142 | D'Souza, Lovelle Dominica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 1 | DA | |
7143 | D'Souza, Lovelle Dominica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | History Extension | DA | |
7144 | D'Souza, Lovelle Dominica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
7145 | D'Souza, Lovelle Dominica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7146 | D'Souza, Lovelle Dominica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | DA | |
7147 | D'Souza, Lovelle Dominica | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | Subject rank | 8 |
7148 | D'urso, Giovanni Salvatore | Colyton High School | St Marys | Industrial Technology | DA | |
7149 | D'Vine, Francis Xavier | Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College | Hornsby | General Mathematics | DA | |
7150 | Da Costa, Tahlissa | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
|
||||||
7151 | Da Costa-Reidel, Clara | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7152 | Da Silva, Brendan Ventura | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
7153 | Da Silva, Harley | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | General Mathematics | DA | |
7154 | Dabarera, Ramesh | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7155 | Dabelstein, Joshua | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7156 | Dabelstein, Joshua | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 2 | DA | |
7157 | Dabliz, Racha | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7158 | Dabliz, Racha | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Society and Culture | DA | |
7159 | Dabliz, Racha | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Society and Culture | Subject rank | 10 |
7160 | Dacunto, Angela | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
7161 | Dagher, Gerard | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
7162 | Dagher, Rick | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7163 | Daguio, Reginald | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7164 | Daguio, Reginald | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | English Extension 1 | DA | |
7165 | Daguio, Reginald | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Music 1 | DA | |
7166 | Daguio, Reginald | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
7167 | Dahdah, Natalie Michelle | Maitland Christian School | Metford | General Mathematics | DA | |
7168 | Daher, Jacinta | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
7169 | Daher, Jacinta | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7170 | Daher, Jacinta | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
7171 | Daher, Moustafa | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7172 | Daher, Moustafa | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
7173 | Daher, Moustafa | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Physics | DA | |
7174 | Daher, Romy | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
7175 | Daher, Saidie | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
7176 | Dahoud, Mustapha | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Engineering Studies | DA | |
7177 | Dahoud, Mustapha | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
7178 | Dai, Bin | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7179 | Dai, Bin | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
7180 | Dai, Bin | Killara High School | Killara | Physics | DA | |
7181 | Dai, Rui | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | All-rounder | ||
7182 | Dai, Rui | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
7183 | Dai, Rui | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English as a Second Language | DA | |
7184 | Dai, Rui | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7185 | Dai, Rui | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
7186 | Dai, Rui | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Physics | DA | |
7187 | Dai, Rui | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English as a Second Language | Subject rank | 5 |
7188 | Dai, Tim Ming Xi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
7189 | Dai, Tim Ming Xi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
7190 | Dai, Tim Ming Xi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Economics | DA | |
7191 | Dai, Tim Ming Xi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7192 | Dai, Tim Ming Xi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
7193 | Dai, Tim Ming Xi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
7194 | Dai, Tim Ming Xi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7195 | Dai, Tim Ming Xi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Modern History | DA | |
7196 | Dai, Tim Ming Xi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | Subject rank | 10 |
7197 | Dai, Wei | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
7198 | Daines, Clinton John | Gulgong High School | Gulgong | Agriculture | DA | |
7199 | Daines, Clinton John | Gulgong High School | Gulgong | Ancient History | DA | |
7200 | Dakhoul, Anthony | Holy Cross College | Ryde | Ancient History | DA | |
7201 | Dakhoul, Anthony | Holy Cross College | Ryde | Design and Technology | DA | |
7202 | Dakhoul, Anthony | Holy Cross College | Ryde | History Extension | DA | |
7203 | Dakhoul, Anthony | Holy Cross College | Ryde | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
7204 | Dal Pozzo, Gabriella Mia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Ancient History | DA | |
7205 | Dal Pozzo, Gabriella Mia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | General Mathematics | DA | |
7206 | Dal Pozzo, Gabriella Mia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Senior Science | DA | |
7207 | Dalal, Rohan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | All-rounder | ||
7208 | Dalal, Rohan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
7209 | Dalal, Rohan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7210 | Dalal, Rohan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
7211 | Dalal, Rohan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7212 | Dalal, Rohan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
7213 | Dalal, Rohan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Physics | DA | |
7214 | Dalati, Layal | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
7215 | Dale, Alexander Casimir | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Drama | DA | |
7216 | Dale, Alexander Casimir | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7217 | Dale, Alexander Casimir | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English Extension 2 | DA | |
7218 | Dale, Alexander Casimir | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Modern History | DA | |
7219 | Dale, Alexander Casimir | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Visual Arts | DA | |
7220 | Dale, Brendan Joseph | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7221 | Dale, Brendan Joseph | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Modern History | DA | |
7222 | Daley, Kurt Allan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
7223 | Daley, Liam Michael | Singleton High School | Singleton | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7224 | Daley, Liam Michael | Singleton High School | Singleton | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7225 | Daley, Tulsa Grace | Macksville High School | Macksville | Ancient History | DA | |
7226 | Daley, Tulsa Grace | Macksville High School | Macksville | Biology | DA | |
7227 | Daley, Tulsa Grace | Macksville High School | Macksville | General Mathematics | DA | |
7228 | Daley, Tulsa Grace | Macksville High School | Macksville | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7229 | Daley, Tulsa Grace | Macksville High School | Macksville | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | Subject rank | 10 |
7230 | Dall, Yasmin | Australian International School Malaysia | Selangor, Malaysia | General Mathematics | DA | |
7231 | Dalleywater, Michael David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
7232 | Dalleywater, Michael David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
7233 | Dalleywater, Rachel Joy | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Drama | DA | |
7234 | Dalton, Anna | St Vincents College | Potts Point | All-rounder | ||
7235 | Dalton, Anna | St Vincents College | Potts Point | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7236 | Dalton, Anna | St Vincents College | Potts Point | General Mathematics | DA | |
7237 | Dalton, Anna | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Society and Culture | DA | |
7238 | Dalton, Anna | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
7239 | Dalton, Anna | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Visual Arts | DA | |
7240 | Dalton, Elizabeth Heather | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | All-rounder | ||
7241 | Dalton, Elizabeth Heather | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Agriculture | DA | |
7242 | Dalton, Elizabeth Heather | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Biology | DA | |
7243 | Dalton, Elizabeth Heather | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Food Technology | DA | |
7244 | Dalton, Elizabeth Heather | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | General Mathematics | DA | |
7245 | Dalton, Elizabeth Heather | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7246 | Dalton, Jacob Brian | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Economics | DA | |
7247 | Dalton, Jacob Brian | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7248 | Dalton, Jacob Brian | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Physics | DA | |
7249 | Dalton, James Christopher | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
7250 | Daly, Donna Sheshiner | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Music Extension | DA | |
7251 | Daly, Lachlan Michael Rory | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Economics | DA | |
7252 | Daly, Lachlan Michael Rory | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Modern History | DA | |
7253 | Daly, Rebecca Anne | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
7254 | Daly, Sarah Maree | St Marys High School | Casino | Industrial Technology | DA | |
7255 | Dalziel, Karine Helen | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Senior Science | DA | |
7256 | Dalziel, Loren Richelle | Tweed River High School | Tweed Heads South | Business Studies | DA | |
7257 | Dalziel, Matthew Robert | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Accounting | DA | |
7258 | Dalziel, Matthew Robert | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Mathematics | DA | |
7259 | Dam, Terence | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
7260 | Dam, Terence | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7261 | Dam, Terence | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
7262 | Dam, Terence | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Physics | DA | |
7263 | Damaskos, Costa | Picnic Point High School | Picnic Point | Music 1 | DA | |
7264 | Damnjanovic, Jana | Fort Street High School | Petersham | German Continuers | DA | |
7265 | Damnjanovic, Jana | Fort Street High School | Petersham | German Extension | DA | |
7266 | Dan, Felicity | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7267 | Dan, Felicity | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
7268 | Danastas, Kevin | St John Paul II Catholic College Nirimba | Quakers Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
7269 | Danastas, Kevin | St John Paul II Catholic College Nirimba | Quakers Hill | Biology | DA | |
7270 | Danastas, Kevin | St John Paul II Catholic College Nirimba | Quakers Hill | General Mathematics | DA | |
7271 | Dance, Alison Jean | Griffith High School | Griffith | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
7272 | Dance, Alison Jean | Griffith High School | Griffith | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
7273 | Dance-Wilson, Cody Jack | Tweed River High School | Tweed Heads South | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7274 | Dang, Anna | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | General Mathematics | DA | |
7275 | Dang, Chantal Truc Phuong | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
7276 | Dang, Chantal Truc Phuong | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | Subject rank | 6 |
7277 | Dang, Jamie | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
7278 | Dang, Jennifer Linh | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
7279 | Dang, Jennifer Linh | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Mathematics | DA | |
7280 | Dang, Jennifer Linh | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7281 | Dang, Jennifer Linh | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7282 | Dang, Jocelyn Wunn Yeen | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Chemistry | DA | |
7283 | Dang, Jocelyn Wunn Yeen | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Economics | DA | |
7284 | Dang, Jocelyn Wunn Yeen | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7285 | Dang, Jocelyn Wunn Yeen | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
7286 | Dang, Julie | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Business Studies | DA | |
7287 | Dang, Julie | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Economics | DA | |
7288 | Dang, Julie | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Legal Studies | DA | |
7289 | Dang, Minh Dung | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | English as a Second Language | DA | |
7290 | Dang, Minh Dung | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
7291 | Dang, Minh Dung | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Vietnamese Continuers | DA | |
7292 | Dang, Minh Dung | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Visual Arts | DA | |
7293 | Dang, Minh Dung | Secondary College of Languages Birrong Boys Campus | Birrong | Vietnamese Continuers | Subject rank | 1 |
7294 | Dang, Monica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
7295 | Dang, Monica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7296 | Dang, Rebecca | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
7297 | Dang, Rebecca | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
7298 | Dang, Rebecca | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7299 | Dang, Rebecca | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
7300 | Dang, Rebecca | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7301 | Dang, Rebecca | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
7302 | Dang, Rebecca | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Music 1 | DA | |
7303 | Dang, Rebecca Minh-Trang | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Biology | DA | |
7304 | Dang, Rebecca Minh-Trang | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Business Studies | DA | |
7305 | Dang, Rebecca Minh-Trang | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
7306 | Dang, Rebecca Minh-Trang | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7307 | Dang, Shiraz | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | All-rounder | ||
7308 | Dang, Shiraz | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
7309 | Dang, Shiraz | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Economics | DA | |
7310 | Dang, Shiraz | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English (Advanced) | DA |