This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
6911 | Cropley, Hugh Oswald | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
6912 | Cropley, Hugh Oswald | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
6913 | Crosbie, Stephanie Ellen | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | All-rounder | ||
6914 | Crosbie, Stephanie Ellen | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Biology | DA | |
6915 | Crosbie, Stephanie Ellen | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Chemistry | DA | |
6916 | Crosbie, Stephanie Ellen | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | English (Advanced) | DA | |
6917 | Crosbie, Stephanie Ellen | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | English Extension 1 | DA | |
6918 | Crosbie, Stephanie Ellen | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Geography | DA | |
6919 | Crosbie, Stephanie Ellen | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
6920 | Crosbie, Stephanie Ellen | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
6921 | Crosbie, Stephanie Ellen | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Studies of Religion I | Subject rank | 2 |
6922 | Crosby, William John | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Biology | DA | |
6923 | Crosby, William John | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
6924 | Crosby, William John | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
6925 | Cross, Brock Alexander | Alstonville High School | Alstonville | Industrial Technology | DA | |
6926 | Cross, Brock Alexander | Alstonville High School | Alstonville | Industrial Technology | Subject rank | 8 |
6927 | Crossman, Christina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Biology | DA | |
6928 | Crossman, Christina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | English Extension 1 | DA | |
6929 | Crossman, Christina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Geography | DA | |
6930 | Crossman, Juliet Maree | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Visual Arts | DA | |
6931 | Crosswell, Emma | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
6932 | Crothers, Erin Margaret | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Business Studies | DA | |
6933 | Crothers, Erin Margaret | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
6934 | Crothers, Erin Margaret | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | General Mathematics | DA | |
6935 | Crotty, James Patrick | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | Varroville | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
6936 | Crouch, Mitchell Stewart | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Drama | DA | |
6937 | Crouch, Tobias | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Industrial Technology | DA | |
6938 | Crouche, Geraldine | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | Varroville | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
6939 | Crouche, Geraldine | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | Varroville | English (Advanced) | DA | |
6940 | Crouche, Geraldine | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | Varroville | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
6941 | Crowe, Alexander Carlos | Albury High School | Albury | Biology | DA | |
6942 | Crowe, Ashlee | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
6943 | Crowe, James | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
6944 | Crowe, James | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
6945 | Crowe, James | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Physics | DA | |
6946 | Crowe, James | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
6947 | Crowe, Jessica Tran | Dubbo College Senior Campus | Dubbo | Ancient History | DA | |
6948 | Crowe, Jessica Tran | Dubbo College Senior Campus | Dubbo | Business Studies | DA | |
6949 | Crowe, Jessica Tran | Dubbo College Senior Campus | Dubbo | Society and Culture | DA | |
6950 | Crowe, Murray Peter | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
6951 | Crowe, Murray Peter | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Music Extension | DA | |
6952 | Crowfoot, Megan Louise | West Wallsend High School | West Wallsend | Accounting | DA | |
6953 | Crowfoot, Megan Louise | West Wallsend High School | West Wallsend | Mathematics | DA | |
6954 | Crowfoot, Megan Louise | West Wallsend High School | West Wallsend | Senior Science | DA | |
6955 | Crowl, Olivia | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Drama | DA | |
6956 | Crowl, Olivia | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Music 1 | DA | |
6957 | Crowley, David | St Stanislaus College | Bathurst | Economics | DA | |
6958 | Crowley, David | St Stanislaus College | Bathurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
6959 | Crowley, David | St Stanislaus College | Bathurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
6960 | Crowley, David | St Stanislaus College | Bathurst | Legal Studies | DA | |
6961 | Crowley, Joseph Donald | Patrician Brothers College Blacktown | Blacktown | Ancient History | DA | |
6962 | Crowley, Sarah Elizabeth | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Ancient History | DA | |
6963 | Crowley, Sarah Elizabeth | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
6964 | Croxon, Dean | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | Calala | Business Studies | DA | |
6965 | Croxon, Dean | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | Calala | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
6966 | Cruickshank, Lee | St Stanislaus College | Bathurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
6967 | Crutcher, Lauren Elizabeth | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | English (Standard) | DA | |
6968 | Cruz, Abigail Ann | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | Ancient History | DA | |
6969 | Cruz, Abigail Ann | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | English (Advanced) | DA | |
6970 | Cruz, Abigail Ann | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | English Extension 2 | DA | |
6971 | Cruz, Abigail Ann | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | Society and Culture | DA | |
6972 | Cruze, Jessica | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | General Mathematics | DA | |
6973 | Cubirka, Lukas | St Peters Catholic College | Tuggerah | General Mathematics | DA | |
6974 | Cubis, Alexander | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | All-rounder | ||
6975 | Cubis, Alexander | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Drama | DA | |
6976 | Cubis, Alexander | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Economics | DA | |
6977 | Cubis, Alexander | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English (Advanced) | DA | |
6978 | Cubis, Alexander | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Extension 1 | DA | |
6979 | Cubis, Alexander | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | History Extension | DA | |
6980 | Cubis, Alexander | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Modern History | DA | |
6981 | Cubis, Alexander | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Drama | Subject rank | 2 |
6982 | Cuddihy, Natasha Lee | Gorokan High School | Gorokan | Visual Arts | DA | |
6983 | Cudlipp, Tomas Wild | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Ancient History | DA | |
6984 | Cuell, Grace Louise | Narrabri High School | Narrabri | Senior Science | DA | |
6985 | Cuell, Grace Louise | Narrabri High School | Narrabri | Textiles and Design | DA | |
6986 | Cufer, Alyssa Mary | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Food Technology | DA | |
6987 | Cuffe, Adam John | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Industrial Technology | DA | |
6988 | Cui, Cathy Kexin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
6989 | Cui, Rebecca Bei Jia | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
6990 | Cui, Rebecca Bei Jia | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
6991 | Cui, Yifan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Economics | DA | |
6992 | Cui, Yifan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
6993 | Cui, Yifan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
6994 | Cui, Yifan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Economics | Subject rank | 10 |
6995 | Culbert, Aaron James | Patrician Brothers College Blacktown | Blacktown | Mathematics | DA | |
6996 | Cullen, Alex Jordan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
6997 | Cullen, Clare Elizabeth | Springwood High School | Springwood | Ancient History | DA | |
6998 | Cullen, Josephine | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Ancient History | DA | |
6999 | Cullen, Josephine | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | General Mathematics | DA | |
7000 | Cullen, Josephine | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Geography | DA | |
7001 | Cullen, Josephine | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
7002 | Cullen, Kate | Elderslie High School | Narellan | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7003 | Cullen, Kate | Elderslie High School | Narellan | History Extension | DA | |
7004 | Cullen, Kate | Elderslie High School | Narellan | Legal Studies | DA | |
7005 | Cullen, Kate | Elderslie High School | Narellan | Modern History | DA | |
7006 | Cullen, Timothy James | Kyogle High School | Kyogle | Music 1 | DA | |
7007 | Cullinan, Justin | Gosford High School | Gosford | General Mathematics | DA | |
7008 | Culver, Samantha Jane | Alstonville High School | Alstonville | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7009 | Culver, Samantha Jane | Alstonville High School | Alstonville | Modern History | DA | |
7010 | Cuming, Edward | Barker College | Hornsby | Design and Technology | DA | |
7011 | Cuming, Edward | Barker College | Hornsby | Drama | DA | |
7012 | Cuming, Edward | Barker College | Hornsby | General Mathematics | DA | |
7013 | Cumming, Benjamin David | Albury High School | Albury | Biology | DA | |
7014 | Cumming, Benjamin David | Albury High School | Albury | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7015 | Cumming, Benjamin David | Albury High School | Albury | Geography | DA | |
7016 | Cumming, Benjamin David | Albury High School | Albury | Mathematics | DA | |
7017 | Cummins, Alyssa | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
7018 | Cummins, Alyssa | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Japanese Extension | DA | |
7019 | Cummins, Angus | Kildare Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Visual Arts | DA | |
7020 | Cummins, Christopher Allan | Crookwell High School | Crookwell | General Mathematics | DA | |
7021 | Cummins, Christopher Allan | Crookwell High School | Crookwell | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
7022 | Cummins, Claudia Louise | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | German Beginners | Subject rank | 4 |
7023 | Cummins, Claudia Louise | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7024 | Cummins, Claudia Louise | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
7025 | Cummins, Claudia Louise | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Extension | DA | |
7026 | Cummins, Claudia Louise | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | German Beginners | DA | |
7027 | Cummins, Claudia Louise | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Textiles and Design | DA | |
7028 | Cunanan, Benjamin Jay | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Biology | DA | |
7029 | Cunanan, Benjamin Jay | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Business Studies | DA | |
7030 | Cunanan, Benjamin Jay | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Economics | DA | |
7031 | Cunanan, Benjamin Jay | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7032 | Cuneo, Myles | Elderslie High School | Narellan | French Beginners | DA | |
7033 | Cuneo, Myles | Elderslie High School | Narellan | Society and Culture | DA | |
7034 | Cunial, Luke | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
7035 | Cunliffe, Madeleine | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Ancient History | DA | |
7036 | Cunliffe, Madeleine | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | General Mathematics | DA | |
7037 | Cunneen, Holly | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Design and Technology | DA | |
7038 | Cunney, Margarita | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Design and Technology | DA | |
7039 | Cunningham, Marco Walter | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
7040 | Cunningham, Marco Walter | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | General Mathematics | DA | |
7041 | Cupitt, Debra | Red Bend Catholic College | Forbes | Agriculture | DA | |
7042 | Cupitt, Debra | Red Bend Catholic College | Forbes | Biology | DA | |
7043 | Cupitt, Debra | Red Bend Catholic College | Forbes | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
7044 | Cupitt, Kruz Shane | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Senior Science | DA | |
7045 | Cupitt, Kruz Shane | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
7046 | Cupitt, Michael James | Kiama High School | Kiama | General Mathematics | DA | |
7047 | Cupitt, Michael James | Kiama High School | Kiama | Music 1 | DA | |
7048 | Cure, Gaelle | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | French Continuers | DA | |
7049 | Cureton, Ellis | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Senior Science | DA | |
7050 | Curline-Wandl, Scott Alexander | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
7051 | Curline-Wandl, Scott Alexander | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7052 | Curran, Megan | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
7053 | Curran, Nicole Judith | Terrigal High School | Terrigal | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
7054 | Curran, Nicole Judith | Terrigal High School | Terrigal | Food Technology | DA | |
7055 | Curran, Nicole Judith | Terrigal High School | Terrigal | Visual Arts | DA | |
7056 | Curran, Tessa | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
7057 | Currie, Danielle | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Ancient History | DA | |
7058 | Curry, Emily Isabel | Springwood High School | Springwood | Ancient History | DA | |
7059 | Curry, Emily Isabel | Springwood High School | Springwood | General Mathematics | DA | |
7060 | Curry, Emily Isabel | Springwood High School | Springwood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7061 | Curry, Julia | Wenona School | North Sydney | Senior Science | DA | |
7062 | Curryer, Jacinta | McCarthy Catholic College Emu Plains | Emu Plains | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
7063 | Curryer, Jacinta | McCarthy Catholic College Emu Plains | Emu Plains | General Mathematics | DA | |
7064 | Curtain, Joshua Bradley | Robert Townson High School | Raby | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7065 | Curtin, Matthew Samuel | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
7066 | Curtis, Daniel | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Ancient History | DA | |
7067 | Curtis, Daniel | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
7068 | Curtis, Daniel | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7069 | Curtis, Isla Rosalee Jane | Springwood High School | Springwood | Drama | DA | |
7070 | Curtis, Isla Rosalee Jane | Springwood High School | Springwood | French Beginners | DA | |
7071 | Curtis, Isla Rosalee Jane | Springwood High School | Springwood | History Extension | DA | |
7072 | Curtis, Isla Rosalee Jane | Springwood High School | Springwood | Visual Arts | DA | |
7073 | Curtis, Mason John | Lisarow High School | Lisarow | General Mathematics | DA | |
7074 | Curtis, Nicholas Stefan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Industrial Technology | DA | |
7075 | Curtis, Rachael Joan | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Drama | DA | |
7076 | Cuschieri, Anna | Holroyd High School | Greystanes | Maltese Continuers | DA | |
7077 | Cuschieri, Anna | Secondary College of Languages The Hills Sports Campus | Seven Hills | Maltese Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
7078 | Custorella, Marisa | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Business Studies | DA | |
7079 | Custorella, Marisa | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
7080 | Cutajar, Dominic | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
7081 | Cutajar, Warren | La Salle Academy | Lithgow | Industrial Technology | DA | |
7082 | Cutcher, Hugh | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Engineering Studies | DA | |
7083 | Cutcher, Hugh | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7084 | Cutcher, Hugh | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
7085 | Cutcher, Remy Jordan | Kingscliff High School | Kingscliff | Visual Arts | DA | |
7086 | Cuthbert, Danielle | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
7087 | Cuthbert, Danielle | Cerdon College | Merrylands | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7088 | Cuthbert, Danielle | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7089 | Cuthbert, Danielle | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
7090 | Cuthbert, Danielle | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Community and Family Studies | Subject rank | 9 |
7091 | Cuthill, Alexander | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Geography | DA | |
7092 | Cuthill, Hamish Angus | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | General Mathematics | DA | |
7093 | Cutmore, Carina | St John Bosco College | Engadine | English (Advanced) | DA | |
7094 | Cutmore, Carina | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Legal Studies | DA | |
7095 | Cutmore, Emma Violet | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Society and Culture | DA | |
7096 | Cutrupi, Anthony Nicholas | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Biology | DA | |
7097 | Cutrupi, Anthony Nicholas | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Music 2 | DA | |
7098 | Cutrupi, Anthony Nicholas | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Music Extension | DA | |
7099 | Cutrupi, Anthony Nicholas | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
7100 | Cutrupi, Dana Jade | Muswellbrook High School | Muswellbrook | Music 1 | DA | |
7101 | Cuttance, Charlotte | St Clares High School | Taree | Drama | DA | |
7102 | Cuttiford, Hannah Elizabeth Malinda | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst | Bathurst | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7103 | Cuzzubbo, Rebecca | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Mathematics | DA | |
7104 | Cuzzubbo, Rebecca | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7105 | Cvetko, Andrew Stephan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Business Studies | DA | |
7106 | Cvetko, Andrew Stephan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Economics | DA | |
7107 | Cvetko, Andrew Stephan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
7108 | Cvetko, Andrew Stephan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
7109 | Cvijetic, Miljan | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Business Studies | DA | |
7110 | Cvijetic, Miljan | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Legal Studies | DA |