This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
23411 | Mustafa, Haris Mohammad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | All-rounder | ||
23412 | Mustafa, Haris Mohammad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
23413 | Mustafa, Haris Mohammad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
23414 | Mustafa, Haris Mohammad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23415 | Mustafa, Haris Mohammad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23416 | Mustafa, Haris Mohammad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
23417 | Mustafa, Haris Mohammad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Physics | DA | |
23418 | Mustafa, Janel | Galston High School | Galston | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23419 | Mustafa, Janel | Galston High School | Galston | English Extension 1 | DA | |
23420 | Mustafa, Janel | Galston High School | Galston | English Extension 2 | DA | |
23421 | Mustafa, Janel | Galston High School | Galston | Society and Culture | DA | |
23422 | Mustafa, Melissa | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23423 | Mustafa, Melissa | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Legal Studies | DA | |
23424 | Mustafa, Melissa | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Modern History | DA | |
23425 | Mustafa, Melissa | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
23426 | Mustafa, Melissa | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Visual Arts | DA | |
23427 | Mustafaev, Amir | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | Russian Background Speakers | Subject rank | 3 |
23428 | Mustafaev, Amir | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Russian Background Speakers | DA | |
23429 | Mutch, Adam John | Heathcote High School | Heathcote | Industrial Technology | DA | |
23430 | Muthuraman, Meena | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Ancient History | DA | |
23431 | Muthuraman, Meena | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Biology | DA | |
23432 | Muthuraman, Meena | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Legal Studies | DA | |
23433 | Muthuraman, Meena | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Senior Science | DA | |
23434 | Muthuraman, Meena | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Senior Science | Subject rank | 8 |
23435 | Mutton, Troy | Menai High School | Menai | All-rounder | ||
23436 | Mutton, Troy | Menai High School | Menai | Business Studies | DA | |
23437 | Mutton, Troy | Menai High School | Menai | Economics | DA | |
23438 | Mutton, Troy | Menai High School | Menai | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23439 | Mutton, Troy | Menai High School | Menai | Mathematics | DA | |
23440 | Mutton, Troy | Menai High School | Menai | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
23441 | Mutwicka, Joanna | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | Kensington | Polish Continuers | DA | |
23442 | Myaing, Albert | De La Salle College Ashfield | Ashfield | Geography | DA | |
23443 | Myaing, Albert | De La Salle College Ashfield | Ashfield | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
23444 | Myburgh, Ashleigh | Kambala | Rose Bay | Business Studies | DA | |
23445 | Myburgh, Ashleigh | Kambala | Rose Bay | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23446 | Myburgh, Ashleigh | Kambala | Rose Bay | General Mathematics | DA | |
23447 | Myburgh, Ashleigh | Kambala | Rose Bay | Music Extension | DA | |
23448 | Myburgh, Ashleigh | Kambala | Rose Bay | Visual Arts | DA | |
23449 | Myburgh, Candice | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | General Mathematics | DA | |
23450 | Myers, Emily | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Food Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
23451 | Myers, Katelyn Marie | Central Coast Adventist School | Erina | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
23452 | Myers, Katelyn Marie | Central Coast Adventist School | Erina | General Mathematics | DA | |
23453 | Myers, Katelyn Marie | Central Coast Adventist School | Erina | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
23454 | Myers, Tamara Ursula | Lisarow High School | Lisarow | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23455 | Myers, Tamara Ursula | Lisarow High School | Lisarow | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
23456 | Mylavarapu, Anirudh Venkata | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
23457 | Mylavarapu, Anirudh Venkata | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
23458 | Mylavarapu, Anirudh Venkata | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23459 | Mylavarapu, Anirudh Venkata | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
23460 | Myles, Benjamin Thomas | Kincumber High School | Kincumber | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
23461 | Naar, Hayden | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
23462 | Naar, Hayden | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23463 | Naar, Hayden | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | English Extension 1 | DA | |
23464 | Naar, Hayden | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23465 | Naar, Hayden | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | Physics | DA | |
23466 | Naar, Hayden | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | Ancient History | Subject rank | 17 |
23467 | Nabarro, Jordan | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | All-rounder | ||
23468 | Nabarro, Jordan | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Ancient History | DA | |
23469 | Nabarro, Jordan | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Economics | DA | |
23470 | Nabarro, Jordan | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23471 | Nabarro, Jordan | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
23472 | Nabarro, Jordan | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23473 | Nabarro, Jordan | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
23474 | Nabi, Mohammed SHARIQ | Canterbury Boys High School | Ashbury | Physics | DA | |
23475 | Nabila, Tasha | Concord High School | Concord | General Mathematics | DA | |
23476 | Nabkey, Mitchell | Mater Dei Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | General Mathematics | DA | |
23477 | Nacua, Danielle | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Ancient History | DA | |
23478 | Nadan, Shivani | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English Extension 1 | DA | |
23479 | Nader, Andre | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Drama | DA | |
23480 | Nader, Jeremy | Redfield College | Dural | Mathematics | DA | |
23481 | Nader, Jeremy | Redfield College | Dural | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23482 | Nader, Jeremy | Redfield College | Dural | Software Design and Development | DA | |
23483 | Nader, Karla | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Biology | DA | |
23484 | Nader, Karla | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Geography | DA | |
23485 | Nader, Karla | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
23486 | Nadeson, Nathan Dashan | Strathfield South High School | Enfield | Chemistry | DA | |
23487 | Nadeson, Nathan Dashan | Strathfield South High School | Enfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23488 | Nadeson, Nathan Dashan | Strathfield South High School | Enfield | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
23489 | Nadeson, Nathan Dashan | Strathfield South High School | Enfield | Physics | DA | |
23490 | Nadin, Avril | Sydney Distance Education High School | Woolloomooloo | Society and Culture | DA | |
23491 | Nadwie, Rachel | Nagle College | Blacktown | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
23492 | Nagagopan, Vijay | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Business Studies | DA | |
23493 | Nagaraj, Jyothsna | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
23494 | Nagendiram, Anujan | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | English Extension 2 | DA | |
23495 | Naghiloo, Sheyda | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
23496 | Nagi, Kusam | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Chemistry | DA | |
23497 | Nagi, Kusam | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23498 | Nagi, Kusam | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Physics | DA | |
23499 | Nagle, Samantha Jade | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | Design and Technology | DA | |
23500 | Nagle, Samantha Jade | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | Drama | DA | |
23501 | Nagle, Sarah | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
23502 | Nagulendran, Chrysantha | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Business Studies | DA | |
23503 | Nagulendran, Chrysantha | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Economics | DA | |
23504 | Nahm, Nicole | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Australian Student Prize | ||
23505 | Nahm, Nicole Dahyun | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | All-rounder | ||
23506 | Nahm, Nicole Dahyun | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23507 | Nahm, Nicole Dahyun | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 1 | DA | |
23508 | Nahm, Nicole Dahyun | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | French Continuers | DA | |
23509 | Nahm, Nicole Dahyun | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23510 | Nahm, Nicole Dahyun | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
23511 | Nahm, Nicole Dahyun | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Music 2 | DA | |
23512 | Nahm, Nicole Dahyun | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | French Continuers | Subject rank | 5 |
23513 | Nahm, Nicole Dahyun | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Music 2 | Subject rank | 4 |
23514 | Naidoo, Mayuri | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | Jesmond | Dance | DA | |
23515 | Naidu, Davina | Evans High School | Blacktown | Business Studies | DA | |
23516 | Naidu, Davina | Evans High School | Blacktown | Legal Studies | DA | |
23517 | Naidu, Devek Dewandra | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
23518 | Naidu, Devek Dewandra | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Engineering Studies | DA | |
23519 | Naidu, Devek Dewandra | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | English (Standard) | DA | |
23520 | Naidu, Devek Dewandra | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
23521 | Naidu, Devek Dewandra | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | English (Standard) | Subject rank | 15 |
23522 | Nailau, Penny | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Business Studies | DA | |
23523 | Nailau, Penny | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
23524 | Nailau, Penny | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Visual Arts | DA | |
23525 | Naim, Stephanie | Rosebank College | Five Dock | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23526 | Naim, Stephanie | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23527 | Nair, Ananthu | Sefton High School | Sefton | Visual Arts | DA | |
23528 | Najdenska, Elica | Secondary College of Languages Bankstown Girls Campus | Bankstown | Macedonian Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
23529 | Najdenska, Elica | Tempe High School | Tempe | Macedonian Continuers | DA | |
23530 | Najdovski, Antonio | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Business Studies | DA | |
23531 | Najdovski, Antonio | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Physics | DA | |
23532 | Nakajima, Sophie | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Visual Arts | DA | |
23533 | Nakano, Isla | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Biology | DA | |
23534 | Nakano, Isla | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23535 | Nakhle, Samantha | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23536 | Nakhle, Samantha | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
23537 | Nakic, Dimitrie | Waverley College | Waverley | General Mathematics | DA | |
23538 | Nalbantoglu, Eren Noyan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Economics | DA | |
23539 | Nalbantoglu, Eren Noyan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
23540 | Nalbantoglu, Eren Noyan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | History Extension | DA | |
23541 | Nalbantoglu, Eren Noyan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
23542 | Nam, David | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
23543 | Nam, Jin Na | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
23544 | Nam, Kevin | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
23545 | Nam, Kevin | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23546 | Nam, Seo-Hyun Simon | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23547 | Nam, Seo-Hyun Simon | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
23548 | Nam, Sol A | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
23549 | Nam, Sol A | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
23550 | Namat, Georgina | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Business Studies | DA | |
23551 | Nance, Jessica | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
23552 | Nand, Ameet | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
23553 | Nanwani, Drishti | Kambala | Rose Bay | General Mathematics | DA | |
23554 | Napadow, Sheriffah | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | English Extension 1 | DA | |
23555 | Napadow, Sheriffah | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
23556 | Napalan, Lowe Herbert | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Dance | DA | |
23557 | Napier, Isabelle | Ascham School | Edgecliff | All-rounder | ||
23558 | Napier, Isabelle | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Ancient History | DA | |
23559 | Napier, Isabelle | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23560 | Napier, Isabelle | Ascham School | Edgecliff | French Continuers | DA | |
23561 | Napier, Isabelle | Ascham School | Edgecliff | History Extension | DA | |
23562 | Napier, Isabelle | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
23563 | Napier, Isabelle | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23564 | Napier, Isabelle Georgia Camille | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Australian Student Prize | ||
23565 | Napoli, Luke | Inaburra School | Bangor | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
23566 | Napoli, Natasha | Elderslie High School | Narellan | Ancient History | DA | |
23567 | Napoli, Natasha | Elderslie High School | Narellan | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23568 | Napoli, Natasha | Elderslie High School | Narellan | Textiles and Design | DA | |
23569 | Napoli, Theresa | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Ancient History | DA | |
23570 | Napoli, Theresa | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Italian Beginners | DA | |
23571 | Nappa, Anneliese | Oxley College | Burradoo | English Extension 2 | DA | |
23572 | Napper, Monica | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Ancient History | DA | |
23573 | Narayan, Darshita | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
23574 | Narayan, Darshita | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | History Extension | DA | |
23575 | Narayan, Darshita | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Legal Studies | DA | |
23576 | Nardi, Andrew | St Francis De Sales Regional College | Leeton | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23577 | Nardi, Andrew | St Francis De Sales Regional College | Leeton | Software Design and Development | DA | |
23578 | Nardi, Andrew | St Francis De Sales Regional College | Leeton | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
23579 | Nardi, Andrew | St Francis De Sales Regional College | Leeton | Visual Arts | DA | |
23580 | Nardi, Emma | St Francis De Sales Regional College | Leeton | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23581 | Nardi, Renae Louise | Marian Catholic College | ? | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23582 | Nardo, Simon | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
23583 | Nardo, Talia | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | English Extension 1 | DA | |
23584 | Nardo, Talia | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | English Extension 2 | DA | |
23585 | Nardo, Talia | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Mathematics | DA | |
23586 | Nardo, Talia | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Visual Arts | DA | |
23587 | Narendra, Anjali | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | All-rounder | ||
23588 | Narendra, Anjali | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Economics | DA | |
23589 | Narendra, Anjali | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23590 | Narendra, Anjali | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
23591 | Narendra, Anjali | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
23592 | Narendra, Anjali | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
23593 | Narendra, Anjali | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Visual Arts | DA | |
23594 | Narula, Chiranjeev | Girraween High School | Girraween | Physics | DA | |
23595 | Nascimento, Daniel Mark | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Ancient History | DA | |
23596 | Naseema, Nila | Holroyd High School | Greystanes | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
23597 | Nash, Dylan Benjamin | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Legal Studies | DA | |
23598 | Nash, Dylan Benjamin | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Music 1 | DA | |
23599 | Nash, Dylan Benjamin | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
23600 | Nash, Jacqueline Emma | Killara High School | Killara | English (Advanced) | DA | |
23601 | Nash, Jacqueline Emma | Killara High School | Killara | Legal Studies | DA | |
23602 | Nash, Jacqueline Emma | Killara High School | Killara | Modern History | DA | |
23603 | Nash, Jacqueline Emma | Killara High School | Killara | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
23604 | Nash, Jaslyn Alyce | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Ancient History | DA | |
23605 | Nash, Jaslyn Alyce | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
23606 | Nash, Lucinda Elizabeth Jane | New England Girls School | Armidale | Design and Technology | DA | |
23607 | Nash, Lucinda Elizabeth Jane | New England Girls School | Armidale | Visual Arts | DA | |
23608 | Nasr, Elaine | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
23609 | Nasri, Tariq Ahmad | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Ancient History | DA | |
23610 | Nasser, Eleanor | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Biology | DA |