This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2008, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
30738 | Tam, Wai Ling | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Biology | DA | |
30739 | Tam, Wai Ling | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Chemistry | DA | |
30740 | Tam, Wai Ling | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
30741 | Tam, Wai Ling | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30742 | Tamayo, Mikhail | Redfield College | Dural | Biology | DA | |
30743 | Tamayo, Mikhail | Redfield College | Dural | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30744 | Tamayo, Mikhail | Redfield College | Dural | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30745 | Tamayo, Mikhail | Redfield College | Dural | Modern History | DA | |
30746 | Tambasco, Katrina | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Music 1 | DA | |
30747 | Tamone, Annabel | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
|
||||||
30748 | Tams, William | St Josephs College | ? | Ancient History | DA | |
30749 | Tan, Alicia Swee Lin | MLC School | Burwood | All-rounder | ||
30750 | Tan, Alicia Swee Lin | MLC School | Burwood | Chemistry | DA | |
30751 | Tan, Alicia Swee Lin | MLC School | Burwood | Economics | DA | |
30752 | Tan, Alicia Swee Lin | MLC School | Burwood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
30753 | Tan, Alicia Swee Lin | MLC School | Burwood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30754 | Tan, Alicia Swee Lin | MLC School | Burwood | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30755 | Tan, Benjamin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Music 1 | DA | |
30756 | Tan, Cecilia | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Accounting | DA | |
30757 | Tan, Cecilia | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30758 | Tan, Cecilia | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30759 | Tan, Cecilia | Sydney Institute St George College | Kogarah | Accounting | Subject rank | 2 |
30760 | Tan, David Kim Leng | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
30761 | Tan, Desmond | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Australian Student Prize | ||
30762 | Tan, Desmond Yucong | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | All-rounder | ||
30763 | Tan, Desmond Yucong | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
30764 | Tan, Desmond Yucong | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30765 | Tan, Desmond Yucong | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30766 | Tan, Desmond Yucong | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Music 2 | DA | |
30767 | Tan, Desmond Yucong | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Music Extension | DA | |
30768 | Tan, Desmond Yucong | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Music 2 | Subject rank | 1 |
30769 | Tan, Desmond Yucong | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Music Extension | Subject rank | 1 |
30770 | Tan, Edison (Hongwen) | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30771 | Tan, Edison (Hongwen) | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30772 | Tan, Gordon | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30773 | Tan, Gordon | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30774 | Tan, Hanson | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | All-rounder | ||
30775 | Tan, Hanson | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
30776 | Tan, Hanson | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Classical Greek Continuers | DA | |
30777 | Tan, Hanson | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Classical Greek Extension | DA | |
30778 | Tan, Hanson | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
30779 | Tan, Hanson | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30780 | Tan, Hanson | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30781 | Tan, Hwa-Yong | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Agriculture | DA | |
30782 | Tan, Jeremy Jay Ming | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
30783 | Tan, Jessica Yoong Shing | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Agriculture | DA | |
30784 | Tan, Jonathon Jun Qin | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
30785 | Tan, Jonathon Jun Qin | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30786 | Tan, Jonathon Jun Qin | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30787 | Tan, Jonathon Jun Qin | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Music 1 | DA |