Below is the list of the best VCE students in 2020 ranked in order of their total number of High Achiever awards.
The rankings can be ordered by each student's total number of awards (ranking by Count) or by the numeric values of the scores (ranking by Scores).
Rankings within a school or subject can be viewed by filtering on the school or subject name.
Where students have equal study scores, entries are listed alphabetically.
Note that because this report excludes all study scores that are below 40, it does not differentiate between students who have equal sets of 40+ scores but different overall study results.
275 | Gao, Yue | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 50,41,41,40 |
276 | Mudannayake, Seniru Malin | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 50,41,41,40 |
277 | Matthews, Angus Adam | Xavier College | Kew | 4 | 50,40,40,40 |
278 | Pearson, William Hewitt | Brighton Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 49,49,46,44 |
279 | Staite, Declan Eric Seamus | University High School | Parkville | 4 | 49,49,43,42 |
280 | Benjamin, Jacob Murray | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 49,48,47,41 |
281 | Nasser, Hassan | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 4 | 49,48,46,40 |
282 | Bajayo, Noah | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 4 | 49,48,45,43 |
283 | Cai, Yonglian | Westbourne Grammar School | Truganina | 4 | 49,48,44,44 |
284 | Rozario, Jordan Joe | University High School | Parkville | 4 | 49,48,44,42 |
285 | Shetty, Reah Ravi | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 4 | 49,48,44,41 |
286 | Langford, Esther Rosemary | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 49,48,42,41 |
287 | Hooker, Madeleine | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 4 | 49,47,46,46 |
288 | Kouris, Nathan Theodore | St Josephs College Ferntree Gully | Ferntree Gully | 4 | 49,47,45,42 |
289 | Nguyen, Martin | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 49,47,44,43 |
290 | Wilkinson, Zoe Lee | Camperdown College | Camperdown | 4 | 49,47,44,43 |
291 | Rattray, Isabel Kate | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 4 | 49,47,42,41 |
292 | Acret, Daniel | St Josephs College Ferntree Gully | Ferntree Gully | 4 | 49,47,42,40 |
293 | Lim, Andrew Chun Keat | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 49,47,41,41 |
294 | Kaur, Manveen | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 49,46,45,44 |
295 | Huynh, Tri Vong | Brentwood Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 49,46,44,42 |
296 | Norbury, Amelia Mae | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 4 | 49,46,43,42 |
297 | Whitelaw, Caitlyn Karen | Kilbreda College | Mentone | 4 | 49,46,43,40 |
298 | Hansen, James Frederik | Xavier College | Kew | 4 | 49,46,41,40 |
299 | Dunn, Matilda | Camberwell Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 49,45,45,42 |
300 | Nguy, Jessica | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 49,45,44,43 |
301 | Massimino, Luca Marco | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 49,45,44,41 |
302 | Saw, Damien Jun Jie | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,45,43,42 |
303 | Chan, Ryan | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 49,45,43,40 |
304 | Gallagher, Rhianna Ruby | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 49,45,42,42 |
305 | Morris, Nicholas David | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 49,45,42,40 |
306 | Rogers, Mia Helen | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 4 | 49,44,44,44 |
307 | Uddin, Farhan | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 4 | 49,44,43,43 |
308 | O'Leary, Alaska Frances | Kilbreda College | Mentone | 4 | 49,44,43,41 |
309 | Vossos, Harry | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 49,44,40,40 |
310 | Scammell, Jack Michael | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 49,42,42,40 |
311 | Tang, Ting | Box Hill High School | Box Hill | 4 | 49,42,41,40 |
312 | Uniacke, Charlotte Lucinda | Goulburn Valley Grammar School | Shepparton | 4 | 49,42,40,40 |
313 | Wang, Eric | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 48,48,46,44 |
314 | Ibbotson, Connor Robert | St Pauls Anglican Grammar School | Warragul | 4 | 48,48,42,41 |
|
|||||
315 | Collins, Madeleine Elizabeth Jean | Carey Baptist Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 48,47,47,41 |
316 | Al Atassi, Iman | St Albans Secondary College | St Albans | 4 | 48,47,46,45 |
317 | Proctor, Julia Elise | Nazareth College | Noble Park North | 4 | 48,47,46,43 |
318 | He, Junsheng | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 48,47,46,40 |
319 | Doloi, Rishov Raj | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 48,47,45,44 |
320 | Southen, Sienna Maree | Sandringham College | Sandringham | 4 | 48,47,45,44 |
321 | Townsend, Tess | Star of the Sea College | Brighton | 4 | 48,47,45,43 |
322 | Miller, Amy Jazryn | Brighton Secondary College | Brighton East | 4 | 48,47,45,42 |
323 | Playsted, Thomas Sainsbury | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 48,47,43,42 |
324 | Jarvis, Liam Rielly | Lavalla Catholic College | Traralgon | 4 | 48,47,42,41 |
325 | Hose, Alexandra Grace | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 4 | 48,47,40,40 |
326 | Ah Sang, Jonathan Kien Fah | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 48,46,46,42 |
327 | Peng, Sammi Qianwen | Luther College | Croydon Hills | 4 | 48,46,46,42 |
328 | Reed, Danielle Rose | Ave Maria College | Aberfeldie | 4 | 48,46,45,44 |
329 | Banfield, Samuel James | Brighton Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 48,46,43,42 |
330 | Gering, Caleb Stanton | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 48,46,42,42 |
331 | Soroush, Shayan | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 48,45,45,44 |
332 | Jackson, Elisabeth Amelie | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 48,45,45,41 |
333 | Radman, Ivana | Gleneagles Secondary College | Endeavour Hills | 4 | 48,45,45,40 |
334 | Lim, Jaden | Belmont High School | Belmont | 4 | 48,45,44,44 |
335 | Babatsikos, Mia | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 4 | 48,45,44,42 |
336 | O'Sullivan, Kara Anna | St Margarets Berwick Grammar Berwick Campus | Berwick | 4 | 48,45,43,42 |
337 | Hoei, Sidney | Clonard College | Herne Hill | 4 | 48,45,43,41 |
338 | Katneni, Pranathi | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 48,45,43,41 |
339 | Xiang, Yuanyuan | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 48,45,43,41 |
340 | Husodo, Hannah | Gippsland Grammar | Sale | 4 | 48,45,43,40 |
341 | Turcinov, Monica Paris | Clonard College | Herne Hill | 4 | 48,45,42,41 |
342 | Di Pietro, Olivia Simone | Aitken College | Greenvale | 4 | 48,45,42,40 |
343 | Durkin, Charles Richard Rattray | Brighton Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 48,44,44,40 |
344 | See, Aaron Hoenn Ern | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 48,44,44,40 |
345 | Kong, Yu | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 48,44,43,42 |
346 | Nguyen, Anthony Huu Tuong | Mazenod College | Mulgrave | 4 | 48,44,43,42 |
347 | Nguyen, Quan Minh | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 4 | 48,44,43,42 |
348 | Ni, Phillip | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 48,44,43,42 |
349 | Thompson, Phoebe May | St Margarets Berwick Grammar Berwick Campus | Berwick | 4 | 48,44,43,40 |
350 | Chen, Ivy | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 48,44,42,42 |
351 | Ma, Wangshu | Mentone Girls Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 48,44,42,40 |
352 | Rong, Qunhua | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 48,44,41,40 |
353 | Sherborne, James Tyndale | Brighton Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 48,43,43,41 |
354 | De Los Reyes-Sager, Ernest Francisco | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 4 | 48,43,42,42 |
355 | Fennessy, Emi Janeen | Frankston High School | Frankston | 4 | 48,43,42,42 |
356 | Melton, Ingrid Maribeth | Ruyton Girls School | Kew | 4 | 48,43,42,42 |
357 | Burley, Angus | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 4 | 48,43,41,41 |
358 | Desmond, Alexandra Grace | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 4 | 48,43,41,41 |
359 | Huang, Vicky | Macrobertson Girls High School | Melbourne | 4 | 48,43,41,41 |
360 | Morlin, Anthony Cristian | Emmanuel College Melbourne | Altona North | 4 | 48,43,41,41 |
361 | Verbunt, Hayley Mead | Firbank Grammar School | Brighton | 4 | 48,43,41,41 |
362 | Yuan, Angela Yifei | University High School | Parkville | 4 | 48,43,41,40 |
363 | Shen, Yifan | Peninsula Grammar Pudong Foreign Language School | Shanghai, China | 4 | 48,42,42,40 |
364 | Mondello, Caitlin Zoe | Lakeview Senior College | Caroline Springs | 4 | 48,42,41,41 |
365 | Pun, Yan Tung | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 47,47,47,44 |
366 | Li, Jingjing | Strathmore Secondary College | Strathmore | 4 | 47,47,45,41 |
367 | Olsen-Wilken, Lazarus Emmanuel | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 47,47,43,43 |
368 | Sharma, Saurish | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 47,47,42,41 |
369 | Myers, Alicia Helen Louise | Melbourne Girls College | Richmond | 4 | 47,47,41,41 |
370 | Young-Harvey, Grace Charlotte | Damascus College | Mount Clear | 4 | 47,46,46,45 |
371 | Wilson Rajaratnam, Kavitha Rebecca | Presbyterian Ladies College | Burwood | 4 | 47,46,46,41 |
372 | Hill, Hannah Jane | Genazzano F.C.J. College | Kew | 4 | 47,46,44,42 |
373 | Wang, Xuefei | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 4 | 47,46,44,41 |
374 | Gullick, Olivia | Greater Shepparton Secondary College Wanganui Campus | Shepparton | 4 | 47,46,44,40 |
375 | D'Arcy, Helena Mary | Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School | Essendon | 4 | 47,46,43,42 |
376 | Eu, Kimberley Jia Xin | St Margarets Berwick Grammar Berwick Campus | Berwick | 4 | 47,46,43,42 |
377 | Karathanassis, Alexander Nicholas | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 47,46,43,42 |
378 | Thilakaratne, Hashini Enisha | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 4 | 47,46,43,41 |
379 | Heanly, Mia | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 47,46,43,40 |
380 | Nicholls, Emily Beth | Sandringham College | Sandringham | 4 | 47,46,41,40 |
381 | Pathmasiri, Kaaviyansiri | Nossal High School | Berwick | 4 | 47,45,45,42 |
382 | Ritchie, Blake | Whitefriars College | Donvale | 4 | 47,45,44,43 |
383 | Talliopoulos, Anthony | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 47,45,44,43 |
384 | Haider, Syed Ali Safdar | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 4 | 47,45,44,42 |
385 | Kennedy, Colby Douglas | Lavalla Catholic College | Traralgon | 4 | 47,45,44,42 |
386 | Zhang, Chaorong | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 47,45,44,40 |
387 | Gunn, India Lili Esme | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 47,45,43,42 |
388 | Di Martino, Isaac Charles | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 47,45,42,42 |
389 | Krslovic, Ivy Nina | St Columbas College | Essendon | 4 | 47,45,42,42 |
390 | Li, Yiu Ting Jason | Brentwood Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 47,45,42,41 |
391 | Foster, Neve Emma | Christian College Geelong Waurn Ponds | Waurn Ponds | 4 | 47,44,44,43 |
392 | Gan, Brendan Chun Kit | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 4 | 47,44,44,43 |
393 | Martin, Lucy Cristina | Highvale Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 47,44,44,43 |
394 | Motiwalla, Neil | Overnewton Anglican College | Keilor | 4 | 47,44,44,40 |
395 | O'Connell, Julianne Grace | Toorak College | Mount Eliza | 4 | 47,44,44,40 |
396 | Sergeant, Bo Jupiter | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 47,44,43,43 |
397 | Wilks, Anthony Michael | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 47,44,43,43 |
398 | Hibbard, Alannah Jade | Maribyrnong Secondary College | Maribyrnong | 4 | 47,44,43,42 |
399 | Samadder, Arvin Akther | Box Hill High School | Box Hill | 4 | 47,44,43,42 |
400 | Jackman, Elly Wheaton | Braemar College | Woodend | 4 | 47,44,43,41 |
401 | Zong, Samuel George | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 47,44,43,40 |
402 | Chunduri, Apuroop Enkatasurya | Werribee Secondary College | Werribee | 4 | 47,44,42,41 |
403 | Grant, Lucinda Giselle | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 4 | 47,44,42,41 |
404 | Saigal, Akul | Mentone Grammar School | Mentone | 4 | 47,44,42,41 |
405 | Sullivan, Declan Mark | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 47,44,42,40 |
406 | Jin, Yuhan | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 47,44,41,40 |
407 | Pearson, Annabelle | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 47,44,41,40 |
408 | Proper, Patrick Joseph Yeatman | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 47,44,40,40 |
409 | Guarnera, Tori Lindner | Emmaus College | Vermont South | 4 | 47,43,41,41 |
410 | Wallis, Amy Grace | Brighton Secondary College | Brighton East | 4 | 47,43,41,41 |
411 | Erasmus, Zayd | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 47,43,41,40 |
412 | Ong, Nicholas Zhi Yang | Balwyn High School | Balwyn North | 4 | 47,43,41,40 |
413 | Sadek, Isaac | St Pauls Anglican Grammar School | Warragul | 4 | 47,42,42,41 |
414 | Yaremenko, Maximus Anthony | Ivanhoe Grammar School Ridgeway | Ivanhoe | 4 | 47,42,41,41 |
415 | Clerke, Abbey Grace | Mount Evelyn Christian School | Mount Evelyn | 4 | 47,42,41,40 |
416 | Russell, Taylah Jade | Catholic Ladies College | Eltham | 4 | 47,42,41,40 |
417 | Woldemicael, Ammanuel Mengesha | Suzanne Cory High School | Werribee | 4 | 47,42,41,40 |
418 | Topalidis, Georgia Willow | Loreto Mandeville Hall | Toorak | 4 | 47,41,40,40 |
419 | Awramenko, Joshua Lawrence | St Josephs College Ferntree Gully | Ferntree Gully | 4 | 46,46,46,40 |
420 | Bernstein, Mark Andrew | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 46,46,45,41 |
421 | Millard, Noah Michael | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 46,46,45,41 |
422 | Ng, Jeen Sean | Mazenod College | Mulgrave | 4 | 46,46,45,40 |
423 | Garden, Zachary James | Kingswood College | Box Hill | 4 | 46,46,44,44 |
424 | Hart, Emma Margaret | Strathcona Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 46,46,44,40 |
425 | Karunaratna, Kavinnath | Haileybury College | Keysborough | 4 | 46,46,44,40 |
426 | Connor, Hamish Xavier Story | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 46,46,43,42 |
427 | Zhang, Junxi | Wesley College Glen Waverley | Glen Waverley | 4 | 46,46,43,42 |
428 | Goodall, Josephine Belinda | University High School | Parkville | 4 | 46,46,42,40 |
429 | Kahans, Oscar Reuben | Eltham College of Education | Research | 4 | 46,46,41,40 |
430 | Milsome, Sophie Grace | Saint Ignatius College | Drysdale | 4 | 46,45,45,42 |
431 | Redford, Olivia Anne | Siena College | Camberwell | 4 | 46,45,45,40 |
432 | Kerr, Samuel Brunet | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 46,45,44,43 |
433 | Curtis, Ponie Lil | St Michaels Grammar School | St Kilda | 4 | 46,45,44,40 |
434 | Pearce, Oscar George | Albert Park College | Albert Park | 4 | 46,45,44,40 |
435 | Lay, Richard Zhuo Cheng | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 46,45,43,42 |
436 | Teo, Ven Lee | Huntingtower School | Mount Waverley | 4 | 46,45,43,40 |
437 | Varghese, Audrey Elizabeth | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 4 | 46,45,43,40 |
438 | Zhang, Xinyu | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 4 | 46,45,42,42 |
439 | Bojja, Vanshika | Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School | Keilor East | 4 | 46,45,42,41 |
440 | Wang, Zihan | St Leonards College | Brighton East | 4 | 46,45,42,41 |
441 | Tascone, Anthony | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 46,45,42,40 |
442 | Pinirou, Stella | St Leonards College | Brighton East | 4 | 46,45,41,41 |
443 | Cui, Kaiyuan | Trinity Grammar School | Kew | 4 | 46,45,41,40 |
444 | Roach, Samuel Paul | St Kevins College | Toorak | 4 | 46,45,41,40 |
445 | Huang, Xunliang | Brentwood Secondary College | Glen Waverley | 4 | 46,45,40,40 |
446 | La Greca, Stephanie | Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School | Ivanhoe | 4 | 46,45,40,40 |
447 | Reyes, Rachel Grace | Narre Warren South P-12 College | Narre Warren South | 4 | 46,44,44,43 |
448 | Roberts, Lucy April | Fintona Girls School | Balwyn | 4 | 46,44,44,43 |
449 | Myers, William Gordon | Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill | Wheelers Hill | 4 | 46,44,43,42 |
450 | Bunyamin, Glenn Jonathan | Melbourne High School | South Yarra | 4 | 46,44,43,41 |
451 | Latta, Abbey Grace | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 46,44,43,41 |
452 | Rosen, Samuel Noah | Mount Scopus Memorial College | Burwood | 4 | 46,44,43,41 |
453 | Ryan, Spencer Elwood | John Monash Science School | Clayton | 4 | 46,44,43,41 |
454 | Mcguire, Alexander Thomas Galloway | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 46,44,43,40 |
455 | Fibishenko, Jarred Elijah | Bialik College | Hawthorn | 4 | 46,44,42,42 |
456 | Adihetti, Suwanya Nemdini | Haileybury Girls College | Keysborough | 4 | 46,44,42,41 |
457 | Newman, Kate Elizabeth | Strathcona Girls Grammar School | Canterbury | 4 | 46,44,42,41 |
458 | Jones, Tessa Eloise | Kardinia International College | Bell Post Hill | 4 | 46,44,42,40 |
459 | Nagesh, Dhanvin Dayalan | Mount Waverley Secondary College | Mount Waverley | 4 | 46,44,42,40 |
460 | Bogdan, Hamish Oliver | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 46,44,41,41 |
461 | Loh, Mia Jie Lin | Avila College | Mount Waverley | 4 | 46,44,41,40 |
462 | Wooldridge, Heidi Mary | Monivae College | Hamilton | 4 | 46,44,41,40 |
463 | Wu, Annie | St Margarets Berwick Grammar Berwick Campus | Berwick | 4 | 46,44,41,40 |
464 | Gupta, Samir Ram | Yarra Valley Grammar School | Ringwood | 4 | 46,44,40,40 |
465 | Knott, Claudine | Melbourne Girls Grammar | South Yarra | 4 | 46,43,43,42 |
466 | Jackson, Lauren Emily | Vermont Secondary College | Vermont | 4 | 46,43,43,41 |
467 | Nonaka, Sakura | McKinnon Secondary College | McKinnon | 4 | 46,43,43,41 |
468 | Freeman, Nicholas James | Ringwood Secondary College | Ringwood | 4 | 46,43,43,40 |
469 | Kroger, Edward Michael Sharp | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 46,43,42,41 |
470 | Wilson, Nicholas Robert | Melbourne Grammar School | Melbourne | 4 | 46,43,42,40 |
471 | Kino, Noa | Caulfield Grammar School Caulfield | St Kilda East | 4 | 46,43,41,41 |
472 | Rennie, Finn Alexander | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 46,43,41,41 |
473 | Mccorkell, Jack Christopher | Scotch College | Hawthorn | 4 | 46,43,41,40 |
474 | Walsh, Frances Mary | Ballarat Clarendon College | Ballarat | 4 | 46,42,42,41 |