Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2022 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Crowe, Rosie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
2 | Ahuja, Kate | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
3 | Bonney, Amelie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
4 | Brennan, Alexandria | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
5 | Henry, Phoebe | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
6 | Jallat, Anais | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
7 | Markell, Catherine | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
8 | Martin, Luisa | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
9 | Russell, Aimee | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
10 | Andreas, Jemima | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
|
||||||
11 | Calabria, Claudia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
12 | Chubb, Ashley | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
13 | Hagen, Bronte | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
14 | Adney, Isabella | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
15 | Davis, Frances | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
16 | Davis, Holly | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
17 | Panos, Constance | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
18 | Vance, Alice | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
19 | Baker, Alexandra | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
20 | Beder, Sophie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
21 | Daunt, Amelia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
22 | Downes, Jemima | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
23 | Huang, Kelly | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
24 | Kennard, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
25 | Lee, Madeleine | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
26 | Liu, Carissa | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
27 | Petersen, Eliza | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
28 | Robertson, Lucy | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
29 | Steel, Chloe | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
30 | Houssarini, Holly | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
31 | Baric, Grace | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
32 | Bramley, Lauren | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
33 | Chatterton, Francesca | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
34 | Di Girolamo, Alexis | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
35 | Harvey, Matilda | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
36 | McGregor, Darcey | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
37 | Notaras, Georgia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
38 | O'Sullivan, Isla | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
39 | Porter, Lauren | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
40 | Purvis, Lauren | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
41 | Smith, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
42 | Strasser, Alexis | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
43 | Wagner, Abbey | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
44 | Windeyer, Madeline | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
45 | Bottomley, Gracie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
46 | Castledine, Lily | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
47 | Chadwick, Mia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
48 | Clarkson, Ruby | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
49 | Gillis, Chloe | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
50 | Grace, Chloe | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 |