Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2020 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Kim, Jinyoung | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 8 | Yes | |
2 | Morgan, Edward John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 7 | Yes | |
3 | Douglass, Rupert Charles Pennington | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 7 | Yes | |
4 | Prideaux, Andre Wang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 7 | Yes | |
5 | Yin, Jun Yuxiang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
6 | Lin, Alexander Shi-Xian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
7 | Wadsworth, Ryan James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
8 | Bai, Michael Yuxi | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
9 | Cooke, Mackenzie Shanley Bowden | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
10 | Hines, Samuel Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
|
||||||
11 | Hooper, Samuel Elliott Stanley | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
12 | Kearney, Matthew Daniel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
13 | Lathigara, Neil Nilesh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
14 | Mills, Richard John Charles | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
15 | Owen, Lachlan James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
16 | Wruck, Harry Robert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
17 | Addison, Benjamin Lewis | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
18 | Bray, Thomas Fyfe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
19 | Clarke, Noah Charles | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
20 | Lu, Justin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
21 | Mead, James Patrick Lau Dak Wah | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
22 | Sivanathan, Kavin Abimanyu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
23 | Stewart, Miles William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
24 | Tiwary, Vedang Vijayant | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
25 | Yuen, Nathan Joshua Yuk-Wing | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
26 | Gu, Daniel Cheng Yu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | ||
27 | Howell, Luke Weiming | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | ||
28 | Mai, Jason Do | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | ||
29 | Shor, Marcus | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | ||
30 | Sinclair, Connor Dean | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | ||
31 | Walsh, Nicholas James Woollcombe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | ||
32 | Cha, John Tae | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
33 | Chen, Baiyu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
34 | Chen, Braian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
35 | Chen, Kevin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
36 | Ek, Aiden Vibol | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
37 | Feng, Glen Zhiyuan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
38 | Grant, Nicholas John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
39 | Harvey, Benjamin Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
40 | Jiang, Heng | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
41 | Malouf, Marcus George | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
42 | Mansour, Brandon Fayez | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
43 | Moult, Benjamin William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
44 | Nataraj, Varun Narendra | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
45 | Poolman, George William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
46 | Roach, Lachlan Henry | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
47 | Roshandeivendra, Direshkrishna | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
48 | Taylor, Callum Charles | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
49 | Zeng, Zhiyuan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
50 | Zhang, Leo | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 |