Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2013 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Goodin, Lucy | Wenona School | North Sydney | 7 | Yes | |
2 | Herbert, Victoria | Wenona School | North Sydney | 7 | Yes | |
3 | Moon, Hannah | Wenona School | North Sydney | 7 | Yes | |
4 | Roberts-Smillie, India | Wenona School | North Sydney | 7 | Yes | |
5 | Slaytor, Amelia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 7 | Yes | |
6 | Basil-Jones, Lucy | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
7 | Paton, Grace | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
8 | Hogg, Rachael | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
9 | Martin, Kristina | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
10 | Nelson, Emilie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
|
||||||
11 | McHugh, Alexandra | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
12 | Ahmed, Swatilekha | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
13 | Cameron, Holly | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
14 | Condon, Alanna Bree | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
15 | Davison, Emma | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
16 | Mellowes, Charlotte | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
17 | Rein, Alice | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
18 | Carter, Emily | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
19 | Chan, Wai Yee Rachel | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
20 | Freyer, Lucy | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
21 | Guthleben, Charlotte | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
22 | Leopold, Caitlin | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
23 | Longfield, Matilda | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
24 | Marquard-Karp, Anna | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
25 | Pienaar, Caitlin | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
26 | Verge, Catherine | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
27 | Williams, Remy | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
28 | Barnes, Jessica | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
29 | Bauchinger, Allegra | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
30 | Roberts, Eloise | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
31 | Sheldon, Bonnie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
32 | Suzuki, Sakurako | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
33 | Vandermark, Matilda | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
34 | Bucich, Micaela | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
35 | Carey, Camilla | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
36 | Coutts, Isabella | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
37 | Gabriel, Alexandra | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
38 | Gosman, Sophie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
39 | Hammond, Brittany | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
40 | Horneman, Lily | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
41 | Larkins, Harriett | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
42 | Lees, Millicent | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
43 | McInnes, Lucy | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
44 | Ni, Mohan | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
45 | North, Madeleine | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
46 | Nugan, Eliza | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
47 | Ogborne, Sophie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
48 | Smith, Eliza | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
49 | Temby, Kate | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
50 | Yang, Zhuoxu Sunny | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 |