Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2012 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Taylor, Paige | Wenona School | North Sydney | 7 | Yes | |
2 | Clifford, Rachel Anne | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
3 | Vladimiroff, Natalie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
4 | Wright, Isabel | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
5 | Wood, Laura | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
6 | Cottee, Elloise | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
7 | Coultas, Laura | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
8 | Abbott, Alexandra | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
9 | Cassuben, Julia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
10 | Moore, Annabel | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
|
||||||
11 | Talbot, Sophie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
12 | Marcarian, Isabelle | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
13 | Bain, Monique | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
14 | Beach, Georgia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
15 | Grant, Amy | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
16 | Loutfy, Rachael | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
17 | Martin, Isabelle | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
18 | Smith, Isabella | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
19 | Thorburn, Tessa | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
20 | Topp, Rebecca | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
21 | Trotter, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
22 | Watson, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
23 | Lau, Venese | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
24 | Coroneos, Christina | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
25 | Dowey, Amelia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
26 | Frecker, Caroline | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
27 | Gates, India | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
28 | Hood, Sophie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
29 | Horgan, Jessica Therese | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
30 | Hudson, Jennifer | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
31 | Johns, Lani Monique | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
32 | Terrett, Isabelle | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
33 | Tredinnick, Molly | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
34 | Williams, Louise | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
35 | Bell, Georgia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
36 | Brameld, Mari | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
37 | Campbell, Amy Michelle | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
38 | Dixon, Victoria | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
39 | Elias, Montana | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
40 | Hazlewood, Elizabeth Jane | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
41 | Kindred, Charlotte | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
42 | Lamrock, Georgia Penelope | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
43 | Plummer, Emma | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
44 | Scott, Ella Matilda | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
45 | Smidmore, Angela | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
46 | Walker-Robbie, Georgette | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
47 | Wilson, Madeline | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
48 | Armata, Kathleen | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
49 | Butts, Holly | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
50 | Callender, Samantha Jaz | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 |