Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2009 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Lin, Henry Han | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 7 | Yes | |
2 | Croft, Michael Andrew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
3 | Bateman, Conor William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
4 | Benness, Maximilian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
5 | Hansra, Ajeet | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
6 | Penna, Anthony | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
7 | Ranjan, Vinay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
8 | Sloane, Vale Robertson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
9 | Choi, Jae Seon | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
10 | De La Hoyde, Joseph George | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
|
||||||
11 | Maher, William Phillip | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
12 | Mounsey, Jason Lorrymer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
13 | Reid, Jack Richard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
14 | Rogers, Alexander Charles Harding | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
15 | Single, Jack William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
16 | Canton, Steven Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | ||
17 | Colless, Samuel George | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | ||
18 | Cortis, Anthony James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | ||
19 | Sabapathypillai, Shaun Heshan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | ||
20 | Leung, Michael Andrew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
21 | Patel, Mishaal Bipin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
22 | Miller, Hugh Reid | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
23 | Costi, Tasos George | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
24 | De Kock, Jonathan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
25 | Fagan, Nicholas Peter John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
26 | Ferris, Scott Geoffrey | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
27 | Hubbard, Scott Ross Reid | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
28 | Kaushik, Vikram Prakash | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
29 | Kingston, Simon Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
30 | Lord, Brendan Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
31 | May, Kingsley Lachlan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
32 | Quartermaine, Thomas Jeffrey Allan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
33 | Raymond, Samuel Arthur Maxwell | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
34 | Stibbard, Anthony George | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
35 | Tohme, Jason Andrew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
36 | Vijaykumar, Hemant | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
37 | Armstrong, Brett Desmond | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
38 | Bills, Nicholas David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
39 | Boyd Jones, Duncan Warren | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
40 | Chin, Jonathan Francis | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
41 | Chua, Matthew Eu-Gene | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
42 | Dalleywater, Michael David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
43 | Dantan, Yohan Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
44 | Esber, Michael Sarkis | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
45 | Jokovic, Luke Jure | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
46 | Kennedy, Luis Fernando Norman | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
47 | Loxton, Maxwell Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
48 | MacInnes, William Thomas Lancefield | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
49 | McMahon, Henry James Fendall | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
50 | Page, Max David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 |