Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2009 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Calder, Alexander Thomas | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 8 | Yes | |
2 | Goddard, Alison Katrina | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 6 | Yes | |
3 | Murali, Aarya | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 6 | Yes | |
4 | Hawthorne, Jacqueline Rae | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 5 | Yes | |
5 | Gregory, Michelle Louise | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 5 | ||
6 | Brown, Georgina Rose | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 4 | ||
7 | Gray, James Andrew | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 4 | ||
8 | Grimmett, Maree Patricia | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 4 | ||
9 | Mildner, Anna Kathryn | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 4 | ||
10 | Campbell, Briony Elizabeth | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
|
||||||
11 | Cook, Bethannie | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
12 | Dalton, Jacob Brian | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
13 | Esdaile, Sallyanne Margaret | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
14 | Fisher, Harriette Eliza Cowper | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
15 | Ghent, Samantha Lee | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
16 | Haigh, Amelia Mary | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
17 | Higgins, Hannah Jo | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
18 | Holmes, Timothy Robert | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
19 | Lennox, Phillipa Agnes | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
20 | Mather, Niklas | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
21 | Miller, Grace Elizabeth | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
22 | O'Ryan, Annarose | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 3 | ||
23 | Buckley, Rachael Jennifer | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 2 | ||
24 | Davis, Patrick James | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 2 | ||
25 | Kennard, Lauren Paige | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 2 | ||
26 | Ko, Jennifer | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 2 | ||
27 | Lam, Vanessa Elsie | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 2 | ||
28 | Mildner, Sally Emma | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 2 | ||
29 | Schwebel, David Edward | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 2 | ||
30 | Suttor, Henry Alexander | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 2 | ||
31 | Maier, Kurt Jarryd Bolte | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
32 | Ball, Alexandra Nonie Jane | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
33 | Basha, Simon Joseph | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
34 | Cloete, Richard Donald | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
35 | Conn, James Robert Michael | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
36 | Cotton, Victoria Katie | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
37 | Crouch, Tobias | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
38 | Dwyer, Sarah Jade | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
39 | Eade, Ashley Grant | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
40 | Faulder, Ellie Louise | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
41 | Gunn, Peter James | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
42 | Hancock, Alice Elizabeth | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
43 | Head, James | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
44 | Hill, Rohan Edward | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
45 | Hood, Natalie May | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
46 | McKellar, Ingrid Mary | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
47 | McMaster, Jodie Emma | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
48 | Muskett, Brett Aaron Charles | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
49 | Patterson, Ashara Jane | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 | ||
50 | Prince, Brock James | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | 1 |