This report lists the school, subject and student names of every HSC band 6 or band E4 result that was awarded in 2016.
Note that where a student has undertaken studies at more than one school, the student's main school is shown.
1 | Barker College | Hornsby | Japanese Extension | Singh, Ashwin Paul |
2 | Barker College | Hornsby | Japanese Extension | Song, Isabella Yuqin |
3 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Hong, Jack |
4 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Leung, Cheuk Yee Cheryl |
5 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Lim, Marsha Hui |
6 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Tomoda, Raina |
7 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Yong, Catherine |
8 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Zhai, Cherry |
9 | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Japanese Extension | Sun, Patricia |
10 | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Japanese Extension | Xie, Dee Di |
11 | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Japanese Extension | Yang, Deanna |
12 | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Japanese Extension | Yang, Uhjin Leah |
|
||||
13 | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Japanese Extension | Desai, Shoan |
14 | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Japanese Extension | Lee, Justin Kuo Wei |
15 | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Japanese Extension | Tan, Edmund Kian Jien |
16 | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Japanese Extension | Shin, Seong Woo |
17 | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Japanese Extension | Chen, Richard Lin |
18 | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Japanese Extension | Lee, Yujin |
19 | Girraween High School | Girraween | Japanese Extension | Koehler, Alison |
20 | Girraween High School | Girraween | Japanese Extension | Lam, Vanessa |
21 | Girraween High School | Girraween | Japanese Extension | Park, Sebin |
22 | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Japanese Extension | Chu, Cherry |
23 | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Japanese Extension | Islam, Fariha |
24 | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Japanese Extension | Lock, Alvina Chi-Kwan |
25 | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Japanese Extension | Prajnadewie, Chiettha |
26 | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Japanese Extension | Sun, Joanne |
27 | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Japanese Extension | Lin, Tina |
28 | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Japanese Extension | Sun, Jessie Liu |
29 | Killara High School | Killara | Japanese Extension | Chen, Helen |
30 | Killara High School | Killara | Japanese Extension | Kim, Myung Hye |
31 | Killara High School | Killara | Japanese Extension | Qian, Ann Yian |
32 | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Japanese Extension | Lin, Tsung-Pei Andrew |
33 | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Japanese Extension | Yang, William Xu |
34 | Meriden School | Strathfield | Japanese Extension | Cho, Madison Hae In |
35 | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Huang, Colin |
36 | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Lee, Philip Charnou |
37 | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Lin, Stephen Shiao-Ru |
38 | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Zhu, Yi Zhe |
39 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Fu, Danly |
40 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Nie, Hanna Suk Yiu |
41 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Park, Melissa |
42 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Sun, Angela |
43 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Xu, Chen Isabel |
44 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Xu, Maggie Minqi |
45 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Yan, Nancy |
46 | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Japanese Extension | Zhang, Catherine |
47 | Penrith High School | Penrith | Japanese Extension | Jadraque, Darren |
48 | Penrith High School | Penrith | Japanese Extension | Shead, Joumana Lauren |
49 | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Japanese Extension | He, Maggie |
50 | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Japanese Extension | Lee, Stella Seulgi |
51 | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Japanese Extension | Dempsey, Jamilla |
52 | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Japanese Extension | Tran, Jesse |
53 | St Catherines School | Waverley | Japanese Extension | Tang, Ruoqi |
54 | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Japanese Extension | Chen, Erica |
55 | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Japanese Extension | Liu, Shandy |
56 | St Ives High School | St Ives | Japanese Extension | Kim, Aejin |
57 | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Japanese Extension | Cai, Lingnai |
58 | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Japanese Extension | Lim, Amanda Mann Ying |
59 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Japanese Extension | Yeung, Elaine |
60 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Japanese Extension | Zhu, Amy |
61 | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Japanese Extension | He, Hui Min |
62 | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Japanese Extension | Yip, Joseph |
63 | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Japanese Extension | Du, Xinyue |
64 | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Japanese Extension | Lee, Na Yeon-Katherine |